Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Business logistics Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Contemporary Logistics
James C. Johnson

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $70.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 5th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
2) Reinventing the Warehouse
Roy L. Harmon

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1993. Illustrated. 364 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Logistics Decisions: Text and Cases (The Dryden Press series in marketing)
Philip B. Schary

Thomson Learning. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $47.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dryden Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) An Integrated Approach to Logistics Management (Prentice-Hall International Series in Industrial and Systems Engineering)
Hutchinson, Norman E

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $58.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134689763 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / name inside cover / 1987 1st edition . Very Good. 1987. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
5) Strategic Logistics Management (Irwin Series in Marketing)
Douglas M. Lambert

McGraw-Hill College. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $107.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Warrior's Wisdom: The Combat Guide to Corporate Life
Clark, Arthur L

Berkley Pub Group. 06/01/1997. 108 pgs. This title describes the attitudes and principles that history's great warriors and leaders have taken into combat--and applies them to the modern arena of the business world. The author draws on the experiences and insights of Hannibal, Napoleon, Rommel, Robert E. Lee, and hundreds of other military legends. Originally published at $12.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0399519386 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Perigee Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.18
Add to cart 
7) The Purchasing Machine: How the Top Ten Companies Use Best Practices to Manage Their Supply Chains
R. David Nelson

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/2001. Illustrated. 325 pgs. Originally published at $40.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Press. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
8) Value-Focused Supply Management: Getting the Most Out of the Supply Function
Raedels, Alan R

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1994. Illustrated. 174 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0786302372 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 McGraw-Hill Companies Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus