Bargain Books Home > Bargain Business intelligence Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
e-Business Intelligence: Turning Information into Knowledge into Profit
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 306 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071364781 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Cyberwars: Espionage on the Internet
Lightning Source Inc. 01/01/2000. This title documents the intriguing and sometimes terrifying story of how individuals have manipulated the Interenet for personal or political gain. Originally published at $17.50 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Perseus Books, 2000. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Flat Water Books (Nebraska, United States) |
| 3) |
Utmost Good Faith
St Martins Pr. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 1987 . Good. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First U. S. Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
High Flight (McGarvey)
Tor Books. 11/28/2006. 896 pgs. The hero of "Hagberg's Critical Mass," Kirk McGarvey, returns in "High Flight" to save civilization from a beligerent Japanese cabal bent on global domination. The plot revolves around a conspiracy to destroy the fleet of a major U.S. airline and push the world to the brink of the World War Three.. Originally published at $4.99 You save 64% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Forge Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0765357429 nice paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Kensei
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Congdon & Weed. Hardcover. 0312924046 First edition. Dust jacket has edgewear, small chips, closed tears and creasing. Light foxing on upper page edges. Otherwise clean and tight. Not ex-library. No markings. . Good. (more information)
Offered by TenBestBooks (New York, United States) |
| 6) |
Rising Sun
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1993. In this thriller cum call-to-arms Crichton launches a full-scale attack on Japanese business practices, using the murder of an American call-girl at a Japanese gala affair as his intriguing macguffin. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1993. "On the 45th floor of the Nakamoto Tower in downtown LA--the new American headquarters of the immense Japanese conglomerate--a grand opeing celebration is in full swing. On the 46th floor, in an empty conference room, the dead body of a beautiful young woman is discovered. The investigation begins...and immediately becomes a headlong chase through a twisting maze of industrial intrigue...a no-holds-barred conflict in which control of a vital American technology is the fiercely coveted prize--and the Japanese saying 'business is war' takes on a terrifying reality." Wear to edges of cover. . Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 7) |
Techno-Bandits : How the Soviets Are Stealing America's High-Tech Future
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Very Good. Book in Very Good condition. Dj has light wear and scratches. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Pattern Recognition
Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/2004. Reprint. 368 pgs. On a strange assignment from a wealthy industrialist, Cayce Pollard uses her work to distract herself from the recent death of her father, missing since the World Trade Center attacks the previous year. Tracking a piece of film footage on the Internet takes her across the globe, but when her own computer is hacked she begins to realize that perhaps she has a personal connection to the story of which even she is unaware. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425192938 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
An Innovator's Tale: New Perspectives for Accelerating Creative Breakthroughs (Qty: 3)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 229 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley, 2001-12-21. 1. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 10) |
Monitoring the Competition: Find Out What's Really Going On Over There
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1988. 204 pgs. Originally published at $42.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Benchmarking: The Search for Industry Best Practices that Lead to Superior Performance
Asq Pr. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Competitive Intelligence For The Competitive Edge
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1999. 320 pgs. Originally published at $39.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1999-01-11. Hardcover. Good. This book has been read, and shows some wear (small tears in jacket/cover, bumped corners, etc are typical). Email sent when book shipped . We ship promptly in tear resistant mailers and promise you excellent professional customer service. Your purchase helps to support fundraisers like libraries, schools and childrens hospitals. (more information)
Offered by Castle Book Outlet (Colorado, United States) |
| 13) |
Competitive Intelligence: How to Gather Analyze and Use Information to Move Your Business to the Top
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1996. 300 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster, 1996-08-05. Hardcover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Jinobe Books (Georgia, United States) |
| 14) |
Protecting Business Information: A Manager's Guide
Lightning Source Inc. 12/01/1995. Illustrated. 199 pgs. Originally published at $55.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Butterworth-Heinemann. Hardcover. 0750696583 HARDCOVER - BRAND NEW!!!!! but has 1 inch indent on front lower portion of spine, otherwise perfect condition . Fine. (more information)
Offered by The Book Nook (Connecticut, United States) |
| 15) |
Corporate Espionage: What It Is, Why It's Happening in Your Company, What You Must Do About It
Random House Inc. 08/01/1997. 365 pgs. Originally published at $26.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
The Key
Thomas Bouregy & Co. 02/01/2000. 198 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Avalon, 2000 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1X2 inch area cut out of back jacket. X-library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 17) |
Who's Stealing Your Business: How to Identify and Prevent Business
Amacom Books. 09/01/1988. 196 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Saranac Lake, New York, U.S.A.: Amacom Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 18) |
The Intelligent Corporation: Creating a Shared Network for Information and Profit
Amacom Books. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! AMACOM/American Management Association. Hardcover. 0814459579 Hardcover, jacket and hardcover are in mint condition, intact and clean (8 . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States) |
| 19) |
Friendly Spies: How America's Allies Are Using Economic Espionage to Steal Our Secrets
Pub Group West. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Atlantic Monthly Pr. Used - Like New. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. Dust jacket: Like New. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Endgame in Berlin
Penguin USA. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 1556113137 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present.Missing FFEP 1991 Dutton Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 21) |
Blindsided: How to Spot the Next Breakthrough That Will Change Your Business
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 06/01/2002. Originally published at $39.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Capstone, 2002-06-15. Hardcover. Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket in protective mylar. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright, binding tight. Good solid copy.*Ships Next Business day* (more information)
Offered by BookMamas Books (Illinois, United States) |




