Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Business Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Stores
Alvin Schwartz

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 04/01/1977. Originally published at $10.35 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: MacMillan, 1977 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Business
Boone, Louis

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $69.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1995 hardcover textbook, very little highlighting/marks, cover like new. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.57
Add to cart 
3) Exploring Macroeconomics
Robert L. Sexton

Thomson Learning. 06/01/2001. Illustrated. 53 pgs. Originally published at $87.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomson South-Western. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) American Government (The Barnes & Noble outline series ; 171) by Bone, Robert
Robert C. Bone

Harpercollins. 09/01/1977. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barnes & Noble, 1977-09. Paperback. Good. Paperback, moderate spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
5) Handbook of Business Problem Solving
Kenneth J. Albert

McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $42.50 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. No dust jacket. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Schaum's Outline Series Theory and Problems of Introduction to Business (Schaum Outline)
Joel J. Lerner

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1976. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Business Today
David J. Rachman

McGraw-Hill College. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $65.15 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Introduction to Business Enterprise
Lyman A. Keith, C. E. Gubellini

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1975. Originally published at $33.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Published: 1975. Media: Hardcover. 4th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Name of former owner on front endpaper. Cover Worn (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Enterprise: the Making of Business in America
Sevareid, Eric

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) World of Business
Dan Steinhoff

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1979. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Published: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Best Guide to Business Shareware
Heim, Judy; Heim, John; Callahan, Mike

McGraw-Hill Osborne Media. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media. Trade PaperBack. 0078820766 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Mcgraw-Hill Osborne Media Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Prentice Hall Encyclopedic Dictionary of Business Terms
Wilbur Cross

Prentice Hall Direct. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Did You Know?: Fascinating Facts & Fallacies About Business
Denton, D. Keith ; Boyd, Charles

Prentice Hall Direct. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade, 1994-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
14) MoviesDoorToDoor.com: How Accounting Helped Make the Difference
Mark S. Beasley

Prentice Hall. 01/01/2002. 137 pgs. Originally published at $38.40 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Business Dynamics: Class Arrivals Employee Manual Second Edition
Iversen, Karen

Prentice Hall. 06/01/1999. Illustrated. 295 pgs. Originally published at $22.40 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Upper Saddle River, NJ: Prentice Hall, 1998. As New 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. Soft Cover. Fine/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by Accessories (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Business: Contemporary Concepts and Practices
John H. Jackson

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $61.80 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) How to Borrow Everything You Need to Build a Great Personal Fortune
Holtje, Herbert

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $5.95 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster (Paper). PAPERBACK. 0133965724 Slight wear . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
18) How Self-Made Millionaires Build Their Fortunes
Witt, Scott

Prentice Hall Direct. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $5.95 You save 79% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. PAPERBACK. 0134321383 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-BA3) . Good. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.23
Add to cart 
19) Introduction to Modern Business
Musselman, Vernon A.; Jackson, John H

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $39.70 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0134883128 A good reading copy only. 1986 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Business Dynamics: Classic Arrivals Employee Manual
Iversen, Karen

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1997. Originally published at $22.75 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0135956536 This book contains notes written inside and is missing some pages. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by "Spotlyght" , LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
21) 36 Small Business Mistakes- How to Avoid Them
Mark Stevens

Prentice Hall Direct. 10/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Very Good. Published: 1980. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The Business of Business: Management Strategies for Long-Term Results
Robert Heller

Harcourt. 10/01/1981. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The World's Last Night
William Jovanovich

Harcourt. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The World of Business
Wichita State University Staff; Graham, Gerald H

Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $47.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison-Wesley Longman, Incorporated, 1985. Pictoral Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket/None Issued. 698 bright pages plus glossary with no tobacco odor or name entries, about 6% of pages have text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
25) An Introduction to the American Business Enterprise
Poe, Jerry B

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $45.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Richard D Irwin. Hardcover. 0256073473 Ex-Library / Clean Text / Tight Binding / Page Edges Stamped / No Dust Jacket / 1989 hardcover 1st edition . Very Good. 1989. 7th Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
26) Business : The American Challenge for Global Competitiveness
Zikmund, William G.; Middlemist, Dennis R.; Middlemist, Melanie R

McGraw-Hill College. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $90.55 You save 99% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Austin Press/Irwin, 1994. First Edition. Decorative Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 589 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has slight wear, a very small abrasion on bottom of spine keeps this from being Like New. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
27) Business Research Sources: A Reference Navigator (Irwin/Mcgraw-Hill Series)
F. Patrick Butler

McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/1998. 446 pgs. Originally published at $53.65 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Very Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus