Bargain Books Home > Bargain Men / Sexual behavior Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Back from Betrayal: Recovering from His Affairs
Harpercollins. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. 1st Harper & Row ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
What Every Man Should Know About the "New Woman"
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill, 1984 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 3) |
They Whisper
Penguin USA. 03/01/1995. Reprint. In Robert Olen Butler's erotic novel, the "they" who whisper are the many women the obsessed hero--Ira Holloway, a middle-aged man with a very jealous wife--has been to bed with. Butler is a womanizer, but one with an exquisitely sensitive appreciation for women's sexuality. His stream-of-consciousness narrative reminiscences take him from his high school years, to the Vietnamese prostitutes he patronized, to his current sexual fantasies and hang-ups. As he luxuriates in the past, he is also, in the present, trying to appease the (understandable) resentment of his wife, who has her own story, and be a good father to his beloved son. Originally published at $14.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin Books, 1994. Trade Paperback. Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Contemporary Synopsis: This may be the sexiest book you've ever read. It is also, at turns, among the funniest and the most harrowing and the most moving and the most lyric... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 4) |
Women As Revol Agents Of Change: The Hite Reports And Beyond
Univ of Wisconsin Pr. 03/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! University of Wisconsin Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
What Lovemaking Means to a Man
Zondervan. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Dear Superlady of Sex: Men Talk About Their Hidden Desires, Secret Fears and #1 Sex Need
Book Sales. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $3.98 You save 75% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312050704 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 7) |
The Hite Report on Male Sexuality
Ballantine Books. 07/01/1987. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0345352483 mass market paperback in acceptable condition. corners, covers and spine are bumped, creased and shelf wear. page corners are creased. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
What Men Won't Tell You but Women Need to Know
Harpercollins. 08/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon. Mass Market PaperBack. 0380713640 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Avon Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
1001 Sex Secrets Every Woman Should Know
Harpercollins. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Previous owner's inscription on the front end page. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Brief Encounters
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Broadway. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Secrets About Men Every Woman Should Know [Mass Market Paperback] by De
Bantam Books. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, 1991-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good front to back, no markings, slight cover edgewear and spine lines. (more information)
Offered by TerBooks (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
The war between the sheets
Xs Books. 10/01/1980. Originally published at $2.98 You save 35% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Good. ISBN:0399900934. Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket;Price-Clipped Very Small Jacket Front Fold;Edgewear Very Light Cover; (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 13) |
How to Make Love to a Man
Bantam Books. 01/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $7.50 You save 73% off the cover price!
$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing, 1982 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good +. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada) |
| 14) |
Men Who Can't Be Faithful: How to Pick Up the Pieces When He's Breaking Your Heart
Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Hardcover. 0446513830 59 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Drive Your Woman Wild in Bed: A Lover's Guide to Sex and Romance
Warner Books Inc. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
The Autobiography Of My Body
New Amer Library. 06/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$3.65 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! This is a Used Book but in Very Good Condition. Has spine crease from being read......The whole past exists in your body, waiting to be awakened... (more information)
Offered by Snooks67 (Tennessee, United States) |
| 17) |
203 Ways to Drive a Man Wild in Bed
Random House Inc. 10/01/1993. 120 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harmony. Hardcover. 0517595338 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Proving Manhood: Reflections on Men and Sexism (Men and Masculinity, 5)
Univ of California Pr. 10/01/1997. 210 pgs. With sensitivity and honesty, Timothy Beneke, author of "Men on Rape", frames the issue of sexism as a problem of masculinity, which is deeply rooted in cultural ideals of manhood and forever opposed to the feminine. Originally published at $50.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! University of California Press. New. New 1st Edition.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Undressing the American Male: Men with Sexual Problems and What Women Can Do to Help Them
Penguin USA. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $22.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Adult. Hardcover. 052593832X 87 , minimal handling wear, almost new . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
The CODE: Time Tested Secrets for Getting What You Want from Women- Without Marrying Them!
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1996. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside. Used - Very Good. Mass Market pb. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Mass Market pb. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 21) |
All-Night Visitors (Unexpurgated Edition)
Univ Pr of New England. 12/01/1998. 233 pgs. Clarence Major's first novel is the story of an African-American man, a Vietnam veteran who is struggling to find himself in a racist society. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! |
| 22) |
Somewhere East of Life
Pub Group West. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Carroll & Graf Pub, 1994-08. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Purity & Passion (Men of Integrity)
Moody Pr. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Moody Pr. Hardcover. 0802471307 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Moody Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
Gould: A Novel in Two Novels
Henry Holt & Co. 02/01/1997. 277 pgs. Dixon presents a portrait of American life in the second half of the 20th century through his account of one modern man's sexual and emotional life. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Company. Hardcover. 0805044248 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Henry Holt & Company Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
The Sexual Man
Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/1995. 223 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |




