Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Youth / Sexual behavior Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Teenage Sexuality
Hass

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. BOARD BOOK. 0025489305 Book shows some wear to cover and or DJ cover, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
2) Sex and the American Teenager
Coles, Robert/Stokes, Geoffrey

Harpercollins. 05/01/1985. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-096002-7 Ex-Library First edition; first corner page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) How Far I Can Go
Richards, Larry, Dr. , and Richards, Lawrence O

Zondervan. 06/01/1979. Revised. 124 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 64% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan Publishing Company. Good with no dust jacket. 1979. Rev ed. Illustrated. Trade paperback. 0310389518 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker on cover; Trade paperback (US) . 124 p. Contains: Illustrations. Answers for Youth Series. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
4) The Parent's Guide to Teenage Sex and Pregnancy
Howard R. Lewis (Hardcover, 1980)

St Martins Pr. 08/01/1980. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

LIKE_NEW. Like new in all respects. (more information)

Offered by Linda's Library (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Last Night in Paradise : Sex and Morals at the Century's End
Roiphe, Katie

Little Brown & Co. 03/01/1997. 193 pgs. An reexamination of sexual mores and the cultural perceptions of sexuality in America today. Roiphe, the author of "The Morning After: Sex, Fear, and Feminism", finds that the disappearance of traditional sexual taboos during the last 30 years have not only demystified sex but robbed it of much of its allure as well. Her argument is controversial rather than academic, and makes reference to popular films such as "Philadelphia" and "Savage Nights" in making its case. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Little, Brown & Company, 1997 First Edition; Hard Cover with dust jacket, 193 pages; Very Good / Very Good; light wear to jacket edges.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by James Sroda, Bookseller (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
6) Get It While Its Hot Or Not (Qty: 5)
Valerie Hobbs

Scholastic. 10/01/1996. 182 pgs. High school juniors Megan, Mia, and Elaine work together to care for their friend, Kit, when she gets pregnant, becomes toxemic, and is confined to bed. Because Kit's overworked and often hung-over mother refuses to care for her, Megan, Mia, and Elaine begin cutting school and lying to their own parents in order to be with Kit. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic, 1996-09-01. Hardcover. New. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) Tell It Like It Is: Straight Talk About Sex

Harpercollins. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Health/Fitness,Human Sexuality,Love / Sex / Marriage,Sex Education,Sex instruction for youth,Sexual behavior,United States,Youth. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) It Won't Happen to Me: Teenagers Talk About Pregnancy
Paula McGuire

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

DoubleDay, 1983-04. Paperback. Acceptable. Very heavy scrape on the top edge of the hard cover. Ex-library book with usual stamps and stickers. Scribbling on first page. Still a good readable copy. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Election
Tom Perrotta

Berkley Pub Group. 12/30/2004. Reprint. 208 pgs. In this political satire--which is, hilariously, about an election for school president in a New Jersey high school--the narrative alternates among the six candidates, who range from a maniacally ambitious girl named Tracy, to a reluctant jock named Paul, to Paul's sister Tammy, who is in love with Paul's girlfriend. In 1999, ELECTION was made into a very funny movie starring Reese Witherspoon and Matthew Broderick. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade, 1998-10-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
10) The Death of Innocence
Sam Janus

Smithmark Pub. 05/01/1984.

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co, 1984-05. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Dare to Date Differently
Hartley, Fred

Baker Pub Group. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fleming H Revell Co. Trade PaperBack. 080075266X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 Fleming H Revell Co Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Our Sacred Honor
Kurland Md, Morton L

Rosen Pub Group. 12/01/1986. 87 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group, 1987. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8239-0692-2 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Its Ok to Say No: Choosing Sexual Abstinence (Teen Pregnancy Prevention Library)
Eleanor H. Ayer

Rosen Pub Group. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Rosen Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1997. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Teenage Sexual Health
Amelia M. Withington

Ardent Media Inc. 05/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irvington Pub, 1983-05. Paperback. Very Good. Minimal spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.48
Add to cart 
15) Radical Love
Burns, Jim

Gospel Light Pubns. 11/01/1995. 162 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Regal Books. PAPERBACK. 0830717935 A nice solid paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.42
Add to cart 
16) Why Wait?: What You Need to Know About the Teen Sexuality Crisis
Josh McDowell, Dick Day

Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) How to Help Your Child Say "No" to Sexual Pressure (Why wait?)
McDowell, Josh

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $10.99 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

W Pub Group. PAPERBACK. 0849930936 1987 Word Books; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
18) Radical Respect: A Christian Approach to Love, Sex, and Dating
Jim Burns

Harvest House Pub. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest House Pub, 1992-05. Paperback. Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, good condition, light edge rubbing, pages are tan (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Teens Speak Out : What I Wish My Parents Knew about Sexuality
McDowell, Josh And Harold Lindsell

Spring Arbor Distributors. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $8.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1987. Trade Paperback. Very Good. No text markings or tobacco odor, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
20) Sex : Desiring the Best (Why Wait? Ser.)
St. Clair, Barry; Jones, Bill

Here's Life Pub. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1987. Paperback. As New. FREE Delivery Tracking * Brand Spanking New, unread with very tight spine, pristine pages and cover. NOT A Remainder Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Handling Your Hormones : Jim Burns (Paperback, 1984)
Jim Burns

Gospel Light Pubns. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gospel Light Pubns, 1984-05. Paperback. Good. Reading crease in front cover at edge of spine. Cover has light overall wear. Pages look clean and white. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks.APO/FPO orders are welcomed - Thank you for your service. (more information)

Offered by DogServant (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) No Apologies: The Truth About Life, Love & Sex (Life on the Edge (Tyndale
Focus on the Family

Tyndale House Pub. 08/01/1999. 231 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Focus on the Family Publishing, 1999-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. CONDITION IS NEAR NEW. (more information)

Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Sex: Desiring the Best (Love, Sex, and Dating)
St. Clair, Barry; Jones, Bill

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $6.99 You save 77% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1993 softcover, previous owner's name inside front cover, no other marks, no creases. Used; Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
24) Sex Smart: 501 Reasons to Hold Off on Sex: A Sexuality Resource for Teenagers
Susan Pogany

Natl Book Network. 10/01/1998. 192 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fairview Press, 1998-10-25. Paperback. Acceptable. X-library with library markings, lamianted cover, lean to spine, wear to cover edges, earmarks, stain to outer pg edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
25) 2SexE: Urban Tales on Love, Liberty, and the Pursuit of Gettin It on
Editor-Antonio Cuevas; Editor-Jennifer Lee

Pub Group West. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frog, Ltd, 1999-07-30. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
26) Adolescent sexuality in contemporary America: personal values and sexual behavior, ages, thirteen to nineteen

World Pub. 01/01/1973. 549 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Sexual behavior,Youth. .87. Good. Dust jacket shows shelf wear. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The promiscuous teenager,
Daniel T Gianturco

Thomas. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 109 pgs.

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas, 1974. 109 pp., hardcover, ex library, else text clean & binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.37
Add to cart 
28) Psyching out Sex
Ingrid Rimland

Westminster Press. 01/01/1975. 142 pgs.

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster Press, 1975. 142 pp., hardcover, ex library, spine faded, else text clean and binding tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus