Bargain Books Home > Bargain Bisexuality Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Invisible Life: A Novel
Random House Inc. 03/01/1994. Reprint. 268 pgs. This debut by a young, gay, black author is a coming-of-age novel about bisexuality and AIDS. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Anchor, 1994-02-15. Paperback. Very Good. Mark on the first page otherwise in great condition (more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 2) |
Any Way the Wind Blows
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 07/01/2001. 342 pgs. Bisexual ladies' (and men's) man John Basil Henderson returns in this sequel to NOT A DAY GOES BY. Someone is doing everything possible to ruin Basil's life--but who is it? Suspects include colorful characters from NOT A DAY GOES BY along with new denizens of E. Lynn Harris's wacky fictional world. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385495056 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Russian Beauty: A Novel
Penguin USA. 04/01/1993. 343 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670836060 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1993 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Bye-Bye
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1999. 208 pgs. Rose Waldin is a newly divorced woman intent on finding the sexual satisfaction her ex-husband never offered. Embarking on a pilgrimage of one-night stands, she sinks deeper and deeper into the sexual netherworld, moving from promiscuity to perversion and beyond. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.89 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Washington Square Press. New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! PAPERBACK, Fine/Fine, Washington Square Press, 1999, 0.7 in. H x 7.25 in. L x 4.57 in. W, 7.4 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 5) |
Surface Tension: Love, Sex and Politics Between Lesbians and Straight Women
Replica Books. 01/01/1996. 254 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Touchstone. PAPERBACK. 068480221X C13___Same edition as pictured____very good condition____shipswithin 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Vice Versa: Bisexuality and the Eroticism of Everyday Life
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsoo (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 7) |
Unrepentant, Self-Affirming, Practicing: Lesbian/Bisexual/Gay People Within Organized Religion
Continuum Intl Pub Group. 04/01/1996. 329 pgs. Essays that combine statistics with personal stories from lesbian and gay members of organized religion. Originally published at $29.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Continuum Intl Pub Group. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 8) |
Bisexuality: A Reader and Sourcebook
Times Change Pr. 07/01/1990. Personal experiences, clinical data, some philosophical musings, a bibliography and appendices including organizations and publications. Originally published at $10.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Times Change Press Books, July 1990. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Gay Personality and Sexual Labeling
Haworth Pr Inc. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $49.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Harrington Park Press, 1985-06. Paperback. Very Good. VG+,covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Plural Desires: Writing Bisexual Women's Realities
Univ of Toronto Pr. 08/01/1995. 299 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Publisher: Sister Vision Press, 1995. Paperback. Condition: Good ( moderate overall shelf wear ). A decent reading copy. 299 pages.Illustrations.. (more information)
Offered by Seventies Bookstore (Georgia, United States) |
| 11) |
The Very Inside: An Anthology of Writings by Asian & Pacific Islander Lesbians
Univ of Toronto Pr. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Sister Vision. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Bi Any Other Name: Bisexual People Speak Out
Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Small tear on top of spine. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Bisexual Politics: Theories, Queries, and Visions
Haworth Pr Inc. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Binghamton, New York, U.S.A.: Harrington Park Pr, 1995 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
Best Bisexual Women's Erotica
Pub Group West. 11/01/2001. 187 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Cleis Press, 2001-11-09. 1st ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Closer to Home: Bisexuality & Feminism
Pub Group West. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.50 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Seal Pr, 1992 Shelf wear, with some curling on edges.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Maple City Books LLC (Indiana, United States) |
| 16) |
The Straight Girl's Guide To Sleeping With Chicks (Qty: 46)
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/2005. 294 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 04-Jan-2005. Paperback. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081007184925M (more information)
Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States) |




