Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Love Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Wuthering Heights (HRW library)
Emily Bronte

Harcourt School. 07/01/1999. Student. 399 pgs. Drawing on the Gothic tradition, Emily Bronte's WUTHERING HEIGHTS is the tale of Catherine Earnshaw, a wilfull and romantic girl brought up to be a lady, and Heathcliff, the mysterious gypsy orphan. Bronte's use of a series of unreliable narrators to unfold their story heightens the mythic quality of the passionate attachment that is at the heart of the book--a relationship that remains tempestuous to its end, and leaves its mark on future generations of their complicated families. The novel's innovative structure, full of sophisticated flashbacks and shifts in time, was ahead of its time, and the brilliant evocation of the Yorkshire moors, with their contrasting great houses--dark and terrible Wuthering Heights, serene and civilized Thrushcross Grange--is a brilliant example of scene-setting. WUTHERING HEIGHTS is Emily Bronte's only novel--unless it is true that, upon her death, her sister Charlotte burned the manuscript of another. When the book was published (1847), it was considered odd, unpleasant, and slightly mad, but time has improved its reputation: WUTHERING HEIGHTS is widely acknowledged to be one of the greatest works of English literature. Originally published at $18.25 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt Rinehart & Winston, 1999-07. Student. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Plato: Phaedrus (Library of Liberal Arts)
Helmbold, W. C

Prentice Hall. 06/01/1956. Originally published at $10.67 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. PAPERBACK. 0023529601 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
3) Plato : Symposium (Library Of Liberal Arts)
Plato; Jowett, Benjamin

Prentice Hall. 06/01/1956. Originally published at $6.80 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1956. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. • 2nd Edition • Binding: Staple Folded • Ex-Library (with markings) • 1956 • Laminated cover. Stamps and some pencil underlining. • (more information)

Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
4) Lasting Love
Joyce Block

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $13.50 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner, 1982-10-01. Board book. Good. EX-LIBRARY: has library markings, may have remained marks.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) LEARNING TO LOVE FOREVER
Bry

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. BOARD BOOK. 0025179608 Book free of markings. Jacket shows light to moderate shelf wear incl. 1" tear on back. Interior & spine evidence little to no use. Overall, a very pretty copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Love and Money: Your Secret Source of Wealth
Genny Wright Davis

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co, 1982-01. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Passionate Attachments: Thinking about Love
Gaylin, Willard, M.D. (Editor), and Person, Ethel S (Editor)

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.80 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Press, 1987 Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 136 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. minor wear to dustjacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Rebecca Langston (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Loving Each Other
Buscaglia, Leo F

Ballantine Books. 01/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fawcett, 1986. Corner crease front cov;some scratches back cov;light edge age color on clean, unmarked pages;fine spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
9) Rejoice! a Child Is Born: Reflections on Birth and Growth
Herbert Montgomery

Harpercollins. 09/01/1980. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Living, Loving & Learning
Leo F. Buscaglia

Ballantine Books. 04/01/1990. Reissue. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$2.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1983. First Ballantine trade edition April 1983, trade paperback, cover has light wear, rubbing on edges and spine. pages crisp & clean. #D3 . Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Justdandybooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) The McGill Report on Male Intimacy
McGill, Michael E

Henry Holt & Co. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0030632978 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Henry Holt & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Kama Sutra of Vatsayana
Vatsayana

Penguin USA. 08/01/1995. Reprint. A work of philosophy, psychology, sociology, Hindu dogma, scientific inquiry, and sexology, the "Kama Sutra" has been a classic of world literature for more than 1700 years. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.70
Add to cart 
13) A Return to Romance
Morgenstern, Michael

Harpercollins. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row, 1984 . Good. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Love, Medicine & Miracles: Lessons Learned About Self-Healing from a Surgeon's Experience with Exceptional Patients
Siegel, M. D., Bernie S

Harpercollins. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper & Row. Very Good/lightly Rubbed Dj/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1986. Hard Cover. 0060154969. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Singing at the Top of Our Lungs : Women, Love, and Creativity
Claudia Bepko, Jo Ann Krestan

Harpercollins. 06/01/1993. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
16) Soul Mates : Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
Moore, Thomas

Harpercollins. 11/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $14.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. VG Very Good condition oversized/trade softcover. Minimal underlining. No tears. Cover good with some edge curling. Retail US13.00. CONDUCT LIFE INTIMACY PSYCHOLOGY LOVE SOUL MATES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS ROMANCE INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS SELF HELP GENERAL 0060925752 RELIGION.. (more information)

Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.85
Add to cart 
17) Practical Intuition in Love: Start a Journey Through Pleasure to the Love of Your Life
Day, Laura

Harpercollins. 11/01/1998. 208 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1998. Cloth. Good/Like New. FREE Delivery Tracking * 223 bright pages with no tobacco odor, about 25% of pages have underlining, cover is near pristine, jacket is near pristine, jacket is not clipped. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
18) Salvation: Black People and Love
bell hooks

Harpercollins. 12/01/2001. Reprint. Moving on in the same vein as ALL ABOUT LOVE, bell hooks discusses the nature and power of love in African-American culture. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Perennial. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) True Love: Stories

Harpercollins. 02/01/1997. The author of the best-selling "All I Really Needed to Know I Learned in Kindergarten" has collected an inspiring and entertaining group of true stories of how people found love. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060187840 HARDBACK - GC - Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Falling In Love When You Thought You Were Through: A Love Story
Robinson, Jill; Shaw, Stuart

Harpercollins. 08/01/2002. 242 pgs. This he-said/she-said memoir celebrates a mid-life romance. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060198648 Bought from library closeouts, may contain ink id marks at the edge, back icover or both. some are brand new and unread . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Debooklady (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Made for Each Other
William Steig

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 48 pgs. In a series of vignettes, a variety of characters express affection for their true love--for example, a ballerina tells her knight in shining armor, "You keep me on my toes." This celebration of love is illustrated with watercolor drawings. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Joanna Cotler Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover and inscription .Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) She Loves Me...She Loves Me Not
Keeshan, Robert

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2004. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$8.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Michael Di Capua Books, 2003-12-01. Hardcover. New. GREAT Bargain Book Deal - some may have small remainder mark - Ships out by NEXT Business Day - 100% Satisfaction Guarantee! (more information)

Offered by BookCloseouts.com (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
23) Princess in Love (The Princess Diaries, Vol. 3)
Cabot, Meg

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2002. 229 pgs. This is the third entry in the series of books about Mia Thermopolis, a seemingly ordinary teenager who discovers that she is actually a princess. In this story Mia, who is dating the nice but dull Kenny, suspects that her true love just might be Michael, her best friend Lilly's brother. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTeen. Hardcover. 0060294671 no dj, the book itself is in good shape . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Making the Run
Heather Henson

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 06/01/2003. Reprint. 227 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTeen. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 2003. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) 100 Simple Secrets of Great Relationships: What Scientists Have Learned and How You Can Use It (100 Simple Secrets) (Qty: 2)
Niven, David

Harpercollins. 01/01/2003. 224 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Paperback. 0060521961 remainder mark . New. 1/7/2003. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
26) The Romance Factor
McGinnis, Alan Loy

Harpercollins. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060653604 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Caring and Commitment: Learning to Live the Love We Promise
Smedes, Lewis B

Harpercollins. 09/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1989 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $0.99
Add to cart 
28) Love, medicine, & miracles lessons learned about self-healing from a surgeon's experience with exceptional patients
Bernie S. Siegel

Harpercollins. 06/01/1990. Reissue. 256 pgs. This inspiring book teaches readers that unconditional love is the greatest tool in healing and maintaining good health. As a practicing surgeon, Bernie S. Siegel, M.D., was an early proponent of patient empowerment, advocating changes in the medical establishment that put greater involvement and decision-making powers in the patient's hands. This, he felt, would awaken people to their own self-healing potential. According to Dr. Siegel, miracles happen every day for patients with the courage to face their illnesses with love and a positive outlook. He hopes to wean the public off its dependence on doctors as miracle workers, and to encourage the patient to take on that responsibility. He teaches readers how to deal with their fears of chronic illness, learn to ask for help, respect anger, and confront negative personal images that interfere with healing. Written in an uplifting conversational tone, LOVE, MEDICINE AND MIRACLES creates an immediate bond not unlike doctor-patient relationships and establishes the trust required to embrace such a radical shift in mindset. Dr. Siegel has great respect for modern medicine, but in LOVE, MEDICINE AND MIRACLES he successfully argues that we do ourselves a disservice when we neglect the spiritual component of healing. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks. Used - Very Good. Near Fine. ISBN:0060919833. Sticker/Residue Very Light Cover;Bumping Very Light Spine; Edition/Printing=Trade-sized soft cover; Trade paperback. No dj as issued. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
29) Lovestrokes: Handwriting Analysis for Love, Sex and Compatibility
Surovell, Hariette

Harpercollins. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $5.95 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1987. Clean, crisp, bright and tight. Minor shelfwear, primarily on edges. Excellent condition.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Paperback. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
30) Getting the Love You Want: A Guide for Couples
Harville Hendrix

Henry Holt & Co. 08/01/2001. Reprint. 3 pgs. Couples therapist Harville Hendrix created his successful Imago Therapy from the combination of his experience as a therapist and the experience of his own marriage and divorce. In his influential book GETTING THE LOVE YOU WANT, Hendrix introduces the reader to Imago Therapy and tells how it can transform relationships. In the first section, Hendrix explores the haphazard way most of us choose our mates, how we fail to comprehend the almost organic life of a relationship, and hence, why these "unconscious marriages" do not work. The second section introduces his concept of the "conscious marriage," where Hendrix explains how his program can move couples toward this objective. He then shares a very practical 10-step system that couples can use to work through their relationship issues and form the loving partnership of their dreams. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt Paperbacks, 2001-09-01. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, lean to spine, scuffing to cover edge,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
31) The Way of Marriage: A Journal of Spiritual Growth Through Conflict, Love, and Sex
Henry James Borys

Harpercollins. 05/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 1993-05. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Sacred Fire: Love As a Spiritual Path
Borys, Henry James

Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0062502735 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The Passionate Life: Stages of Loving
Sam Keen

Harpercollins. 06/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Paperback. Rei. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Subversive Thoughts, Authentic Passions: Finding Love Without Losing Your Self
Kreps, Bonnie

Harpercollins. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1990-03. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
35) Kama Sutra: A Pillow Book (Pillow Books)
Vatsyayana, Mallanaga

Harpercollins. 09/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $12.00 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Hardcover. 0062508318 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . Very Good. 9/10/1993. (more information)

Offered by A Time For All Seasons (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.51
Add to cart 
36) A Lover's Alphabet: A Collection of Aphrodisiac Recipes, Magic Formulae, Lovemaking Secrets and Erotic Miscellany from East and West (Pillow Book)
HarperCollins

Harpercollins. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) The Heart of Marriage: Discovering the Secrets of Enduring Love
Rountree, Cathleen

Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. 212 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0062508423 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 HarperCollins Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Making Love Stay: Insights and Affirmations for Romance and Relationships
Peggy Vaughan; James Vaughan

Harpercollins. 01/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $10.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne, 1994-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: BIND: Paperback ED: DJ: [none] COVER: [very good] clean, straight. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
39) A Course in Love : A Self-Discovery Guide for Finding Your Soulmate
Joan M. Gattuso

Harpercollins. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with rubbing and some high-lighting. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
40) How To Turn Your Boyfriend Into a Love Slave: And Other Spells to Inspire Passion, Romance & Seduction
Gray, Deborah

Harpercollins. 01/01/2001. 121 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne. Trade PaperBack. 0062517325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 HarperOne Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Pseudo-Relationship Addictions: Untangling the "Love" Addictions, Sex, Romance, Relationships Escape from Intimacy:
Schaef, Anne Wilson, Ph. D

Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0062548603 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner named marked out on inside cover, Lightly used. Mailed next business day. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)

Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States)
Price: $1.76
Add to cart 
42) Is It Love Or is It Addiction? Falling Into Healthy Love
Schaeffer, Brenda

Hazelden. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper/Hazelden, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Sweet Sixteen #4: Trent
Parker, Daniel

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2000. 229 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. Trade PaperBack. 0064408124 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 HarperTrophy Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Four Stupid Cupids (The Hamlet Chronicles)
Gregory Maguire

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 12/01/2001. Reprint. 213 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Turning Seventeen #4: Show Me Love (Turning Seventeen)
Elizabeth Craft

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/2000. 197 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 66% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 2000-11-30. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.67
Add to cart 
46) Love Stories: Stories of True Romance (Teen People)

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2001. 144 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Softcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) What I Love Most About You: A Keepsake Book for the One I Treasure
None

Harpercollins. 01/01/2002. 128 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
48) How to Keep a Man in Love With You: Forever
Tracy Cabot

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill, 1986. Ex-Library. Hardcover. Very good. Great book! Light wear on dj, a few spots & library stamps on edge. ISBN: 0070095086. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
49) Count the Ways: The Greatest Love Stories of Our Times
Paul Aron

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 288 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary Books. Used - Very Good. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
50) Centering and the Art of Intimacy
Gay Hendricks

Granite Impex Ltd. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $2.98 You save 58% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus