Bargain Books Home > Bargain Intimacy (Psychology) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The McGill Report on Male Intimacy
Henry Holt & Co. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co. Hardcover. 0030632978 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Henry Holt & Co Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Intimate Strangers : Men and Women Together
Lightning Source Inc. 08/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1990 clean and tight pages; covers are a bit sullied. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 3) |
A Return to Romance
Harpercollins. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row, 1984 . Good. Cloth. Fine/Fine. First Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 4) |
The Fragile Bond: In Search of an Equal Intimate and Enduring Marriage
Lightning Source Inc. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins College PUBLISHERS, 1990 NICE CLEAN COPY, LITE EDGE TANNING.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
The Dance of Intimacy: A Woman's Guide to Courageous Acts of Change in Key Relationships
Harpercollins. 04/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harper & Row, 1989 255 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Owner's name in ink on half-title page. Text is otherwise unmarked, but slightly tanned. Soft Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 6) |
Couples: Exploring and Understanding the Cycles of Intimate Relationships
Harpercollins. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1993-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 7) |
Soul Mates : Honoring the Mysteries of Love and Relationship
Harpercollins. 11/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $14.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: HarperTrade, 1994. VG Very Good condition oversized/trade softcover. Minimal underlining. No tears. Cover good with some edge curling. Retail US13.00. CONDUCT LIFE INTIMACY PSYCHOLOGY LOVE SOUL MATES FAMILY RELATIONSHIPS ROMANCE INTERPERSONAL RELATIONS SELF HELP GENERAL 0060925752 RELIGION.. (more information)
Offered by Z Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Mars and Venus in the Bedroom: A Guide to Lasting Romance and Passion
Harpercollins. 02/01/1997. Reprint. A guide to lasting romance and passion from the bestselling author of "Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus". Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks, 1997-01-29. Paperback. Very Good. Nice condition, some shelf wear (more information)
Offered by The Knowledge Tree Bookstore (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Mars and Venus in Love: Inspiring and Heartfelt Stories of Relationships That Work
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Reprint. 256 pgs. A collection of anecdotes and stories from couples who have embraced John Gray's ideas on relationships and, using his advice, have created fulfilling, healthy, loving relationships. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 10) |
Getting Close: A Lover's Guide to Embracing Fantasy and Heightening Sexual Connection
Harpercollins. 02/01/1999. 220 pgs. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Men, Women and Relationships: Making Peace with the Opposite Sex
Harpercollins. 11/01/2002. Reprint. 320 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages worn with small stains. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Saying Good Bye to Loneliness and Finding Intimacy by Ellison, Crain W
Harpercollins. 07/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1983-07. Paperback. Very Good. very light cover wear,we ship daily and track all orders & provide free delivery confirmation (more information)
Offered by Southpoint Books (Texas, United States) |
| 13) |
Learning to Love Aga
Lightning Source Inc. 05/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. PAPERBACK. 0060971002 148_______FAST 1ST CLASS SHIPMENT ! __ * * SOFTCOVER EDITION * * ___SHIPS WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
The Way of Marriage: A Journal of Spiritual Growth Through Conflict, Love, and Sex
Harpercollins. 05/01/1993. Reissue. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins, 1993-05. Paperback. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 15) |
The Sacred Fire: Love As a Spiritual Path
Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. PAPERBACK. 0062502735 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Aching for Love: The Sexual Drama of the Adult Child Healing Strategies for Women
Harpercollins. 03/01/1990. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1990 price sticker on cover. First. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Last Chapter Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 17) |
Resonance: The New Chemistry of Love : Creating a Relationship That Gives You the Intimacy and Independence You'Ve Always Wanted
Harpercollins. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Hardcover. 0062507192 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 HarperOne Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
The Pseudo-Relationship Addictions: Untangling the "Love" Addictions, Sex, Romance, Relationships Escape from Intimacy:
Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0062548603 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner named marked out on inside cover, Lightly used. Mailed next business day. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Centering and the Art of Intimacy
Granite Impex Ltd. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $2.98 You save 58% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Olympic Marketing Corp. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
Intimate Friendships
Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1975. Originally published at $4.95 You save 68% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. SOFTCOVER. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The Art of Intimacy
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1987. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Love Blocks
Penguin USA. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $9.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Group (USA) Incorporated, 1991. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Books Revisited (Maine, United States) |
| 23) |
How to Have More Love in Your Life: Everyday Actions for Nourishing Heart and Soul
Penguin USA. 01/01/1996. Reprint. Originally published at $17.00 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996. Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Painted Pony Books (Illinois, United States) |
| 24) |
The Mother's Voice: Strengthening Intimacy in Families
Guilford Pubn. 07/01/1997. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! The Guilford Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
Mapping the Terrain of the Heart: The Six Capacities That Guide the Journey of Love
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Addison Wesley Publishing Company. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
What Does She Want from Me, Anyway?: Honest Answers to the Questions Men Ask About Women
Harpercollins. 04/01/1997. 221 pgs. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan, 1997-04. Hardcover. Good. highlighting, title written on top page edges. (more information)
Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States) |
| 27) |
Primal Love: Reclaiming Love With Passion
St Martins Pr. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312117760 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1995 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Finding Your Leading Man: How to Create Male-To-Male Intimacy and Make Your Relationship a Blockbuster
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2000. 312 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Griffin, 2000. A very gently used copy with no noted wear. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . . Perfect Bound Paper. Fine to As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 29) |
What She Wants: a Man's Guide to Women
Ballantine Books. 10/01/1992. 300 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 30) |
Longing to Tell: Black Women's Stories of Sexuality and Intimacy
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 06/01/2003. 415 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 31) |
Looking for Love in All the Wrong Places: Overcoming Romantic and Sexual Addictions
Harpercollins. 08/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (Mm). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 32) |
Romantic Massage
Harpercollins. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $14.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial, 1991-02-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1991.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 33) |
Brief Encounters
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Broadway. Used - Good. Published: 1979. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Intimacy
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday Publishing, 1989, 1989 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. Ex-library. Dustjacket in mylar.. F. Hardcover. (more information)
Offered by Memory Keepers (Michigan, United States) |
| 35) |
Going the Distance: Secrets to Lifelong Love
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. 1st ed. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. slight discoloration/sunfade of cover,. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 36) |
Don't Go Away Mad: How to Make Peace With Your Partner
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1991. 272 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Hardcover. 038526576X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Doubleday Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 37) |
Women and Their Fathers
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $22.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385302681 1ST PRINT HARDCOVER with DUSTJACKET- Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/Ships in a BUBBLE MAILER/SELECT EXPEDITED for even FASTER mail delivery/ ex. library copy #ds(prc=n) NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 38) |
Real Moments for Lovers
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1997. A companion volume to the best-seller "Real Moments," Barbara De Angeles argues that physical love can lead to emotional and spiritual enlightenment and that lovemaking satisfies not only the body but the spirit. A sexual manual for anyone who seeks true intimacy. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Trade Paperback, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-440-50778-2.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 39) |
A Lifelong Love Affair: Keeping Sexual Desire Alive in Your Relationship
W W Norton & Co Inc. 09/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! W. W. Norton & Company, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,owners name on bottom edge (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 40) |
Light His Fire: How to Keep Your Man Passionately and Hopelessly in Love With You
Bantam Books. 01/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $7.50 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0440207533 nice paperback . Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 41) |
Challenge of Heart
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Shambhala, 1985-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. minimum spine creasing and edgewearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 42) |
When Lovers Are Friends
Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. 09/01/1978. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Lippincott Williams & Wilkins. Hardcover. 0397012659 A good reading copy only. 1978 Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Hard Cover . Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




