Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Unmarried couples Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) Couples: Exploring and Understanding the Cycles of Intimate Relationships
Barry Dym; Michael L., M.D. Glenn


Harpercollins, 1993-02. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
2) Bogie and Me: The Love Story of Humphrey Bogart and Verita Thompson
Thompson, Verita


Unknown: St Martins Pr. Hardcover. 0312087381 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1982 St Martins Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
3) Ash Wednesday
Hawke, Ethan


Vintage. PAPERBACK. 0375718850 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
4) FIRST COMES LOVE, THEN COMES MONEY
Larry M. Elkin


Currency. Used - Very Good. Clean front and rear cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Slight bumping to head and heel of spine. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
5) Financial Self-Defense for Unmarried Couples: How to Gain Financial Protection Denied by Law
Elkin, Larry M


Bantam Dell Pub Group, 1995. Trade Paperback. Like New. very near gift quality (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
6) AFFAIR
ANTONY AMATO AND KATHRINE EDWARDS


NEW YORK: G. P. PUTNAM'S SONS, 1978, 1978-06. Hardcover. Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). PRIVATE OWNER. THE ANATOMY OF A RECKLESS PASSION TOLD THROUGH THE DIARIES OF TWO LOVERS. 188 PAGES. (more information)

Offered by Ripple Brain Books (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Close Relationships: What Couple Therapists Can Learn
Susan Hendrick


Brooks Cole. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; MINOR EDGE WEAR AND CREASES. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Money Demons
Susan Forward


Bantam, 1994-05-01. Hardcover. VeryGood. ---Book is clean and tight. DJ in very good condition-Publish Place: -Size: (more information)

Offered by Once Upon a Time Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Shacking Up: The Smart Girl's Guide to Living in Sin Without Getting Burned
Stacy Whitman; Wynne Whitman


Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767910400 MINT / EXCELLENT CONDITION, PAGES ARE CRISP, CAN BE USED AS A GIFT. (STOCK#: NOENN-FF1) . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Affordable Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
10) Teenage Couples-Coping With Reality: Dealing With Money, in-Laws, Babies and Other Details of Daily Life
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren


Buena Park, California, U.S.A.: Morning Glory Press, Incorporated, 1995 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library VERY NICE CLEAN COPY, VERY LITTLE SIGN OF USE.. COPYRIGHT 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
11) Postcards for People in Love
Cloninger, Claire


Dallas: W Pub Group. VG. 1995. Hardcover. 0849912083 . Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark) o; 126 pages; 1 . (more information)

Offered by E & A DISCOUNT (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
12) Couples: The Art of Staying Together
Anita Taylor


Acropolis Books Inc, 1978-10. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
13) Living Together: Communication in the Unmarried Relationship
Simons, Joseph B


Burnham Inc Pub. Hardcover. 0882292749 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1979 Burnham Inc Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Living Together Trap: Everything Women and Men Should Know
Rosanne Rosen


New Horizon Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
15) Win-Win Negotiations for Couples: A Personal Guide to Joint Decision Making
Whitney, Charlotte


Atglen, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Schiffer Pub Ltd. Good. 1997. Trade Paperback. 0914918664 . Cover has light stains, ding, edgewear is mild. Tanning pages, no internal markings, binding tight. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Teenage Couples-Coping with Reality: Dealing with Money, In-Laws, Babies and Other Details of Daily Life (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting series)
Jeanne Warren Lindsay


Morning Glory Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Teenage Couples-Expectations & Reality: Teen Views on Living Together, Roles, Work, Jealousy & Partner Abuse (Teen Pregnancy and Parenting series)
Lindsay, Jeanne Warren


Morning Glory Press. Trade PaperBack. 0930934989 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Morning Glory Press (CA) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Test Driving Marriage: How to Tell If Your Live-In Relationship Is Headed to the Altar
Beliza Ann Furman


Barricade Books. Used - Very Good. 1998 Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Having It and Eating It
Durrant, Sabine


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Riverhead Books, 2003 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Practical guide for the unmarried couple
Blaine, William L


Sun River Press. 0846700670 Store stamped inside cover,Hardcover,Very Good condition.With Dust Cover, some minor edgewear,Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear,May have Price sticker on dust cover!.Ships from USA. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
21) Exploring Intimate Life Styles
Murstein, Bernard I


New York, NY, U. S. A.: Springer Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1978. VERY GOOD hardcover, about 3 lines underlined in ink and a couple margin parenthesis, otherwise, clean, binding tight, boards clean, very light spine ruffling. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, small tears in edges. This book is about marriage, marriage contracts, androgeny, open marriage, communes, swinging, group marriage, cohabitation and homosexuality. PS610999. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)

Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
22) The Couple
Corbin, Marie


UK: Pelican, 1978. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. May have slight edgewear/shelfwear, other defects if any will be of a minor nature. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) The Statue of Liberty is cracking up: A guide to loving, leaving, and living again
Jan Goldberg Curran, Marcy Bachmann Wetton


Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Paperback. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The age taboo: Older women-younger men relationships
Derenski, Arlene; Landsburg, Sally B


Little, Brown. 0316513660 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! THANKS ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** EX LIB BOOK ** . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Mingles: A home-buying guide for unmarried couples
Robert Irwin


McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Ehe ?- Eine Pastorin plädiert für neue Formen der Partnerschaft
elga Frisch


Frankfurt am Main, 1983. 1. Aufl. brosch. _ Zustand: gut _ eMail-Antwort zur Lieferbarkeit kommt rasch / jedes Buch von isiTRADE hier mit Bildansicht. # [gelesen - leichte Gebrauchs- und Lagerspuren] Format 125 mm x 205 mm (more information)

Offered by isiTRADE Online-Antiquariat (Germany)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus