Bargain Books Home > Bargain Relationship addiction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Magdalena the Sinner: Novel, A
Harpercollins. 09/01/1997. 306 pgs. A woman with a lurid past disguises herself as a nun, kidnaps a priest, and forces him to listen to the story of her erotic life, which, among other atrocities, includes a murder. The priest becomes aroused at her confessions, and must confront his own hidden desires. Originally published at $24.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060186534 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** EX LIBRARY BOOK . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 2) |
Women, Sex, and Addiction: A Search for Love and Power
Harpercollins. 06/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
The Pseudo-Relationship Addictions: Untangling the "Love" Addictions, Sex, Romance, Relationships Escape from Intimacy:
Harpercollins. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $13.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1989. Hardcover. 0062548603 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Previous owner named marked out on inside cover, Lightly used. Mailed next business day. ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 165 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Is It Love Or is It Addiction? Falling Into Healthy Love
Hazelden. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper/Hazelden, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 5) |
Bailing Out: The Healthy Way to Get Out of a Bad Relationship and Survive
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0130569461 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1991 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
A Long Fatal Love Chase
Bantam Books. 01/01/1997. Reissue. Nineteenth-century publishers rejected Louisa May Alcott's manuscript as too sensationalist. Today's readers can surely handle the stuff of this grown-up romantic thriller from the author of "Little Women." In it, Rosamond, a smart, strong-willed young woman who desires love and adventure falls for a wealthy, dangerously seductive Phillip Tempest, who takes her away to France to mingle with high society. When Rosamond learns that her husband has hidden an amoral past and a frightening nature, she flees. Phillip follows her across Europe in this high-paced drama of deception, bigamy, domination, and murder. Originally published at $7.50 You save 84% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Publishing, 1997. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 351 pages. 'I'd gladly sell my soul to Satan for a year of freedom,' cries impetuous Rosamond Vivian to her callous grandfather. Then, one stormy ni... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 7) |
Get Rid of Him
Warner Books Inc. 03/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grand Central Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0446395447 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Grand Central Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
Addicted to Adultery: How We Saved Our Marriage and How You Can Save Yours
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Obsessive Love: When Passion Holds You Prisoner
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1991. 305 pgs. Originally published at $21.50 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: Bantam Books, 1991. Hardcover 1st Edition 1st Printing VG/VG Sml 8vo - 305 pp Slight spine flattening. Edge and page aging. SJ prce clipped. DJ Chips Clean and firm. ISBN: 0-553-07385-0 (more information)
Offered by ABI Books (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Finally Getting It Right
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1994. 261 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam. Hardcover. 0553090038 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1994 Bantam Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Letters from Women Who Love Too Much: A Closer Look at Relationship Addiction and Recovery
Pocket Books. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Women Who Love Too Much
Pocket Books. 01/01/1991. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pocket. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Mass Market Pap. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS PAPERBACK;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Love Gone Wrong
Thomas Nelson Inc. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $10.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1994. Trade Paperback. Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no text markings or name entries, no tobacco odor, doodles on back free end page, cover is square and tight with moderately heavy wear and creases. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 14) |
Smart Love
Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Tarcher. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Lovesick
Penguin USA. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dutton Adult. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Love Slaves: How to End Your Addiction to Another Person
Adams Media Corp. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Adams Media Corp. Trade PaperBack. 1558502904 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Adams Media Corp Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Violent Voices: 12 Steps to Freedom from Verbal and Emotional Abuse
Hci. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hci. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Only the Good Times
Arte Publico Pr. 09/01/1995. A debut novel by a Chicano writer, who writes about a cinematographer named Paul who doggedly pursues the love of his life. The novel is rich in the popular culture of film and music from the 1960s to the 1980s. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! [ Edition: Reprint ]. Excellent Condition. Publisher: Arte Publico Press Pub Date: 9/1/1995 Binding: Paperback Pages: 286 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)
Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States) |
| 19) |
Karma Covered Candy: Conquering an Addictive Love
Essence Foundation. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Essence Foundation. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 20) |
I Don't Want to Be Alone: For Men and Women Who Want to Heal Addictive Relationships
Health Communications. 01/01/1990. 133 pgs.
$3.98 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Health Communications, 1990. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ~ "Buy with Confidence, Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Tracking~ (more information)
Offered by Blue Sage Books (Colorado, United States) |




