Bargain Books Home > Bargain Psychology, Industrial Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Your Attitude Is Showing: A Primer of Human Relations
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $26.40 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Macmillan Coll Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 7th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Psychology and Work Today: An Introduction to Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $62.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! MacMillan Inc. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1994. Media: Hardcover. 6th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!! (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Quality of Working Life: Problems, Prospects and the State of the Art
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1975. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1975. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Influencing People in Organizations: Concepts and Cases (Dryden Press Series in Management)
Thomson Learning. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $51.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges and some small tears on cover. Some writing inside front cover. Some pages have a little moisture wirnkling. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Human Relations: People and Work
Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $25.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. Hardcover. 0060464224 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. 1979 Harpercollins College Div Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Critical Edge: How to Criticize Up and Down Your Organization and Make It Pay Off
Harpercollins. 04/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $12.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Perennial, 1990. Couple of pages have folds, overall in VG condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 273 p. Audience: General/trade.. Softcover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by J M O'Brien (Connecticut, United States) |
| 7) |
The Human Side of Organizations
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $67.10 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. Trade PaperBack. 0065015282 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Harpercollins College Div Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
How Hot a Manager Are You?
McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY: McGraw-Hill, 1986. FINE hardcover, interior pages clean. VERY GOOD jacket, shiny, light fading on back cover, no tears. Self-analysis for executives. Business management. BE511466. 1st Print. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1977. Originally published at $32.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1977. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Reflections for Managers
McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Psychology: Human Relations and Motivation
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1975. Originally published at $24.25 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Hardcover. 0070360154 used . Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 12) |
Industrial-Organizational Psychology
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $94.45 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Transcompetition: Moving Beyond Competition and Collaboration (Businessweek Books)
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1998. 251 pgs. Through documented case studies, the authors explain how to replace outmoded corporate behaviors with a flexible "transcompetitive" style. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Trade, 1998-02-12. First Edition. Hardcover. Fine/Near Fine. 1st ed. 1st printing. Slight amount of shelfwear on dustjacket. Otherwise like new. Beautiful condition. How to reach a new level of 'continuous winning' - without any teams or friendliness. ISBN: 0070530823. (more information)
Offered by Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles (New York, United States) |
| 14) |
How to Motivate Today's Workers: Motivational Models for Managers and Supervisors
McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1981. 201 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
People and Productivity
McGraw-Hill College. 06/01/1976. Originally published at $34.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1963. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 16) |
Manager Today, Executive Tomorrow
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1974. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill, 1974-09. Hardcover. Very Good/no dust jacket. hardcover,no dj,cloth over boards,reading pages bright,slight taning speckes on top of outside pages,very soild,self help psychology (more information)
Offered by CAMERON BOOKS AND THRIFTS (Missouri, United States) |
| 17) |
Your Attitude Is Showing: A Primer of Human Relations (NetEffect Series) (10th Edition) (Qty: 10)
Prentice Hall. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 242 pgs. Originally published at $44.20 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall, 2001-08-06. 10. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
The Art and Skill of Managing People
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1975. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1975. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 19) |
Conquering Corporate Codependence: Lifeskills For Making It Within Or Without The Corporation
Prentice Hall Direct. 09/01/1993. Illustrated. 325 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NJ: Prentice Hall, 1993. Very slight wear to dj edges.. ISBN: 0131458485. First Edition / 1st Printing. Hard Cover. As New/Fine. Illus. by Graphs. Business, Job security, Corporate culture, Employees skills, Unemployed. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 20) |
Organizational Behavior Reader, The
Prentice Hall. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $66.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
The New Psychology for Managing People
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $5.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster (Paper). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1982. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
The Social Psychology of Work: Revised Edition
Penguin USA. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Mind-Set Management: The Heart of Leadership
Oxford Univ Pr on Demand. 06/01/1996. 340 pgs. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Oxford University Press, USA. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Managing stress
Addison-Wesley. 08/01/1979. Originally published at $11.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Reading, Mass. :: London: Addison-Wesley, 1979. Paperback. Very good. xi,212p. ; 21 cm. Addison-Wesley series on occupational stress.. Bibliography: p201-202. - Includes index. (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
Managerial Psychology: Managing Behavior in Organizations
Univ of Chicago Pr. 03/01/1988. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! University Of Chicago Press. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Human Relations: A Contemporary Approach (Irwin Series in Management and the Behavioral Sciences)
McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $43.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Richard D Irwin. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Organizational Behavior
McGraw-Hill. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $62.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Richard D Irwin. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




