Bargain Books Home > Bargain Psychotherapy Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Perilous Bridge: Helping Clients Through Mid-Life Transitions
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr, 1986-04. Hardcover. Good. Minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
Clinical Social Work: Theory and Practice
Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1978. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Psychosocial Therapy (Treatment approaches in the human services)
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1978. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1978. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
How to Do Psychotherapy and How to Evaluate It: A Manual for Beginners (The Person in psychology series)
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt School. Trade PaperBack. 003007651X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1979 Harcourt School Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Children of Psychiatrists: And Other Psychotherapists
Harpercollins. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Theories of Counseling and Psychotherapy
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1986. Originally published at $72.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0060450533 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
Making Therapy Work: Your Guide to Choosing, Using, and Ending Therapy
Harpercollins. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1988. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
How People Change
Harpercollins. 07/01/1976. Originally published at $11.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1975. Paperback. Good. First 2 or 3 pages are loose (more information)
Offered by Agape books (Texas, United States) |
| 9) |
Women in Therapy
Harpercollins. 05/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $13.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060972289 clean, a nice solid paperback . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Journeynotes: Writing for Recovery and Spiritual Growth
Harpercollins. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. SOFTCOVER EDITION... (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Foundations of Clinical and Counseling Psychology
Addison-Wesley. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $89.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Hardcover. 0065006631 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1994 HarperCollins Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Personality and Personal Growth
Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $90.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. Used - Acceptable. 3 Sub.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Psychotherapy and the Modification of Abnormal Behavior: An Introduction to
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1970. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill (Tx), 1970-06. Paperback. Very Good. Slight wear on cover and edges. Pages are clean and binding is tight. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! (more information)
Offered by Tomorrow's Stuff Books and More (Colorado, United States) |
| 14) |
Methods and Evaluation in Clinical and Counseling Psyc (General Psychology)
Elsevier Science Ltd. 02/01/1976. Originally published at $19.25 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pergamon Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: 1976. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. previous library hardcover; has stamps/stickers; plastic over dust jacket; box 1030 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Mental Health Interview, Research and Application
Elsevier Science Ltd. 06/01/1981. 541 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: NY: Pergamon Press, 1979, 1979. VERY GOOD hardcover, binding tight, light surface rubbing on boards and corners. Interior pages have neat ink underlining on various words. Otherwise, clean. Mental Health interview research and application, reference, psychology. PS002358. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Introduction to Clinical Psychology: Perspectives, Issues, and Contributions to Human Service
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $61.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div, 1983-03. Hardbound, illustrated, with the DJ, VG/VG. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 17) |
Therapeutic Psychology: Fundamentals of Counseling and Psychotherapy
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $63.90 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0139146644 A good reading copy only. 1989 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover . Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Moments of Engagement: Intimate Psychotherapy in a Technological Age
Penguin USA. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). PAPERBACK. 0140237909 Good Condition softcover, cover has wear, no marks on the reading pages, Cover has wear to include creases, edgewear, stains, and tears. Text has age tone and discoloration. Text has stains, binding is good, spine creases, good reading copy.100% Satisfaction . Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Therapy: A Novel
Penguin USA. 07/01/1996. 320 pgs. Tubby Passmore writes a sitcom program on British television; his wife is a college professor; his mistress only talks to him. Tubby is also in various sorts of therapy--acupuncture, aromatherapy, psychotherapy. Then he begins obsessing about Kierkegaard. Middle-aged Tubby, handled by virtuoso author David Lodge, is poignant, funny, and easily wins the reader's sympathy. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |




