Bargain Books Home > Bargain Psychotherapy / Case studies Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
CHILDHOOD'S THIEF: ONE WOMAN'S JOURNEY OF HEALING FROM CHILD ABUSE
Simon & Schuster. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Scribner. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 2) |
A Land Beyond Tears
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1982 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0385176554. 200 PAGES.. First Edition. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 3) |
My Life Is Great: Why Do I Feel So Awful?
Warner Books Inc. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Warner Books. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Contemporary Psychotherapies (Counseling)
Thomson Learning College. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Brooks/Cole Pub Co. Trade PaperBack. 0534074464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Brooks/Cole Pub Co Trade PaperBack Second Edition . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Art Of The Obvious, The
Random House Inc. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 1993-01-04. Hardcover. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, back cover creased. Edgewear. No Marks. c24s04 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Women As Therapists: A Multitheoretical Casebook [Paperback] by Cantor
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 11/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson, 1992-11. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, very good. SKU 407#2 (more information)
Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States) |
| 7) |
Healing Conversations: Therapy & Spiritual Growth
Intervarsity Pr. 07/01/1998. 168 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Intervarsity Pr. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Case Studies in Psychotherapy
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! F E Peacock Pub, 1989-06. Paperback. Acceptable. Soft cover with considerable wear (shelf wear, curling, discoloration, peeling on back cover). Pages have minimal notes/highlighting. Wear along page edges. Binding in good condition. Fast shipping! (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 9) |
Clinical Prediction in Phychotherapy
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 10/01/1974. Originally published at $40.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson, 1974-10. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG/GOOD- (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 10) |
Dynamic Therapy of the Older Patient (Dynamic Thrpy Older Patient CL.)
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 07/01/1984. Originally published at $45.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson. Used - Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Only good, with more than average condition problems. Long gift inscription on ffep. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings but for former owner's name inside front cover. DJ is vg good with edgewear; no priceclip; no remainder mark. 1984. Hardcover w / dustjacket. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 11) |
Six Steps in the Treatment of Borderline Personality Organization
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $45.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
To Love and to Work: A Demonstration and Discussion of Psychotherapy
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 09/01/1987. Reprint. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Psychobattery: A Chronicle of Psychotherapeutic Abuse
Humana Pr Inc. 08/01/1980. Originally published at $24.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Humana Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Confabulations: Creating False Memories, Destroying Families
Social Issues Resources Series. 11/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Boca Raton, Florida, U.S.A.: Social Issues Resources Series, 1992. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Cover crease.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 15) |
Casebook of Multimodal Therapy
Guilford Pubn. 06/01/1985. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! The Guilford Press, 1985-05-03. Hardcover. Good. Good condition but has minor shelf wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 16) |
Psychotherapy : The Private and Very Personal Viewpoints of Doctor and Patient
Burnham Inc Pub. 09/01/1973. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)! Chicago, IL, U.S.A.: Burnham, Incorporated, 1973 Cloth. Good/No Jacket. PREVOUS OWNER. ISBN:0911012354. 298 PAGES.. Good. (more information)
Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States) |
| 17) |
Therapy?
Baker Pub Group. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wynwood Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Healing the Blues: Drug-Free Psychotherapy for Depression : An Account
Boxwood Pr. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Boxwood Press, 1994-10. Hardcover. Like New. likely unread,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Therapy Wars: Contention and Convergence in Differing Clinical Approaches (Jossey Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series)
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $39.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Jossey-Bass Inc Pub. Hardcover. 1555422594 . Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 20) |
In the middle of things;: An experience with primal theory
Putnam. 01/01/1973. 254 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Children of the Rich
Crown Publishers. 01/01/1973. 209 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Crown Publishers. Used - Good. Published: 1973. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
Halfway through the tunnel
Philosophical Library. 01/01/1972. 215 pgs.
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Philosophical Library, 1972. hardcover. Very Good. VG-/VG-,DJ has edgewear,interior clean,binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 23) |
The nightmare of success;: The fallacy of the super-success dream,
Peninsula Publications. 01/01/1973. 155 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Peninsula Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1973. Unknown Binding. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY!!!!!!. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
THREE PSYCHOTHERAPIES
Brunner/Mazel. 01/01/1975. 268 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bruner Meisel U. Hardcover. 0876300980 271___ NOT PAPERBACK !! ** HARDBACK WITH DJ ** . Fair. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Own your own life
D. McKay Co. 01/01/1976. Illustrated. 234 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! D. McKay Co. Used - Good. Published: 1976. Media: Unknown Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Spine slightly askew. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




