Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Visualization Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Changing Your Destiny: Dynamic New Astrological and Visualization Tools to Shape Your Future
Mary Orser

Harpercollins. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Right Brain Learning In 30 Days (The 30-Day Higher Consciousness Series)
Keith Harary; Pamela Weintraub

Lightning Source Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin, 1991-08-15. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Visualization
Wills, Pauline

Trafalgar Square. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trafalgar Square. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
4) Whitmer's Guide to Total Wellness: Visualization Techniques for a Better, Healthier, and Longer Life
R. William Whitmer

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday Books. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Empowerment
David Gershon, Gail Straub

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Delta. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover.Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Soul Surfing
Adams, Dawnea

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1998. 243 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Delacorte Press. Hardcover. 0385319339 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1997 Delacorte Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Scientific Visualization and Graphics Simulation
Daniel Thalmann

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1990. Illustrated. 264 pgs. Originally published at $400.00 You save 100% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Pencil mark on first page. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
8) New Trends in Animation and Visualization
Thalmann, Nadia Maganenat & Daniel Thalmann, eds

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $89.99 You save 99% off the cover price!

$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chichester, 1991. cloth, minor marks, ex-library, but text and binding still clean, bright, and tight (more information)

Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Life Mastery: Challenging Your Impostor, Embracing Your Genuine Self
Sally Fisher

Random House Inc. 10/01/1993. 271 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Three Rivers Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. THIS IS A HARDCOVER EDITION (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Creative Visualization
Gawain, Shakti

Bantam Books. 08/01/1987. Reissue. Shakti Gawain, a leader in the world consciousness movement, helps readers to dramatically change their lives for the better. Using techniques of mental imagery and affirmation, as well as exercises and meditations, the reader can break negative habits, improve their self esteem, achieve goals--in short, become the person that they envision themselves to be. Originally published at $6.50 You save 82% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam Books, 1985. Paperback. Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction New Age/Spiritual Synopsis: 127 pages. Creative Visualization is the art of using mental imagery and affirmation to produce positive changes in your life. It is being successfull... (more information)

Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
11) Your Marvelous Mind
Kettelkamp, Larry

Presbyterian Pub Corp. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster Press, 1980. Illus. by Kettelkamp, Larry. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Think Thin: Visualizing Your Way to a Trim and Healthy Body
Wells, Valerie

Chronicle Books Llc. 05/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Chronicle Books Llc, 1992. Wrap has very light edge and shelf wear with a light bumped corner top front. May have sticker residue to back bottom. Text and pages are clean and bright with no turned corners or marking noted.. . Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus