Bargain Books Home > Bargain Hypnotism Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Molly Moon's Incredible Book of Hypnotism
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 05/01/2003. 371 pgs. Life changes for an orphan named Molly Moon when she finds a mysterious book that teaches her the secrets of hypnotism. Now able to hypnotize anyone and everyone, Molly uses her new power to escape life at the orphanage and to find fame and fortune on Broadway. Molly's life should be perfect, but she has noticed that she being followed. Could this mysterious stranger know her secret? This is the first book in the popular Molly Moon series. Originally published at $16.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harpercollins Childrens Books, 2002. Light shelf/edgewear.. Hard Cover. Good+/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Hypnosis With Friends and Lovers
Harpercollins. 02/01/1979. 196 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Doctor Sleep (An Evergreen book)
Pub Group West. 04/01/2003. Reprint. 290 pgs. An insomniac hypnotist in London is drawn, through his nightly wanderings, into a high-profile murder case involving the London underworld. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Grove Press. PAPERBACK. 0802140165 Book free of markings. Cover shows light edge wear. Interior evidences no use, spine is uncreased & straight, pages clean; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 4) |
Svengali's Web: The Alien Enchanter in Modern Culture
Yale Univ Pr. 05/01/2000. Originally published at $48.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Yale Univ Pr, 2000 Former owner's address label on front endpaper, else crisp and clean copy.. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
Family Linen
Ballantine Books. 08/01/1996. Reissue. 272 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1996-08-27. Paperback. Good. Book in good condition (more information)
Offered by Cheryl's Books (Alabama, United States) |
| 6) |
The Secret of the Villa Mimosa
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Delacorte Press, 1995 VERY GOOD condition hardcover that is ex libris; DJ is in very good condition; leans slightly to the right; 375 clean pp; Dr. Phyl Forster first saw the unidentified young woman on an early morning tv newscast. She watched with mounting concern as the camera zoomed in on the rescue squad clambering down the ravine to reach the body that was half hidden among the branches of a large bush. She caught a glimpse of coppery red hair, an outstretched arm, a foot with a red sandal still dangling from the toe.... . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by HIDDEN COVE BOOKS (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Deadfall in Berlin
Bantam Books. 11/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell Publishing, 1992. Paperback. Grade: A. Catalog: Mystery General Synopsis: 279 pages. 1975. Chicago. Actor Will Walker is haunted by terrifying visions of his brutal boyhood in war-ravaged Berlin. Desperate to fill in the mis... (more information)
Offered by www.1stChoiceUsedBooks.com (Arizona, United States) |
| 8) |
BLOOD TRANCE
Bantam Books. 06/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $4.99 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Dell, Jun 1994. B. 1st printing (more information)
Offered by Abooktrader.com (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
The Fear Experiment (The Power Ser., Bk. 3)
Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1992. 173 pgs. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Random House Children's Publishing, 1992. ISBN: 0679822666. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Clean Pages. EXTRASENSORY PERCEPTION FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE STORIES SCHOOLS TEACHERS CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL MYSTERIES SCHOOL EDUCATION SCIENCE FANTASY MAGIC. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 10) |
EMILY AND THE WEREWOLF VOLUME ONE
Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1993. 92 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Margaret K. McElderry. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 11) |
The Powers of Hypnosis
Henry Holt & Co. 02/01/1980. Reissue. Originally published at $5.95 You save 74% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scarborough House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 081281391X Cover has a little edge wear, creases, scuff marks, and stains, Very Good Condition softcover, cover has some wear to include creases, edgewear, no marks on the reading pages, may have price sticker on front cover, binding is good, good reading copy..100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Hypnosis and the Christian
Baker Pub Group. 01/01/1984. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Bethany House Pub. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Hypnosis: a Power Program for Self-Improvement, Changing Your Life and Helping Others
Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd. Originally published at $9.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Saint Paul, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Llewellyn Worldwide Ltd Good. No Jacket FEW PAGES COMING LOOSE BUT STILL ATTACHED.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Accelerating Learning
Academic Therapy Pubns. 09/01/1980. Illustrated. 145 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Academic Therapy Pubns, 1980-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |




