Bargain Books Home > Bargain Flags Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Betsy Ross : Designer of Our Flag
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1983. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ages 8-12. Used - Acceptable. 1st Aladdin Books ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Flags and Arms Across the World
McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1980-03. Hardcover. Acceptable. DJ Sleaved with 25% missing at spine.Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Ex-Library with typical Marks, Stamps & Stickers. No Marks in text. LDW c16s02 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Eyewitness: Flag
Dk Pub. 06/01/2000. 63 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! DK CHILDREN. Hardcover. 0789458241 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 DK CHILDREN Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Betsy Ross
Scholastic Paperbacks. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 128 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scholastic Reference, 2002 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 5) |
A New Flag for a New Country
Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1975. Originally published at $10.60 You save 91% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Press, 1975. Illus. by Meyer, Lenny. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-516-08732-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
Webster's Concise Encyclopedia Of Flags & Coats of Arms
Random House Value Pub. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $5.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Crescent. Hardcover. 0517499517 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 7) |
The World of Flags
Rand McNally. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Very worn around corners. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
I Know About Flags
Rand McNally. 03/01/1995. This is a title in the "I Know About" series, non-fiction geared for younger readers. Written in conjunction with early learning consultants, the text is clear and easy to understand. Cartoon-like art and a fun story enhance the text, and the characters add fun facts in cartoon balloons. In this title, the characters march in a parade of flags, celebrating the world's diversity. This title is also available in a Spanish language edition, entitled "Las Banderas". Originally published at $2.50 You save 60% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Rand Mcnally, 1995-03. Trade Paperback. Good +. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1995.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
Las Banderas / I Know About Flags
Rand McNally. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $2.50 You save 36% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Rand McNally & Company, 1995. Crisp clean copy. No writing, marks or tears observed. Illustrated in color. Spanish. Stapled Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by SmartNet Group, Inc. (SmartNet Books) (Texas, United States) |
| 10) |
Flags (Easy Read Fact Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1985. Hardcover.Library Binding. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
FLAGS
Petersons. 07/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco Publishing, Inc. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1984. Softcover. 125 pages. An identification guide to the flags of the nations of the world. Includes history, flag desing, heraldry and symbolism, with basicinformation on the parts of flags and how to identify them. Illustrated throughout; . (more information)
Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States) |
| 12) |
The American Flag
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1973. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. Published: 1973. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. This is a Hardcover copy. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
The Flag Book of the United States
Harpercollins. 03/01/1976. Revised. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Ultimate Pocket Flags of the World
Dk Pub. 11/01/1997. 240 pgs. A reference to the flags of the world, which are presented in full color with annotations on the history, evolution, and design of each. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
The Banner Book
Krause Pubns Inc. 08/01/1995. 100 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Chilton Book Co, 1995, 1995. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Book in near new to new condition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Beck's Books of Sacramento (California, United States) |
| 16) |
Betsy Ross: Patriot of Philadelphia (Redfeather Books)
Henry Holt & Co. 11/01/1997. A biography of the woman best known for creating the first American flag. Betsy Ross was a determined woman who defied convention by marrying a man outside of her Quaker faith, and opening her own upholstery business. Widowed at a young age, Ross fought to keep her business open, married two more times, and gave birth to seven daughters. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. Pages are somewhat worn. Dustcover is lightly stained, faded and worn. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 17) |
United We Stand: Flying the American Flag (Qty: 3)
Chronicle Books Llc. 12/01/2001. 117 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Chronicle Books, 2001-12. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 18) |
Flags
Lerner Pub Group. 05/01/1977. 22 pgs. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Lerner Pub Group, 1977. Illus. by Brogan, David/Giesen, Rosemary. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wear to top of spine.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 19) |
How Proudly They Wave: Flags of the Fifty States
Lerner Pub Group. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! An ex-library used copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Betsy Ross
Holiday House. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Flags of American History
Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Hammond Incorporated. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 22) |
State Flags
Lerner Pub Group. 06/01/1983. 80 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid but not tight. Stickers are already in place throughout book. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 23) |
The Flag of Yoshiharu: Tsunoi Yoshiharu-Kun No Tame
Clearwood Pub. 10/01/1997. Illustrated. 105 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Clearwood Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




