Bargain Books Home > Bargain Filing systems Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Fat Paper: Diets for Trimming Paperwork
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1978. Originally published at $3.95 You save 50% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 1978. Trade Paperback. Good. Used but usable! Mild shelf wear on cover, 2 spine creases, underlining in text. ISBN: 0070249830. (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
| 2) |
Progressive Filing Text
McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1980. Originally published at $83.45 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Career Education. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Media: Hardcover. 9th Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Filing Systems and Records Management (College Series)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $40.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: McGraw Hill, 1981. GOOD hardcover, rubbing on corners and spine ends, boards shiny, binding tight, interior pages are clean but first six pages have ink margin marking. Otherwise, a very tight clean copy. Business office management, filing and records keeping systems. 214 pgs. BE605202.. Third Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by BookCollector.net (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Records and Database Management
McGraw-Hill College. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $66.05 You save 98% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Glencoe/McGraw-Hill, 1992. Hard Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Highlighting; underlining; markings.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 5) |
Filing and Database Systems
McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $45.20 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Glencoe McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Hardcover.10 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Records Information Management and Filing
Prentice Hall. 03/01/1986. Originally published at $36.25 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0137675003 Ex-Library / clean text / tight binding / hardcover / 1986 1st edition . Very Good. 1986. 1st Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 7) |
File... Don't Pile!: For People Who Write : Handling the Paper Flow in the Workplace or Home Office
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Business Filing and Records Control
Thomson Learning College. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Pub, 1974-06. Hardcover. Very Good/no. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, no dj, 1 intro page removed.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Business Records Control (Kg-Filing/Records Management)
Thomson Learning College. 03/01/1995. Illustrated. 278 pgs. Originally published at $40.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Educational Publishing. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. 7. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Records Management
Thomson Learning. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $85.95 You save 99% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Hardcover.5. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Fifth edition. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Records Management Controlling Business Information
Prentice Hall. 05/01/1982. Originally published at $32.70 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Reston Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Filing Syst & Record Managmnt-Wb 52 (College series)
Gregg Division, McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 232 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw Hill Higher Education. Used - Very Good. Published: 1971. Hardcover.3d Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Records management;: A collegiate course in filing systems and procedures
South-western Pub Co. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 392 pgs.
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Cincinnati: South-Western Pub. Co, 1974. No DJ. Slight wear to cover, tear in ffep, clean tight bright pages. 1F-R3-C1. Hardcover. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Records Management
South-western Pub Co. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 405 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! 1982 hardcover textbook, a few notes and a few pages with highlighting, clean, white pages, light shelfwear, date stamped on top of book. Hardcover. Used; Good. (more information)
Offered by Riley & Associates (Texas, United States) |
| 15) |
File clerk--general clerk (Arco civil service test tutor)
Arco. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 224 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for aging and slightly worn pages. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |




