Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Etiquette Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Claim
Holm, Jennifer L

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/2002. Reprint. 273 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Trophy Pr, 2002 Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Emily Post on Etiquette
Post, Elizabeth L

Harpercollins. 05/01/1995. Revised. 195 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins Living. PAPERBACK. 0062740113 Paperbacks are previously owned. They are all in readable condition. They may have previous owners stamps, labels or names written or on them. The covers and spine may have creasing from previously being read. The corners may be bumped and there may be a small number of bent pages. Older books may have fading/discoloration due to light exposure. * . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wood Smoke Books (Vermont, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Everyday Etiquette: Practical Advice for Social Situations at Home and on the Job (Emily Post's Essentials)
Peggy Post

Harpercollins. 07/01/1999. 184 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Emily Post on Entertaining: Revised Edition
Post, Elizabeth L

Harpercollins. 02/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $6.00 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. PAPERBACK. 0062740075 . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Seventeen: Trauma-Rama: Life's Most Embarrassing Moments...and How to Deal (Seventeen)
Megan Stine

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 117 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTeen, 2001-01-31. Paperback. Acceptable. BIND: paperback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [none] COVER: [acceptable] clean with typical user and shelf wear that includes creasing and small tears along edges and library identifiers. SPINE: [acceptable] clean, straight, tight with typical user wear and library identifiers. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, tight, unmarked accept for library identifiers. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
6) What Do You Do, Dear?: Proper Conduct for All Occasions
Joslin, Sesyle

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/1986. Reprint. A hilarious handbook of good manners in situations that nobody is likely to encounter. Originally published at $6.95 You save 72% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Trophy Pr, 1986. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Staple Bound, Corners Bumped, Interior Clean/Unmarked, Book Curled (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
7) Social Usage
Anne R. Free

Prentice Hall. 06/01/1969. Originally published at $35.50 You save 97% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Appleton-century-crofts, Inc. 1960 . Good. Trade Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) No Bad Bears: Ophelia's Book of Manners
Clise, Michele Durkson; Etra, Jonathan

Penguin USA. 02/01/1995. Reprint. An introduction to manners using text and color photographs of teddy bears exhibiting both good and bad behavior. Originally published at $5.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin, 1995. Paperback. Good. Paperback has no added markings or tobacco odor, first two pages have edge abrasions, cover has moderate wear . (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.14
Add to cart 
9) Elmo's Good Manners Game (Sesame Street)
Golden Books

Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1998. Illustrated. 14 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. BOARD BOOK. 0307127176 K112___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Please and Thank You (Little Golden Book)
Golden Books

Random House Childrens Books. 12/01/1996. Illustrated. Originally published at $2.00 You save 50% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books. Hardcover. 0307302660 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The New Etiquette: Real Manners for Real People in Real Situations--An A-to-Z
Marjabelle Young Stewart

St Martins Pr. 05/01/1997. Reprint. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin, 1997-04-15. Paperback. Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
12) The Travelers' Guide to Latin American Customs and Manners (Qty: 3)
Braganti, Nancy L.; Devine, Elizabeth

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. PAPERBACK. 0312023030 Pub date: 1988. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . New. 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
13) Can My Bridesmaids Wear Black?-- And 325 Other Most-Asked Etiquette Questions
Stewart, Marjabelle Young

St Martins Pr. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A.: St Martins Pr, 1989 plastic on cover. Library stickers on spine and back cover. Library stamp inside cover. . Trade Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Samm44's Used & New Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
14) The Art of Mingling: Easy, Fun, and Proven Techniques for Mastering Any Room
Martinet, Jeanne

Fine Communications. 02/01/2003. Reprint. Originally published at $6.98 You save 71% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

MJF Books. Hardcover. 1567314228 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
15) Italy Profiled (Syb Factbook)

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 187 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Palgrave Macmillan. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Essential Facts on Society, Business, and Politics in Germany" (Qty: 40)
Germany Profiled

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 291 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

"Crisp, clean, unread and unmarked paperback with light shelfwear to the covers - VERY NICE!!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
17) Commonsense Etiquette: A Guide to Gracious, Simple Manners for the Twenty-First
Marjabelle Young Stewart; Elizabeth Lawrence

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin, 1999-11-10. Paperback. Acceptable. Ex-library copy with usual stamps and stickers. Good functional copy - text clean and tight. Wear to edges and corners of cover. We use recycled materials whenever possible! Satisfaction Guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Cornfed Visions (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Artful Dodging: Painless Techniques for Avoiding Anyone Anytime
Jeanne Martinet

St Martins Pr. 06/01/2000. 154 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Minimal edgewear. Some rubbing to front / rear cover. Covers slightly curled. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) The Travelers' Guide to Latin American Customs and Manners (Qty: 13)
Elizabeth Devine

Lightning Source Inc. 11/01/2000. Revised. 274 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin, 2000-11-22. Revised. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.71
Add to cart 
20) Outclassing the Competition: The Up-And-Comer's Guide to Social Survival
Jan Darling



$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Perfect Pigs: An Introduction to Manners
Marc Tolon Brown, Stephen Krensky

Little Brown & Co. 09/01/1983. Readers are introduced to the basics of good manners via the adventures of some freewheeling pigs. Color illustrations accompany the text. Originally published at $15.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Brown & Co (Juv). Used - Acceptable. Unable to shit expedited ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
22) Etiquette for Outlaws
Cohen, Rob; Wollock, David

Harpercollins. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 320 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0380801523 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Mayflower Manners: Etiquette for Consenting Adults
Barrows, Sydney Biddle; Weiner, Ellis

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday, 1990. First edition stated, dj in mylar protector.. ISBN: 0385262450. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. (more information)

Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) In The Tiffany Style
Nancy Tuckerman

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $10.00 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books, 1990-08-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
25) The Muppet Guide to Magnificent Manners
Howe, James

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1984. Illus. by Elwell, Peter. Pictorial Cover. Good. Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) TELEPHONE TIME (Pictureback)
Ellen Weiss

Random House Childrens Books. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $1.95 You save 27% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1986-10-12. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, minor edge/cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
27) Business and Social Etiquette With Disabled People: A Guide to Getting Along With Persons Who Have Impairments of Mobility, Vision, Hearing, or Speech
Chalda Maloff

Charles C Thomas Pub Ltd. 07/01/1988. 143 pgs. Originally published at $43.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

C.C. Thomas. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1988. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Professional Image
Bixler, Susan

Putnam Pub Group. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1984. Illus. by Baliko, Linda Haas. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-399-12954-5 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Say Please, Say Thank You
Donald McCullagh

Putnam Pub Group. 11/01/1998. 286 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Adult. Used - Good. Published: 1998. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket has tape on it. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Someday We'll Have Very Good Manners
Harriet Ziefert

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/2001. Originally published at $15.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Juvenile. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
31) The Professional Image
Bixler, Susan

Berkley Pub Group. Reprint. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. TRADE PAPERBACK. 0399511156 Trade Paperback - very good condition pb. crease on cover and first few pages. [BIXLER, SUSAN] PROFESSIONAL IMAGE, THE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Modern Manners
P. J. O'Rourke

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1983. Originally published at $5.95 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dell Books (Paperbacks), 1983-10. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Miss Manner's Guide to Excruciatingly Correct Behavior
Martin, Judith

Warner Books Inc. 09/01/1983. Reprint. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books. PAPERBACK. 0446386324 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Woody, Be Good!
Lundell, Margo

Price Stern Sloan. 11/01/1988. Illustrated. 20 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 73% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap, 1988. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Pictoral Cover/No Jacket. FREE Delivery Tracking * Bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, all frontis pages have crayon markings and words, cover has minor wear, first page is missing. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
35) How to Attract Anyone, Anytime, Anyplace: The Smart Guide to Flirting
Rabin, Susan; Lagowski, Barbara

Penguin USA. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $12.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452270863 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
36) Multicultural Manners: New Rules of Etiquette for a Changing Society
Norine Dresser

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1996. 285 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley, 1996-01-30. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
37) The Global Etiquette Guide to Europe: Everything You Need to Know for Business and Travel Success (Global Etiquette Guides)
Dean Foster

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 390 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2000. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Global Etiquette Guide to Asia
Foster, Dean

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/2000. 341 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Trade PaperBack. 0471369497 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Wiley Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
39) What to Do When Your Mom Or Dad Says "Get the Phone! "
Berry, Joy Wilt

Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1983. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Danbury, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Childrens Pr, 1983. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) After You (Manners Matter) by Riehecky, Janet; Connelly, Gwen
Illustrator-Gwen Connelly

Scholastic Library Pub. 12/01/1989. 32 pgs. Originally published at $10.60 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Childs World, 1989-12-01. School & Library Binding. Good. (more information)

Offered by David Starcher (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) The Manners Book
June Behrens

Scholastic Library Pub. 02/01/1980. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chicago: Children's Press, 1980. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-516-08750-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Etiquette: Charlote Ford's Guide
Ford, Charlotte

Random House Value Pub. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Value Publishing. Hardcover. 0517056003 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1980 CROWN PUBLISHERS Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) The Lenox Book of Home Entertaining & Etiquette
Lawrence, Elizabeth K

Smithmark Pub. 02/01/1991. Originally published at $7.98 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Crown. Hardcover. 0517570564 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall tight; name to inside cover neatly; clean unclipped dj in new Gaylord mylar archival cover; . Fine. 1989. First Edition. (more information)

Offered by AzioMedia.com (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
44) Miss Manners Rescues Civilization: From Sexual Harassment, Frivolous Lawsuits, Dissing and Other Lapses in Civility
Judith Martin

Random House Inc. 05/01/1996. 497 pgs. In her witty and sensible way, Miss Manners instructs us in the role of etiquette in such contemporary issues as free speech, political correctness, gender relations, smokers vs. non-smokers, traffic disputes, and much more. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1996. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Miss Manners' Basic Training: Communication (Miss Manners Basic Training)
Judith Martin

Random House Inc. 01/01/1997. 179 pgs. Miss Manners guides the bewildered through the world of the Internet, e-mail, answering machines, and other technological mixed blessings. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) "Passing By: Gender and Public Harassment [Paperback] (Qty: 40)
Gardner, Carol Brooks

Univ of California Pr on Demand. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $22.50 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

"Superb, crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers and publisher's mark to one edge - GREAT!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
47) Manners that Matter
Carlson

Penguin USA. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525440089 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1983 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1983. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) Pooh's Little Etiquette Book
A. A. Milne; Illustrator-Ernest H. Shepard

Penguin USA. 10/01/1995. 94 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile, 1995-10-01. Hardcover. Good. This is a hardcover book without a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus