Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Wedding etiquette Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Complete Idiot's Guide to PERFECT WEDDING (The Complete Idiot's Guide)
Lenderman



$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: second ]. Good Condition. Paperback 332 Pages Publisher: Alpha Publication Date: 11/12/1997 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
2) The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Being a Groom
Rung, Jennifer Lata; Rung, Mark; Lata, Jennifer

Alpha Books. 09/01/1999. Illustrated. 167 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. PAPERBACK. 002863649X PAPERBACK/Professional Service and SPEEDY SHIPPING/ NICE COPY--SPEEDY SHIPPING with SUPER CUSTOMER SERVICE . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by TIME OUT BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Pocket Idiot's Guide to Being a Groom, 2e
Lata, Jennifer, and Rung, Mark, and Rung, Jennifer Lata

Alpha Books. 01/01/2003. Revised. 208 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 2003. Trade paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Read It Again Sam (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Emily Post's Wedding Etiquette: Cherished Traditions and Contemporary Ideas for a Joyous Celebration (4th Edition)
Peggy Post

Harpercollins. 12/01/2000. Illustrated. 416 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) How to "I Do": Planning The Ultimate Wedding In Six Weekends Or Less
Holly Lefevre, Christine Cudanes

Harpercollins. 05/01/2000. Spiral. 254 pgs. This portable guide for the busy bride-to-be demonstrates how the ideal wedding can be planned in just six weekends. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Emily Post's Complete Book of Wedding Etiquette

Harpercollins. 04/01/1991. Revised. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Emily Post's Weddings
Post, Peggy

Harpercollins. 01/01/1999. 340 pgs. Originally published at $26.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperResource. Hardcover. 0062702270 Missing dust cover, Book shows some light wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
8) Emily Post on Second Weddings

Harpercollins. 02/01/1991. 166 pgs. Originally published at $7.50 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

7.0100 inches, General, Etiquette, Ethics & Morality. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Emily Post on Weddings: Revised Edition
Elizabeth L. Post

Harpercollins. 02/01/1994. Revised. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collins, 1994-06-29. Good. (more information)

Offered by TEKC Sales (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
10) The Clueless Groom's Guide: More Than Any Man Should Ever Know About Getting Married
Van Dijk, Peter

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 208 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lincolnwood, Illinois, U.S.A.: Contemporary Books, 2003 used very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Your Wedding
Piccione, Nancy

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Prentice Hall Trade. Soft Cover. 0139814078 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 194 clean, tight pages. Minor shelfwear to the covers. 1g3-1 . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Wediquette
Yetta Fisher Gruen

Penguin USA. 03/01/1995. Reprint. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Penguin, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Your Complete Wedding Planner
Stewart, Marjabelle Young

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Press, 1989. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 240pp. For the Perfect Bride- and Groom-to-be. The essential guide to planning every phase of your wedding and the events that surround it. front cover has sticker. back cover has sticker residue. (more information)

Offered by Mad About Books (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Secrets of Successful Brides: Brides Share Wedding Wisdom on How They Did It
Suzanne Kresse

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr, 1994-01. Paperback, 176 pages, VERY GOOD+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Complete Wedding Planner: 2nd Revised Edition, The Essential Guide to Planning Every Phase of Your Wedding
Stewart, Marjabelle Young

St Martins Pr. 04/01/2002. Revised. 249 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

St. Martin's Griffin. PAPERBACK. 0312277113 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) The New Etiquette Guide to Getting Married Again
Stewart, Marjabelle Young

St Martins Pr. 02/01/1980. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr, 1980. Xlibrary with usual markings, solid structure, clean tight pages. 1E-R7-C9. Revised Edition. Hardcover. Good+/Very Good++ DJ in plastic. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Bt-Mod Bride Gd to Wed
Modern Bride Editors

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1984. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 10/12/1984. ISBN# 034531508 Paperback, 211 Pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Colors for Brides: Planning Your Wedding, Your Trousseau, and Your First Home With Seasonal Colors : Includes Bridal Gift Register and Color Pal
Lauren Smith; Kathleen Hughes

Harpercollins. 05/01/1990. Reprint. 248 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books (P), 1990-05. Paperback. text is clean,binding firm/dustcover has moderate wear. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)

Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
19) Complete Wedding Planner [Paperback] by Kresse, Suzanne
Suzanne Kresse

Harpercollins. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Perennial, 1991-11-01. Paperback. New. Brand new! Not a remainder. (more information)

Offered by Redco (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
20) Getting Married When It's Not Your First Time: An Etiquette Guide and Wedding Planner
Nettleton, Pamela Hill

Harpercollins. 04/01/2001. 313 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks, 2001-04-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
21) Your Wedding, Your Way: A Guide to Contemporary Wedding Options
Newman, Carol

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 07/01/1975. 190 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday/ New York, 1975. Hardback.. Very good condition./Very good dust jacket.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
22) Your Catholic Wedding
Aridas, Chris

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Galilee Trade. Mass Market PaperBack. 0385177313 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Galilee Trade Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Your Jewish Wedding
Helen Latner

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $4.95 You save 60% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Doubleday, 1985-01. Paperback. New. from our "brand faint shelfwear (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
24) For the Bride
Colin Cowie

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/2000. 149 pgs. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on mylar. Some pages have a little moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) For the Groom
Colin Cowie

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/2000. 133 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are clear. Mylar over dustjacket. Dustjacket slightly worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Check List for a Perfect Wedding
Follett, Barbara Lee, and Rennick, Penny (Editor)

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books, 1986. 5th Revised & Expanded ed.. Mass-market paperback. Very Good. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Audience: General/trade.. (more information)

Offered by Pete's Better Books (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
27) Sacred Threshold

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 04/01/1998. 304 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

VeryGood. (more information)

Offered by Browsers Bookstore (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Going to the Chapel
Signature Bride editors

Putnam Pub Group. 12/01/1998. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $27.50 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
29) Bride's Book of Etiquette, Golden Anniversary Edition
Bride's Magazine Editors

Putnam Pub Group. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399510966 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1985 Putnam Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1985. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Bride's New Ways to Wed: a Guide to Personalizing Your Wedding
Editors Of Bride's Magazine/Van Der Meer, Antonia

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Book, 1990. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Bride's All New Book of Etiquette
The Editors of Bride's Magazine

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Books. Very Good/water Wrinkle/Very Clean Text/Tight Copy. 1993. Soft Cover. 0399518347. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
32) Bride's Book of Etiquette
Bride's Magazine Editors

Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1999. Revised. 324 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Spiral Bound. 0399524711 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Perigee Trade Spiral Bound . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Bride's Book of Etiquette (Revised)
Bride's Magazine Editors

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2003. Revised. 368 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Perigee Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) How to Have the Wedding You Want (Not the One Everybody Else Wants You to Have)
Danielle Claro

Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1995. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) The Wedding Wise Planner
Suzanne Kresse

Berkley Pub Group. 02/01/1998. 196 pgs. A total wedding planner by the person known as "The Wedding Lady"--Suzanne Kresse, who was a founding publisher of "Bridal Guide" magazine. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) Going to the Chapel Planner

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1999. Illustrated. 364 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Surviving Your Wedding: A His and Hers Guide
Hubbert, Wendy

Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2000. 304 pgs. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0425172708 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Berkley Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Wedding Guide for the Grownup Bride: Getting Married When You're Old Enough to Know What You're Doing (Qty: 8)
Shelly Christiansen

Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/2000. 209 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade, 2000-05-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
39) The complete wedding planner helpful choices for the bride & groom
Edith Gilbert

Warner Books Inc. 01/01/1991. Revised. 285 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books Inc. Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Very Good. REV. ISBN:0446392162. Edgewear Very Light Cover;Creased Light Cover; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
40) Wedding Vows: Beyond Love, Honor, and Cherish
Susan Lee Smith

Warner Books Inc. 05/01/2001. 177 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Warner Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2001. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) New Bride's Book of Etiquette
Inc.) Bride's (Conde Nast Publications; Editor-Susan D. Hackman

Putnam Pub Group. 04/01/1981. 208 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap, 1981-04. Hardcover. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) Bride's Wedding Planner
Brides' Magazine Editors

Ballantine Books. 03/01/2004. Spiral. 256 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
43) Modern Bride Guide to Etiquette
Cele Goldsmith Lalli

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1993. 216 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: John Wiley, 1993. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good. No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) A Bridal Bouquet: Penhaligon's Scented Treasury of Verse and Prose
Higton, Bernard

Random House Inc. 10/01/1991. 111 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harmony Books. 1991. Ex-Library. H Hard Cover. Good. ( WE MAIL DAILY ) Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
45) Romantic Victorian Weddings: Then and Now
Satenig S. St. Marie Carolyn F

Penguin USA. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $35.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.11
Add to cart 
46) Storybook Weddings: A Guide to Fun and Romantic Theme Weddings
Robin Kring

Pocket Books. 02/01/1999. 171 pgs. Originally published at $8.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is cocked. cover is creased. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
47) The Couple's Wedding Survival Manual
Perry, Michael R

Pocket Books. 02/01/1999. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1999. Very Good Very minor shelf wear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
48) Something Old, Something New
Long, Becky

Pocket Books. 06/01/1998. Illustrated. 151 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meadowbrook Press, 1997. Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * Pages have no text or other markings, no tobacco odor, cover has very minor wear and a scratch. NOT A Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Bride's Thank-You Note Handbook
Werner, Marilyn

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1985. Revised. 71 pgs. Originally published at $9.00 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Fireside. 1985. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) No creases to spine, minimal edge wear. Solid binding with crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
50) Dear Son, About Your Wedding
Robison, Nancy

Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. Trade PaperBack. 0671673297 A good reading copy only. 1989 Fireside Trade PaperBack . Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Crane's Wedding Blue Book: The Styles and Etiquette of Announcements, Invitations and Other Correspondences
Steven Feinberg

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1993. 158 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
52) Dear Daughter, About Your Wedding: A Guide for the Bride-To-Be
Nancy Robison

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside, 1999-04-21. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) A Bride's Book of Wedding Traditions
Arlene Stewart

Harpercollins. 01/01/1995. 316 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow. Used - Good. 1st Edition.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
54) Social Graces for Your Wedding: Etiquette for Making the Day Perfect
Ann Platz Susan Wales

Harvest House Pub. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 112 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

a good copy. 1st page has some writing. cover clear of markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. no dustjacket. no creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) The Wedding Sourcebook
Barillo, Madeline

McGraw-Hill. 11/01/1998. 340 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0737300094 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
56) Gb The Bride'S Book Of Weddings
M. P. Lannamann; Laura Straus

Andrews McMeel Pub. 10/01/1999. Miniature. 79 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1999-10-01. Hardcover. Like New/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
57) Viva El Amor/Long Live Love: The Latino Wedding Planner A Guide to Planning a Traditional Ceremony and a Fabulous Fiesta
Bautista, Edna R

Simon & Schuster. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 224 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fireside, 2001. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
58) The New Book of Wedding Etiquette: How to Combine the Best Traditions with Today's Flair
Shaw, Kim

Random House Inc. 07/01/2001. Illustrated. 320 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Three Rivers Press. PAPERBACK. 0761525416 Shows some wear due to storage . Good. (more information)

Offered by 1greatbut4u (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
59) Simplify your wedding (Simpler Life Series)
Baroni, Allana

Putnam Pub Group. 03/01/1998. 144 pgs. Coming from a simplify-your-life approach, a professional wedding consultant provides expert tips on how to have a stress-free wedding. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Readers Digest. Hardcover. 076210063X scratch's on back cover/ some shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
60) The Best Man's Handbook: A Guy's Guide to the Big Event
James Grace

Running Pr Book Pub. 05/01/1999. 144 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Wedding Kit for Dummies (Soft Cover with CDR)
Marcy Blum~Laura Fisher Kaiser

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/2000. Illustrated. 361 pgs. Originally published at $24.99 You save 96% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

For Dummies. Used - Like New. GREAT BUY!!! *** NEVER USED***MAY HAVE A PUBLISHER'S MARK!~ WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 2,500,000 BOOKS SOLD!!! OVER ~ 422,000 FEEDBACKS ~ POSTED!!! ~ (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
62) The Knot's Complete Guide to Weddings
Roney, Carley

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/1999. 416 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767902467 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
63) The Knot Guide to Wedding Vows and Traditions: Readings, Rituals, Music, Dances
Carley Roney; Editors Of The Knot

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 210 pgs. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway, 2000-12-26. Paperback. Good. highlighting on pages (more information)

Offered by UPB Books (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
64) Check List for a Perfect Wedding, 6th Edition: The Indispensible Guide for Every Wedding (Qty: 27)
Follett, Barbara; Follett, Alan Lee; Follett, Teri

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 01/01/2003. 245 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadway. PAPERBACK. 0767912330 We ship quality everyday! . New. (more information)

Offered by Snez and Johnson Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
65) I Do, I Do : American Wedding Etiquette of Yesteryear

Hippocrene Books. 08/01/1998. 228 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hippocrene Books, 1998-08. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
66) Lifetime Wedding Planner, The (Qty: 2)
Lifetime Press

Hyperion Books. 02/01/2003. Spiral. 263 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hyperion, 2003-02. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
67) The Longest Aisle: An Offbeat Guide to Wedding Planning
Richard Mintzer

Carol Pub Group. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Carol Publishing Corporation. Used - Very Good. Crease to spine. No internal markings. Tight binding. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94