Bargain Books Home > Bargain Family / Biblical teaching Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Wrestling with Angels: What Genesis Teaches Us About Our Spiritual Identity, Sexuality and Personal Relationships
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 10/01/1995. 388 pgs. Naomi H. Rosenblatt reinterprets the story of the Bible's first family and shows how their struggle to find meaning and morality applies to the personal struggles of our everyday lives. Originally published at $22.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Delacorte Press, 1995 388 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Jacket shows light rubbing. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 2) |
Confronting the Idolatry of Family: A New Vision for the Household of God
Abingdon Pr. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Abingdon Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Word on Families
Abingdon Pr. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Abingdon Press, 1985. Trade Paperback. Good. Light shelf wear & two spine creases in cover, underlining in text. ISBN: 0687461359. (more information)
Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States) |
| 4) |
The Media-wise Family
Lightning Source Inc. 01/31/2005. 424 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Media-Wise Publishing. PAPERBACK. 0975345559 wear on corners and edges . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Growing Up in Bible Times: Families at Work and at Play (Bible World Junior Encyclopedia)
Thomas Nelson Inc. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0785279040 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Brave New Families: Biblical Ethics and Reproductive Technologies
Baker Pub Group. 09/01/1996. 247 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Pub Group, 1996-09. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has slight shelf wear. Pages are clean & unmarked.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)
Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States) |
| 7) |
The Christian Family in Changing Times: The Myths, Models, and Mystery of Family Life
Baker Pub Group. 02/01/2002. 159 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Baker Books, 2002-02. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
The Fulfilled Family (John MacArthur's Bible Studies)
Moody Pub. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Moody Publishers, 1981-06. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 9) |
Bible and Family Relations
Broadman & Holman Pub. 06/01/1983. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Baptist Sunday School Board. Hardcover. 0805461248 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1983 Baptist Sunday School Board Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Beyond Patriarchy: The Images of Family in Jesus
Paulist Pr. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press, 1993-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 11) |
The 3000 Year-Old Guide to Parenting: Wisdom from Proverbs for Todays Parents
Gospel Light Pubns. 12/01/1991. Originally published at $9.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Gospel Light Pubns, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 255 bright pages with no tobacco odor or name entries, no text markings, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 12) |
God's Word for the Family
Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $3.99 You save 73% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Word Publishing, 1995. Trade Paperback. As New. Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor, 261 pages. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 13) |
Formula for Family Unity: A Practical Guide for Christian Families
Bob Jones Univ Pr. 07/01/1986. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! BJU Press. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
House on the Rock
Scripture Pr Pubns. 05/01/1987. Originally published at $6.50 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Clean, crisp condition w/ some light storage wear only. (more information)
Offered by Jonathan Friedman (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Even in the Best of Families: The Family of Jesus and Other Biblical Families
Intl Specialized Book Service Inc. 07/01/1994. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Kutztown, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: World Council of Churches, 1994 used very good. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 16) |
The First Dysfunctional Family: A Modern Guide to the Book of Genesis
Crest Books, Salvation Army National Headquarters. 01/01/2004. 180 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Crest Books Salvation Army National Publicati. Trade PaperBack. 0974094021 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 2004 Crest Books Salvation Army National Publicati Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2004. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |




