Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Communication in management Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Communications for the Business and Professional Speaker
Randall Capps

Macmillan Pub Co. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $24.89 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1981. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Job Talk
Dr. Abne M. Eisenberg

Simon & Schuster. 12/01/1979. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: MacMillan, 1979. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-02-535120-6.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Business Is a Contact Sport
Tom Richardson, Gus Vidaurreta, Tom Gorman, Augusto Vidaurreta

Alpha Books. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 256 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha. Used - Good. Highlighting.1st.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
4) Christian Family Guide To Managing People
Craig Bubeck; Arthur Pell; Illustrator-Arthur (B.K. Nelson Agent) Pell; Illustrator-Craig Bubeck

Alpha Books. 12/01/2002. 408 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 2002-12-04. Paperback. Good. Good reading,study,research softback book,no highlighting,underlining or notes (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.58
Add to cart 
5) Corporate Networking: Building Channels for Information and Influence
Robert Kirk Mueller

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $32.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Free Pr, 1986-11. Hardcover. Very Good. very nice clean book,appears never read, (more information)

Offered by Farners Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
6) Strategic Organizational Communication : An Integrated Perspective
Conrad, Charles; Hinshaw, Michael D. (editor)

Harcourt School. 02/01/1990. Originally published at $34.91 You save 97% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fort Worth, TX, U.S.A.: Holt, Rinehart and Winston, Inc., 1990 GREAT READING CONDITION, COVER/CORNER WEAR, SLIGHT TANNING OF PAGES, UNDERLINING, PERS. ON TOP CORNER OF 1ST PAGE, 386 PGS.. Second Edition. Hard Cover. Good. (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
7) Organizational Communication: Behavioral Perspectives
Koehler, Jerry W

Thomson Learning. 05/01/1981. Originally published at $41.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)!

Good GOOD TO VERY GOOD WITH MINOR EDGE WEAR AND SPARCE HIGHLIGHTING, NEXT DAY SHIPPING.. ISBN: 0030493765. Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by CARLO BARONCINI (California, United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
8) Speaking Up Successfully: Communication in Business and the Professions
Artie Y. Thrash

Thomson Learning. 02/01/1984.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt Rinehart & Winston. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Mars and Venus In The Workplace: A Practical Guide for Improving Communication and Getting Results at Work
Reader-John Gray

Harperaudio. 01/01/2002. Abridged. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperAudio, 2001-12. Audio Cassette. New. May have sticker from store that was bought out on cover, very minimal shelf wear. May have a remainder mark.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Organizational Communication
Gibson, Jane Whitney

Addison-Wesley. 06/01/1991. Originally published at $95.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scott Foresman & Co. Hardcover. 0060423153 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Scott Foresman & Co Hard Cover Second Edition . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Communicating at Work: Principles and Practices for Business and the Professions
Adler, Ronald B.; Elmhorst, Jeanne Marquardt

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1996. 496 pgs. Originally published at $45.45 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. PAPERBACK. 0070004781 Acceptable condition, may have some writing and/or highlighting inside and/or heavier wear, complete and perfectly usable . Fair. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) A Manager's Guide to Audiovisuals
Sylvia Allen

Vital Learning Corp. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Vital Learning Corp. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1979. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Networking Smart: How to Build Relationships for Personal and Organizational Success
Wayne E. Baker

McGraw-Hill. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill, 1994-12-08. Hardcover. Very Good/yes. Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Communicating in Business and Professional Settings
Hanna, Michael S

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $49.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: Mcgraw-Hill College. Soft Cover. 0070260192 Minimal marks and highlighting. Some coverwear Communicating in Business and Professional Settings By Hanna, Michael S. Book Description Designed for the business communication course, this lively text offers a blend of current theory and research within the context of actual organizations. The text focuses on communication in differing contexts, teaching students how to communicate in a variety of situations. Real life examples from a broad range of business and professional settings abound, reflecting the authors belief that theory and practice go hand in hand. The fourth edition includes new chapters on diversity, technology in the workplace, and conflict management, plus several new pedagogical features.--This text refers to the Paperback edition. Product Details Paperback: 518 pages Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College; 3rd edition (January, 1991) Language: English ISBN: Product Dimensions: 0.8 x 7.5 x 9.5 inches . Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by A B E L L A B O O K S (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
15) Mastering Meetings: Discovering the Hidden Potential of Effective Business Meetings
Jeannine Drew

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.2. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Mastering Meetings: Discovering the Hidden Potential of Effective Business Meetings
3M Meeting Management Team; Drew, Jeannine

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: McGraw-Hill Book Co. Fine. 1994. Soft Cover. 0070310386 . Minimal edgewear along front cover, otherwise book in like new condition. . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Telecommunications for Management (McGraw-Hill series in management information systems)
Charles T. Meadow

McGraw-Hill College. 08/01/1984. Originally published at $52.20 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Managing by Communication: An Organizational Approach
Michele Tolela Myers

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1983. Originally published at $34.80 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) The Business of Writing and Speaking: A Managerial Communication Manual
Larry M. Robbins

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $32.40 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: 1985. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Organizational Communication
Arnold Edward Schneider

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1975. Originally published at $37.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Very Good. Published: 1975. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Information, Organization, and Power: Effective Management in the Knowledge Society
Dale Zand

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1981. Originally published at $20.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Stop the Meeting I Want to Get Off!: How to Eliminate Endless Meetings While Improving Your Team's Communication, Productivity, and Effectiveness (Qty: 13)
Snair, Scott

McGraw-Hill. 02/01/2003. 260 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. PAPERBACK. 0071411062 Pub date: 2003. Condition: BRAND NEW. Slight shelf wear. Publisher mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business da . New. 2003. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.40
Add to cart 
23) Executive Charisma: Six Steps to Mastering the Art of Leadership (Qty: 2)
Benton, D. A

McGraw-Hill. 05/01/2003. 201 pgs. Benton has coached some of the biggest executives and America's largest companies, including American Express, Century 21, Merrill Lynch, Nabisco, and Viacom. EXECUTIVE CHARISMA shares with readers those lessons the big boys learned about being the Chief Executive Number One, what it takes to project a confident aura, and at the same time be someone everyone else in the company can relate to. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0071411909 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
24) Guide to Managerial Communication: Effective Business Writing and Speaking (5th Edition)
Munter, Mary

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1999. 198 pgs. Originally published at $29.20 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall. Minimal Wear Present. 0130133817 Very Good Trade Paperback Book With Slight Edgewear Present. Some highlighting or underlining 0000014426 _ . Very Good. 1999. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.77
Add to cart 
25) Before You Say a Word: The Executive Guide to Effective Communication
Myles Martel

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1984. 215 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster, 1984-01. Hardcover. Acceptable. Readers Copy. Yellowed pages, more than normal wear on covers or pages. (more information)

Offered by The Bookworm's Attic (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
26) Managerial Communication: A Finger on the Pulse (3rd Edition)
Timm, Paul R.; Tienne, Kristen Bell De

Prentice Hall. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $78.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Trade PaperBack. 0131161962 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Prentice Hall Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Communication on the Job: A Practical Approach
John Comeau, Gwen Diehn

Prentice Hall. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $25.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1987. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. SOFTCOVER (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Executive's Portfolio of Model Speeches for All Occasions (Business Classics (Hardcover Prentice Hall))
Dianna Booher

Prentice Hall Direct. 03/01/1991. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Business and Professional Communication for the 21st Century (Qty: 7)
Deborah Roach Gaut; Eileen M. Perrigo

Prentice Hall. 12/01/1997. 354 pgs. Originally published at $87.60 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Allyn & Bacon, 1997-11-05. Paperback. Very Good. -Like new condition with highlighting/writing. -cd-rom- not included. (more information)

Offered by Cash Money Texts (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
30) Successful Communication for Business and Management
Treece, Malra; Kleen, Betty A

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1997. 641 pgs. Originally published at $92.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0134666828 First Printing with full number line; . Good. (more information)

Offered by Taryn's Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Managing Business Communications: An Applied Process Approach
Bogert, Judith B.W.; Worley, Rebecca B

Prentice Hall. 11/01/1987. Facsimile. Originally published at $71.40 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1987 Book is clean and tight. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Innovative Employee Communication: New Approaches to Improving Trust, Teamwork, and Performance
Smith, Alvie L

Prentice Hall Direct. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade. Hardcover. 0136405746 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Prentice Hall Trade Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus