Bargain Books Home > Bargain Memorandums Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
WRITING THAT MEANS BUSINESS A MANAGERS GUIDE [Board book]
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1984. 120 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.93 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.51 for each additional book from this seller)! Publisher: Old Tappan: Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1984 Binding: OTHER Condition: VERY GOOD Description: VERY GOOD Very Good. VG X LIBRARY COPY WITH USUAL STAMPS/MARKS;OTHER THAN FIRST BLANK PAGE BEING CUT OUT FROM LIBRARY MARKING COPY IS CLEAN AND TIGHT; (more information)
Offered by Books Once Used (Tennessee, United States) |
| 2) |
Bottom-Line Business Writing
Prentice Hall Direct. 11/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall Trade. Trade PaperBack. 0130802832 A good reading copy only. 1983 Prentice Hall Trade Trade PaperBack . Good. 1983. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Manager's Portfolio of Model Memos for Occasion
Prentice Hall Direct. 12/01/1996. Revised. 436 pgs. Originally published at $48.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 0132425203 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
60 Second Memos
Prentice Hall Direct. 11/01/1997. 426 pgs. This resource covers every form of internal business correspondence, including implementing unpopular business policies, encouraging excellent customer service, and day-to-day issues regarding direct supervision. Originally published at $42.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Shortcuts to Effective on the Job Writing
Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Like New. Published: 1982. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Excellent as new copy, showing no signs of wear. paperback, no marks or writings within text; Box M5500 (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
PUT IT IN A MEMO PA
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin. PAPERBACK. 0395576482 Book free of markings. Cover shows light wear, book curled slightly. Interior & spine evidence little to no use; overall, a very serviceable copy. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 7) |
Writing on the Job: 2
Penguin USA. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452262917 GOOD/READABLE CONDITION, HAS WEAR. (STOCK#: NOENN-ID1) . Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Basic Letter and Memo Writing (Communication and English Series)
Thomson Learning College. 02/01/1992. Originally published at $29.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Educational Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. 3. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Office Guide to Business Letters, Memos, and Reports
Petersons. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Perfect Memo
Addison-Wesley. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $18.15 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scott, Foresman and Company,. Good in Chipped DJ/Few Highlighted pgs/tight Copy. 1988. Hard Cover. 0673381013 t. Keywords: MEMORANDUMS, BUSINESS, ECONOMICS, WRITING. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 11) |
Handbook For Memo Writing
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Send Me a Memo: A Handbook of Model Memos
Facts on File. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Facts on File. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Media: Hardcover. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Office and Business Memos: 100 Ready-To-Use Models
Caddylak Systems. 12/01/1985. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Caddylak Systems, 1985-12. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Slight Edgewear. No Marks. c01s03 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Writing In Bullets: The New Rules for Maximum Business Communication (Qty: 7)
Running Pr Book Pub. 09/01/2003. 96 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Running Press, 2003-10-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 15) |
Your government inaction
St. Martin's Press. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 80 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1981. Paperback.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
The Hazards of Walking and Other Memos from Your Bureaucrats
Houghton Mifflin. 01/01/1982. 80 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982-01. Hardcover. Like New. Clean white new pages and the cover is in new condition. Title: The Hazards of Walking from Your Bureaucrats. Trusting online seller since 2001. Thank you & enjoy! (more information)
Offered by SmartBooks (North Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Power writing for executive women (Scott, Foresman business writing series)
Scott, Foresman. 01/01/1989. 208 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Scott, Foresman. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




