Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Job hunting / Computer network resources Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) e-Resumes: Everything You Need to Know About Using Electronic Resumes to Tap into Today's Hot Job Market
Susan Britton Whitcomb Pat Ken

McGraw-Hill. 08/01/2001. Illustrated. 225 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Job Surfing: The Sciences - Research and Medicine: Using the Internet to Find a Job and Get Hired (Career Guides)
Princeton Review

Random House Inc. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 386 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Princeton Review, 2002-03-19. Paperback. Good. Slightly warped (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Electronic Job Search Revolution: How to Win with the New Technology That's Reshaping Today's Job Market
Joyce Lain Kennedy, Thomas J. Morrow

John Wiley & Sons Inc. 11/01/1995. 183 pgs. This guided tour of the electronic job-search world takes the reader through the quickly evolving techniques for finding employment. Readers will learn more about databases that give employers anywhere in the world instant access to one's resume. Features an updated directory of job search services. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wiley. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Paperback. 2nd Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sams Teach Yourself e-Job Hunting Today
Eric S. Schlesinger; Susan Musich

Macmillan Computer Pub. 05/01/2000. Illustrated. 300 pgs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sams Publishing, 2000-05-15. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good: Copy has been read, but remains in very good condition. Pages are intact and are not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. (more information)

Offered by The Book Gypsies/Classic Education (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Netjobs: Use the Internet to Land Your Dream Job! (Netbooks Pocket Guide)

Random House Inc. 02/01/1996. 184 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Inc (P). PAPERBACK. 0679770321 a nice solid copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Point & Click Jobfinder
Seth Godin

Dearborn Trade Pub. 04/01/1996. 122 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dearborn Trade Pub, 1996-04. Pap/Dsk. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Heart and Soul Internet Job Search
Cochran, Chuck

Natl Book Network. 03/01/1999. 182 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Davies-Black Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0891061258 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Davies-Black Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Career Exploration on the Internet: a Student's Guide to More Than 300
Oakes, Elizabeth H. (Ed)

Facts on File. 03/01/1998. Student. 208 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Ferguson Pub, 1998. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Career Exploration on the Internet: A Student's Guide to More Than 500 Web Sites

Facts on File. 02/01/2000. Student. 416 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ferguson Publishing Company. Used - Good. 2 Stu Sub. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
10) Job-Hunting On The Internet (Job Hunting on the Internet (Online)) (Qty: 17)
Bolles, Richard Nelson; Bolles, Mark Emery

Ten Speed Pr. 06/01/2005. 210 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ten Speed Press. PAPERBACK. 1580086527 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Condition: Fine. Has some shelf wear & Publishers mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in . Fine. 2005. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
11) Using the Internet in Your Job Search
Jandt, Fred Edmund; Nemnich, Mary B; Jandt, Fred

Jist Works. 03/01/1995. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Jist Works. Trade PaperBack. 1563701731 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Jist Works Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Using the Internet and the World Wide Web in Your Job Search
Fred Edmund Jandt, Mary B. Nemnich

Jist Works. 12/01/1996. 308 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

JIST Works. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. Subsequent. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Cover has lots of wear to Corners and edges and Spine wear (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Cyberspace Resume Kit: How to Make and Launch a Snazzy Online Resume (Cyberspace Resume Kit)
Nemnich, Mary B.; Jandt, Fred Edmund; Jandt, Fred E

Jist Works. 10/01/1998. 332 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

JIST Works. PAPERBACK. 1563704846 #98 . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.73
Add to cart 
14) The Quick Internet Guide to Career and Education Information
Anne Wolfinger

Jist Works. 08/01/1999. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

JIST Works, 1999-08. Paperback. New. trade paperback = new, minor shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by Mercer Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
15) Quick Internet Guide to Career and Education Information 2001 (Quick Internet Guide to Career and Education and Information)
Anne Wolfinger

Jist Works. 09/01/2000. Revised. Originally published at $16.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

JIST Works. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
16) Electronic Resumes & Online Networking: How to Use the Internet to Do a Better Job Search, Including a Complete, Up-To-Date Resource Guide (Electronic Resumes & Online Networking)
Smith, Rebecca

Career Pr Inc. 01/01/1999. 219 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Career Pr Inc. Paperback. 1564143775 remainder mark, bent cover . Very Good. 1/1/1999. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) America's Top Internet Job Sites: The Click and Easy Guide to Finding a Job Online (Click & Easy Series)
Ron Krannich

Impact Pubns. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 273 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

National Book Network. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Haldane's Best Employment Websites for Professionals (Haldane's Best Series, 5)
Bernard Haldane Associates

Natl Book Network. 12/01/2001. Illustrated. 193 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Impact Publications, 2001-12-25. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
19) The Directory of Websites for International Jobs: The Click and Easy Guide (Click & Easy Series)
Ron Krannich

Natl Book Network. 03/01/2002. Illustrated. 152 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Impact Publications. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
20) How to Get Your Dream Job Using the Web
Shannon Karl

Coriolis Group. 03/01/1997. 420 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Coriolis Group Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1997. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Job-Hunting on the Internet
Richard Nelson Bolles

Ten Speed Pr. 11/01/2001. Revised. 189 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ten Speed Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
22) The Everything Online Job Search Book: Find the Jobs, Send Your Resume, and Land the Career of Your Dreams-All Online! (Everything Series)
Steven Graber; Barry Littmann

Adams Media Corp. 10/01/2000. 301 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Adams Media Corporation. PAPERBACK. 1580623654 soft cover, clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) Real Life Resumes That Work: On-Line Resources & Job-Winning Resumes from the World's Leading Career Consulting Firm Drake Beam Morin (Careerworks Guide)
Bob Stirling

Dbm Pub. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

DBM Publishing. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) How to Get Your Dream Job Using the Internet: The Only Book That Takes You Straight to Thousands of Jobs Worldwide!
Shannon Bounds

Coriolis Group. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $29.99 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Coriolis Group Books. Used - Very Good. Published: . Softcover.Pap/Dsk. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Includes CD/floppy. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) How to Find a Job in the Tampa Bay Area
Johnson, Robert H

Downwind Press. 01/01/1996. Illustrated. 373 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Downwind Press. Trade PaperBack. 0965055264 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 Downwind Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Internet Investigations Business Comms
LESHIN

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1997. Illustrated. 186 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Pearson US Imports & PHIPEs. Used - Very Good. Published: 1996. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Your Next Move: Yahoo! HotJobs Success Strategies for Midcareer Professionals (HotJobs Career Advisors)
Finnigan, Dan; Karasu, Marc

Sterling Pub Co Inc. 12/11/2005. 185 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Sterling. PAPERBACK. 1402728263 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Guide to Internet Job Searching 2006-2007 (Guide to Internet Job Searching)
Margaret Riley Dikel Frances E

McGraw-Hill. 03/15/2006. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

An ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus