Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Christians Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Blessed Are the Peacemakers: A Palestinian Christian in the Occupied West Bank
Audeh G. Rantisi; Ralph K. Beebe

Zondervan. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $8.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1990-08. Paperback. Very Good. Great book for a great price. Buy risk free and enjoy...will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer... (more information)

Offered by Strong Tower Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.82
Add to cart 
2) A Walker in Jerusalem
Samuel C. Heilman

Jewish Pubn Society. 08/01/1995. 366 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages are clear. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. Cover is slightly warped. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.47
Add to cart 
3) The God-Fearer: A Novel
Jacobson, Dan

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scribner. Hardcover. 0684196603 Book is in very good condition, discarded library book, very little to no wear to cover, very last blank page of book has a library stamp . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by taabooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Safe Sites Internet Yellow Pages, The 2000-2001 Edition (Qty: 5)
Reference, Nelson

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/2000. Illustrated. 764 pgs. Originally published at $29.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0785243909 Pub date: 2000. Condition: Very Good. Minor shelf wear. Includes CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business da . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
5) Master Your Money
Ronald Blue

Thomas Nelson Inc. 06/01/1997. New. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson, 1997-10-15. Paperback. Very Good. Nice book! 721-55 (more information)

Offered by Shopcents (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Off the Air: Inspiring Stories from America's Favorite Family Radio Broadcast
Mike Trout

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. Published: 1995. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Christianity and Incest
Imbens, Annie Fransen; Jonker, Ineke De Putter

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 12/01/1992. Originally published at $17.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Fortress Pr. Trade PaperBack. 0800625412 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Fortress Pr Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1992. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.52
Add to cart 
8) Breaking Out of Plastic Prison: A 10-Step Program to Financial Freedom
James D. Dean, Charles W. Morris

Baker Pub Group. 06/01/1997. 190 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fleming H Revell Co. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) In His Steps: The Promise
O'Connor, Joey

Baker Pub Group. 11/01/1998. 184 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.77 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.97 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids: Revell, 1998 Thoroughly clean, Very bright & tight text; bright covers have minute corner wear.. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Meadowlark Books (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) The Christian Traveler's Companion: The USA and Canada (Christian Traveler's Companion (Revell)) (Qty: 3)
Amy S. Eckert

Baker Pub Group. 03/01/2000. 414 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Fleming H. Revell Company, 2000-03. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) How to Read a Christian Book
McKenna, David L

Baker Pub Group. 01/01/2001. 143 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Baker Pub Group, 2001. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Let the Waters Roar!: Evangelists in the Gulag

Baker Pub Group. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $11.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

good. paperback. cover and corner wear. ex-library book. creased covers. (more information)

Offered by wagonwheelbooks.com (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.78
Add to cart 
13) Candles Behind the Wall
Barbara Von Der Heydt

Eerdmans Pub Co. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $20.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan: William B. Eerdman's, 1994. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8028-3722-0 Ex-Library Pocket page clipped.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Courting Disaster: What Runaway Litigation Is Costing You and What Can Be Done to Stop the Fallout
Kniskern, J. Warren

Broadman & Holman Pub. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Broadman & Holman Publishers, 1995. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE Delivery Tracking * 256 bright pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
15) All That Remains
Wise, Robert L

Thomas Nelson Inc. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1995. ISBN: 0840767838. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Immaculate Inside!. ISRAEL FICTION RELIGIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Israel at Forty
Willmington, Harold L

Tyndale House Pub. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 78% off the cover price!

$2.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

1987. Very Good No creasing. Black mark inside front.. Trade Paperback. Very Good/Unknown. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
17) Tigers & Dragons

Tyndale House Pub. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $10.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

8.2500 inches, United States, Contemporary, General. .87. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Lie of the Good Life: Fifty Women Tell the Truth
Alice Lawhead

Multnomah Pub. 08/01/1989. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Books. Used - Good. Published: 1989. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Body And Soul : A Married Couple's Guide To Discovering And Understanding Our Unique Sexual Personality
Storey, Duane

Multnomah Pub. 06/01/1995. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Publishers Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0880707429 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) With Liberty and Justice (Critical issues series) [Paperback] by Buzzard, Lynn
Lynn Buzzard

Scripture Pr Pubns. 06/01/1984. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scripture Pr Pubns, 1984-06-01. Paperback. Good. Ex-Library Softback,Good Reading Study Copy, No Highlighting,Underlining,Or Notes, Typical Library Markings (more information)

Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Higher Honor
Boardman, Robert

Navpress. 06/01/1979. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A.: Navpress, 1979. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Persecution: How Liberals are Waging War Against Christians
Limbaugh, David

Natl Book Network. 09/01/2003. 256 pgs. Conservative commentator David Limbaugh examines what he sees as a growing prejudice in American culture against the open expression of Christianity, and claims that this is part of the liberal agenda. He cites specific cases from all walks of life where those who wished to pursue their faith have been ridiculed or denigrated, often in the name of diversity or tolerance. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Regnery Publishing, Inc.. Hardcover. 0895261111 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Lost in the Money Maze: How to Find Your Way Through (Heart issues)
Patricia H. Rushford

Aglow Pubns. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aglow Pubns. Used - Very Good. Published: 1992. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Investing Through Your Building Years
Burkett, Larry

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books, 1993. Mass Market Paperback. As New. 151 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, no name entries, cover is near pristine. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Investing During Your Middle Years
Burkett, Larry

Cook Communications Ministries intl. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Victor Books. PAPERBACK. 1564760987 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) Club Revelation
Allan Appel

Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 09/01/2001. 335 pgs. A Christian cafeteria opens on New York's Upper West Side, and its proprietor hopes to convert the area's substantial Jewish population. The three couples sharing the building with the restaurant are the main targets. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Coffee Office Press; Minneapolis. Paperback,. New. (more information)

Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
27) Indelible Ink: 22 Prominent Christian Leaders Discuss the Books That Shape Their Faith
Scott Larsen

Waterbrook Pr. 06/01/2003. 321 pgs. Originally published at $19.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.43
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus