Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Christianity Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Bonhoeffer's Legacy: The Christian Way in a World Without Religion
Edwin Hanton Robertson

Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co, 1991-01. Paperback. Good. previous owner's name inside cover. title written on bottom page edges. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Pocket Idiot's Guide to Christianity (Qty: 11)
Brian Wilson

Alpha Books. 10/01/2002. 176 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 82% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alpha, 2002-10-16. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
3) Lost Christianity/a Journey of Rediscovery
Needleman, Jacob

Harpercollins. 03/01/1985. Originally published at $8.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Cambridge MA, U.S.A.: Harpercollins. Poor. 1985. Paperback. 006066102x VERY READABLE, MINOR COVER/EDGE WEAR, VERY TANNED MUSTY PAGES, BINDER GLUE AGE, PAGES STILL INTACT, PERS. INSIDE FRONT COVER, EMBOSSED STAMPING ON 2ND PAGE, 228 PGS. . (more information)

Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
4) Why Christianity Must Change or Die: A Bishop Speaks to Believers In Exile
John Shelby Spong

Harpercollins. 05/01/1999. Reprint. 258 pgs. A reexamination of the doctrines of Christ, written by the controversial Episcopalian bishop of Newark, New Jersey. Spong calls for a Christianity based upon thought rather than blind belief, premised upon love and justice rather than judgement and literal-minded readings of the Bible. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperOne, 1999-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pages have some light highlighting. Spine is tight. 100% happiness or return item for full refund. Thank You for shopping with us. Mermaids Tales (more information)

Offered by Mermaid Media (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) The Call to Conversion: Recovering the Gospel for These Times
Wallis, Jim

Harpercollins. 09/01/1992. Reissue. 190 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper San Francisco. PAPERBACK. 0060692421 1982 Harper & Row; **1ST US PAPERBACK EDITION/PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, minor age grime/tanning, price sticker residue, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: page tanning, underlining, owner's information mark, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
6) The Best Christian Writing 2000: Series Editor, John Wilson;
Wilson, John

Harpercollins. 09/01/2000. 340 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 2000. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Power Encounters Among Christians in the Western World
Kevin Springer, John Wimber

Harpercollins. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. 1st ed.ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) On the Threshold of God's Future
Westerhoff, John H, III

Harpercollins. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins Publishers, 1986. Other. Very good. 160 p. (more information)

Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
9) The Christian Religion: An Introduction
Helm, Thomas Eugene

Prentice Hall. 08/01/1990. Facsimile. Originally published at $38.00 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Christianity: A Cultural Perspective (Prentice-Hall Series in World Religions)
Wiggins, James B.; Ellwood, Robert S

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $18.15 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Trade paperback. 0131335707 182 p. Spectrum Book, S-AA-35. Audience: General/trade. . Very Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Christian Thought: A Brief History

Oxford Univ Pr. 02/01/2003. 188 pgs. Originally published at $14.50 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxford University Press, USA. PAPERBACK. 0192802801 LIKE NEW COVER IS DAMAGED . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
12) Christianity and the World Order
Norman, Edward

Oxford Univ Pr. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $6.95 You save 76% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxford, etc.: Oxford University Press, 1979 105 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Owner's name stamped on half-title page. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.65
Add to cart 
13) Ancestral Voices : Religion and Nationalism in Ireland
O'Brien, Conor Cruise

Univ of Chicago Pr. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.40 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

University Of Chicago Press, 18 December, 1995. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)

Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.74
Add to cart 
14) Pray God Is Listening
Dehaan, Richard W

Zondervan. 10/01/1988. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310235413 K38___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Door Interviews

Zondervan. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $10.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Paperback. 0310295912 Used book in Good Condition. Binding Good. Shows wear from use. Owner's Name. Text is Clean. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780310295914 Size: 6 x 9.1 x 1 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 11/01/1989. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.10
Add to cart 
16) Unholy Devotion: Why Cults Lure Christians
Harold L. Bussell

Zondervan. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) You Can Change the World
Johnstone, Jill

Zondervan. 10/01/1993. Illustrated. 126 pgs. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1993 new. Hard Cover. Brand New. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Sunday in America: 75 Photographers Celebrate Faith and Family
Zondervan Publishing Company

Zondervan. 10/01/1997. 168 pgs. Originally published at $39.99 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1997-10. 1st ed. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
19) Enemy Territory: The Christian Struggle for the Modern World
Andrew Walker

Zondervan. 10/01/1988. 287 pgs. Originally published at $11.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Acceptable. UNDERLININGACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) The Adventures of Brother Biddle: Misguided Escapades of America's Favorite Cartoon Preacher
Rob Suggs

Zondervan. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan. Used - Very Good. Published: 1990. Media: Paperback. . 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Many Are Called but Most Leave Their Phone Off the Hook: Exploring the Serious, Curious, and Hilarious Sides of Church
Doug Peterson; Illustrator-Dan Pegoda

Zondervan. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!

Zondervan, 1992-09. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Center (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Church in Frenzy
William V. Rauscher

St Martins Pr. 11/01/1980. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1980. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Second Coming Attractions
Prill, David

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1998. 248 pgs. A humorous novel about the making of a Christian inspirational film about Jesus. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Bth-Christian Sourcebk
Carol Ward

Ballantine Books. 12/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books, 1986-11-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Excellent clean condition. All pages and cover are clean. Dust cover missing. Ex library copy. May have a clear plastic book cover, library stamps, catalog numbers, stickers or other markings. 90% of all orders ship within 24 hours. All orders ship in secure bubble packs. Free tracking on all domestic orders. Your satisfaction is guaranteed! (more information)

Offered by Friends Book Sale, LLC (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Global Living Here and Now
James A. Scherer

Friendship Pr. 06/01/1974. Originally published at $2.25 You save 56% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friendship Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1974. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Must Walls Divide? The Creative Witness of the Churches in Europe
Will, James E

Friendship Pr. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $3.75 You save 73% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friendshipp Press, 1981. ( trade PB, cover worn, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0377001066 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Pacific People Sing Out Strong
Coop

Friendship Pr. 03/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 61% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friendship Press. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. ISBN:037700118. Edgewear Very Light Cover; VG overall. 1982. Trade paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
28) Ethics in the Present Tense: Readings from Christianity and Crisis, 1966-1991
Howell, Leon Lindermayer, Vivian (Editor)

Friendship Pr. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friendship Press, 1991. Good Condition.... . Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Claiming the Promise: African Churches Speak
Kanyoro, Musimbi; Karamaga, Andre; Oduyoye, Modupe

Friendship Pr. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Friendship Press. PAPERBACK. 0377002674 There are no markings in this book. Its cover shows only minor shelf wear with 2 small stains on the back. Your book will be carefully protected for transit in sturdy, weather-resistant packaging. We are prompt, efficient, communicative. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Forestelves (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Remembering the Future: The Challenge of the Churches in Europe

Friendship Pr. 01/01/1995. Illustrated. 116 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: Friendship Pr, 1995 used good. Paperback. Good. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Grace at Point Zero
Loren E. Halvorson

Friendship Pr. 06/01/1972. Originally published at $1.75 You save 43% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Friendship Press, 1972 . Good. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus