Bargain Books Home > Bargain Consumer satisfaction Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Innovate!: Straight Path to Quality, Customer Delight, and Competitve Advantage
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1994. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies, 1994-02. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good+ condition never read hardback book no dj,very clean no highlighting,underlining or notes (more information)
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 2) |
ValueSpace: Winning the Battle for Market Leadership
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/2001. Illustrated. 265 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies, 2001-05-11. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 3) |
The Ten Demandments : Rules to Live by in the Age of the Demanding Customer (Qty: 16)
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/2002. Illustrated. 266 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill, 2002-05-16. 1. Hardcover. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 4) |
Customer-Focused Quality: What to Do on Monday Morning
Prentice Hall Direct. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Hardcover. 013189630X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Prentice Hall Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 5) |
Five Proven Strategies for Building Competitive
Perseus Books Group. 04/01/1997. In the face of the massive changes thrust upon businesses, many companies have turned inward - cutting costs, downsizing, divesting - doing whatever they can to stay profitable. In spite of this, some companies have improved profits and grown by moving the customer into the center of the organization and by keeping that customer in focus every step of the way. The authors of this book have analyzed the successful decisions these companies have made and have written an advanced course on customer-centered growth and have included that in the pages of this guide. Originally published at $18.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Like bookstore quality...pages are all in mint and clean condition...binding is excellent...fast shipping same or next business day! (more information)
Offered by Great_deals_for_you_here_books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 6) |
One Size Fits One
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 12/01/1996. 292 pgs. This title provides enhanced case studies of strong service companies in action. It also includes numerous worksheets, assessment exercises, and improvement models to assist in achieving outstanding service. The authors supply the reader with a 10 point program for better serving customers' needs in a systematic way, to help gain a competitive advantage. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Van Nostrand Reinhold Company. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Hardcover.1st. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
America's Best Hospitals
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 10/01/1995. 508 pgs. This comprehensive guide ranks hospitals in 17 specialty areas, nationally, by state, and in 10 key metropolitan areas. The reader will find information on admission, arranging for payment, and hospitalization alternatives. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Stop Selling, Start Partnering : The New Thinking About Finding and Keeping Customers
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.89 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. New Ed. Used, Like New. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, VG+/VG+, Wiley, 1996, New Ed, 0.76 in. H x 8.48 in. L x 5.56 in. W, 13.2 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) |
| 9) |
Wide-Angle Vision: Beat Your Competition by Focusing on Fringe Competitors, Lost Customers, and Rogue Employees
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1996. 275 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Hardcover. 0471134163 Ex-textbook . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Saturn Difference: Creating Customer Loyalty In Your Company [Hardcover
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 02/01/1999. Illustrated. 274 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley, 1999-02-08. Hardcover. New. (more information)
Offered by Basement Seller 101 (Ohio, United States) |
| 11) |
Creating Value for Customers: Designing & Implementing a Total Corporate Strategy
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $34.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: John Wiley & Sons, 1991. Very Good + in Near Fine jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A wonderful copy with secure binding and clean, intact pages. Three corners are bumped, otherwise no shelf wear. dj has some curling to and light creasing to edges but no chips or tears. Very clean copy. 340 pages.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Wordcage Books (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 12) |
Magnet Marketing: The Ultimate Strategy for Attracting and Holding Customers
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $24.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons Inc. Hardcover. 0471526487 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Marketing for Keeps: Building Your Business by Retaining Your Customers
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 04/01/1993. 244 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wiley. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The Customer Is Key: Gaining an Unbeatable Advantage Through Customer Satisfaction
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 09/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! John Wiley & Sons Inc. PAPERBACK. 0471549177 light shelf wear/ pages like new/ cover like new /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 15) |
Market-Driven Management: Using the New Marketing Concept to Create a Customer-Oriented Company
John Wiley & Sons Inc. 05/01/1994. 319 pgs. Originally published at $29.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Somerset, New Jersey, U.S.A.: John Wiley & Sons Inc, 1994 Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Creating Customer Value: The Path to Sustainable Competitive Advantage
Thomson Learning. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $36.95 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! South-Western Pub. Mass Market PaperBack. 0538838477 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 South-Western Pub Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Free, Perfect, and Now: Connecting to the Three Insatiable Customer Demands a Ceo's True Story
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1999. 254 pgs. Highlighting the success story of how one CEO transformed his company, this business guide tells how to profitably respond to consumer demand in an ever-changing marketplace. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: SIMON & SCHUSTER, 1999 Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library LITE EDGE TANNING.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
The Market Driven Organization: Understanding, Attracting, and Keeping Valuable Customers (Qty: 4)
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1999. Illustrated. 285 pgs. Originally published at $28.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Free Press. Hardcover. 0684864673 Pub date: 1999. Condition: BRAND NEW / BRAND NEW. May have a remainder mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 busines . New. 1999. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 19) |
Stakeholder Power: A Winning Plan for Building Stakeholder Commitment and Driving Corporate Growth (Qty: 3)
Lightning Source Inc. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Basic Books, 2002-06-15. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 20) |
World-Class Customer Satisfaction
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Customer-Centered Reengineering: Remapping for Total Customer Value
Lightning Source Inc. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Irwin Professional Publishing, 1994-09. Hardbound with DJ, VG/VG" (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 22) |
Aftermarketing
McGraw-Hill. 05/01/1995. Revised. Originally published at $15.00 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies, 1995-05-01. Paperback. Very Good. Used book. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 23) |
Talking With Your Customers: What They Will Tell You About Your Business When You Ask the Right Questions
Dearborn Trade Pub. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dearborn Trade. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 24) |
Value-Added Customer Service: The Employee's Guide for Creating Satisfied Customers
McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1996. 147 pgs. Originally published at $11.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Contemporary Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 25) |
The Customer Is CEO: How to Measure What Your Customers Want -- and Make Sure They Get It
Amacom Books. 03/01/1997. 239 pgs. Originally published at $27.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! AMACOM. Used - Very Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
Beyond Customer Satisfaction to Customer Loyalty: The Key to Greater Profitability (Ama Management Briefing)
Amacom Books. 09/01/1996. 148 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! AMACOM. Paperback. 0814423620 100% satisfaction guaranteed. 14-day return for any reason. Ships from Florida, USA. Ships within 24 hours. . Very Good. 12/9/1996. (more information)
Offered by A Time For All Seasons (Florida, United States) |




