Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Chemistry Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Essentials of Chemistry
Ralph A. Burns

Prentice Hall. 02/01/1995. Originally published at $70.67 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall, 1995-01-11. Paperback. Like New. Almost new, 2nd edition except for light shelf wear.Shipping from California. (more information)

Offered by barnacle (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Chemistry: Reactions, Structure and Properties
Clyde R. Dillard

Macmillan Pub Co. 03/01/1978. Originally published at $41.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1978. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Understanding Chemistry
Robert J. Ouellette

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $69.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small price sticker on front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Preparatory Chemistry
H. Stephen Stoker

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $51.00 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Introduction to General, Organic Biochemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
Bettelheim, Frederick A



$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Publishing. Hardcover. 0030010683 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.05
Add to cart 
6) Chemistry & Chemical Reactivity: Chemistry and Chemical Reactivity (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
John C. Kotz, Paul Treichel

Thomson Learning. 08/01/1995. Illustrated. Originally published at $102.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Introduction to Chemical Principles (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
Edward I. Peters

Thomson Learning. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $38.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt School. New. New 3RD.Edition. Excellent Condition! Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Chemistry Science of Change: Science of Change (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
David W. Oxtoby

Thomson Learning. 12/01/1989. Originally published at $76.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt School. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Chemical Principles in the Laboratory
Slowinski, Emil J, and Wolsey, Wayne C, and Masterton, William L

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $78.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Publishing, 1997 Poor. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 20337 Binding is tight and strong. A lot of wear on the cover. No highlighting. A little writing. This book will ship from us in New York. Just ask if you would like a picture e-mailed to you!. 5th ed.. Spiralbound. Poor. Book. (more information)

Offered by Detailed Expressions (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) General Chemistry With Qualitative Analysis (Saunders golden sunburst series)
Kenneth W. Whitten

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $117.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt College Pub. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Chemistry and Society (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
Jones, Mark M

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1987. Originally published at $48.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Publishing. Hardcover. 0030081394 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1987 Saunders College Publishing Hard Cover Fifth Edition . Very Good. 1987. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Essentials of Chemistry
Rife, William

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1992. Originally published at $75.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Saunders College Publishing/Harcourt Brace, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Chemistry: The Molecular Science (Non-InfoTrac Version)
John W. Moore

Thomson Learning. 06/01/2001. Originally published at $126.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Brooks/Cole Pub Co. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Hardcover.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Cover has substantial wear on edges. Includes CD/floppy. CD Included (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Chemical principles: Using the international system of units (Saunders golden sunburst series)
William L Masterton

Saunders. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 723 pgs.

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Paperback. 4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Underlining or highlighting found throughout. Fourth Edition (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Introduction to Chemistry (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
William L. Masterton, Stanley M. Cherim

Thomson Learning. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $79.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harcourt Brace College Publishers. Used - Like New. used - like new Edition. Great condition! Possible minimal highlights but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Principles of Chemistry
Ray Davis

Thomson Learning. 12/01/1983. Originally published at $53.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine.Some underlining/highlighting or notes throughout. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Chemistry, Man and Society (Saunders golden sunburst series)
Mark M. Jones

Thomson Learning. 02/01/1983. Originally published at $44.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1983. Media: Hardcover. 4th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Introduction to Chemistry Principles (Saunders Golden Sunburst Series)
Edward I. Peters

Thomson Learning. 01/01/1994. Originally published at $75.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saunders College Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1994. Hardcover.6Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) College Chemistry
John Roberts Lewis

Harpercollins. 06/01/1971. Originally published at $9.95 You save 81% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Barnes & Noble, 1971-06. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)

Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
20) Schaum's Outline of Chemistry Foundations (Schaum's)
Goldberg, David E

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $13.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Paperback. 0070236798 Ex-Library / rebound into hardcover / clean text except for library markings / tight binding / 1991 1st Edition . Good. 1991. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
21) Chemistry: General, Organic, Biological
Jacqueline I. Kroschwitz, Melvin Winokur

McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1989. Originally published at $106.50 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. Published: 1990. Hardcover.2 Sub. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Worlds of Chemistry: A Text for Liberal Arts Students
Lowe, James Norman

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1989. Originally published at $31.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). PAPERBACK. 0070388466 Pub date: 1989. Condition: Very Good. With name. Shelf worn. Light soil mark on front cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliver . Very Good. 1989. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.93
Add to cart 
23) Schaum's Easy Outlines: College Chemistry (Schaum's Easy Outlines)
Jerome Rosenberg Lawrence M. E

McGraw-Hill. 03/01/2000. Illustrated. 156 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are wrinkled and worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
24) Schaum's Outline of Theory and Problems of College Chemistry (Schaums Outline Series)
Jerome L. Rosenberg, Lawrence M. Epstein

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1990. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1990. Paperback.7th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. 7TH EDITION (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Foundations of Chemistry
Eleanor D. Siebert

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1982. Originally published at $42.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) Chemistry: Principles and Application
Michell J. Sienko

McGraw-Hill. 06/01/1980. Originally published at $32.25 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill (Tx). Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Chemistry
Michell J. Sienko

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1976. Originally published at $56.20 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Hardcover.5th. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) Chemistry in the Modern World: Concepts and Applications
Wiseman, Frank L

McGraw-Hill. 01/01/1985. Originally published at $34.65 You save 97% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill, 1985. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0-07-071150-X.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Introduction to College Chemistry 2nd Edition
Wolfe, Drew H

McGraw-Hill College. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $116.10 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070714274 Second Edition. Pub date: 1988. Condition: Good. May have some to moderate amounts of wear and possible highlighting. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose exped . Good. 1988. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus