Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Environmentalists Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Propheteers
Max Apple

Harpercollins. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins. Used - Good. Published: 1987. Media: Hardcover. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Slight discoloration/sunfade of cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Opportunities in Environmental Careers, Revised Edition
Odom Fanning

McGraw-Hill. 04/01/2002. Revised. 174 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. A few light creases. Softly worn around edges and corners. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Environmentalism and the Future of Progressive Politics
Paehlke, Robert C

Yale Univ Pr. 04/01/1989. Originally published at $50.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Yale Univ Pr, 1989 Book is crisp and clean, jacket moderately shelfworn with some spine fading.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Raritan River Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.84
Add to cart 
4) Eco-Scam: The False Prophets of Ecological Apocalypse
Ronald Bailey

St Martins Pr. 02/01/1993. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

St Martins Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Fifth Horseman: A Novel of Biological Disaster (Michael Zammit)
Sherbaniuk, Richard

St Martins Pr. 02/01/2001. 351 pgs. Environmental expert Dr. Mike Zammit is called to Turkey to investigate a mysterious, toxic, phosphorescent-green organism that is polluting the water supply. He soon discovers that he's facing a phenomenon that could threaten the entire globe. He must work against the clock and against malign political forces in order to ward off disaster. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Forge Books. Hardcover. 0312874359 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Forge Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Desert Solitaire
Edward Abbey

Ballantine Books. 07/01/1990. Reissue. DESERT SOLITAIRE, widely considered to be one of Abbey's best books, is the account of two summers he spent in the canyon lands of southeastern Utah. First published in 1968, the book has acquired a huge following over the years, and stands as one of the author's most impassioned pleas for the preservation of the wilderness, and has become a classic of American nature writing. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1985. Paperback. Reissue. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Clear-Cut Murder
Wallingford, Lee

Harlequin Books. 04/01/1995. Coffee Creek is teaming with environmentalists trying to prevent the sale of land to a big timber company. When Ward Tomasoure, the town's prodigal son, is shot, it falls to National Forest Officers Carver and Trask to determine if Tomasoure was a victim of the environmental battle or if a clever killer used the conflict as a cover for an act of personal vengeance. Originally published at $3.99 You save 55% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Books, 1995. A Frank Carver-Ginny Trask mystery ser. Ingram: - When an activist group gathers to prevent the sale of land to big timber company, Trask and Carver fight to keep the peace between the two sides while investigating the murder of the town's prodigal son.. Lt Spine lines/no stamps/tight Clean. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Used Book Attic (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
8) Tilting at Mills: Green Dreams, Dirty Dealings, and the Corporate Squeeze
Harris, Lis

Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/2003. 241 pgs. TILTING AT MILLS recounts one man's attempts to revitalize his neighborhood through eco-friendly business. In an effort to bring jobs to the South Bronx, Allen Hershkowitz attempts to establish an environment-safe paper mill. Harris, a Columbia professor, details the tumultuous ride he takes, butting heads with politicians, potential backers, and even the neighborhood locals. Originally published at $25.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395984173 DJ is Fine. Text heavily hilited and underlined. Satisfaction Guarantee! . Good. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
9) The Cat Who Moved A Mountain
Braun, Lilian Jackson

Berkley Pub Group. 10/01/1992. Reissue. 261 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Jove Pubns, 1992. Spine creasing. Edge wear. Good reading copy. . Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Kismet (Alabama, United States)
Price: $0.50
Add to cart 
10) Saving the Planet and Stuff
Gail Gauthier

Putnam Pub Group. 06/01/2003. 232 pgs. Life changes for self-absorbed teenager Michael Racine when he takes an internship at THE EARTH'S WIFE, an environmental magazine founded in the 1960s by friends of his grandparents. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Juvenile. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2003. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Environmental Address Book : How to Reach the Environment's Greatest Champions and Worst Offenders
Levine, Michael

Berkley Pub Group. 08/01/1991. 252 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Perigee Books, 1991. Ex-library; Wear on spine, corners of book. Trade Paperback. Good to Very Good/None. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
12) Point of Law
McKinzie, Clinton

Bantam Books. 04/01/2003. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dell Publishing Company, 2003. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains. Cover and cover edges have minor shelfwear.. Paperback. Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Fiction. (more information)

Offered by Harper's Corner (Wyoming, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) The Shy Tulip Murders
Rothenberg, Rebecca

Warner Books Inc. 07/01/1997. When two women die on the grounds of a scientific research station in the California Sierras, Dr. Claire Sharples, a microbiologist serving as farm advisor, is the only one to treat the deaths as more than accidents. Originally published at $5.99 You save 68% off the cover price!

$2.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Mysterious Press, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good to Near Fine/Faint Crease Rear Top Corner. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by BookTown USA (California, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
14) Devil's Hatband: A Novel
Greer Robert,Dunning John

Pub Group West. 11/30/2004. 338 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Frog Books, 2004-09-30. Paperback. New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) The Story of Rachel Carson and the Environmental Movement (Cornerstones of Freedom) (Qty: 2)
Leila M. Foster

Scholastic Library Pub. 11/01/1990. Originally published at $14.60 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Childrens Pr, 1990-11. School & Library Binding. Good. HARDCOVER, Former library book usaul markings,minor shelf and read wear, !!!! T5 (more information)

Offered by acsbooks (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
16) Oh What a Paradise It Seems
Cheever, John

Random House Inc. 10/01/1991. Reissue. In John Cheever's last novel, Lemuel Sears is having an affair with Renee Herndon. She attends some sort of detox meeting regularly that she won't tell Lemuel about. In the meantime, politicians and organized crime figures are scheming to fill the vastness of the town pond with garbage and erect a veterans' memorial on top. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Vintage Books USA, 1992. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-lib, in excellent condition but does have lib stickers, stamp, etc. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Audience: General/trade. (more information)

Offered by Starblind Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) To the Young Environmentalist: Lives Dedicated to Preserving the Natural World (To the Young)
Leuzzi Linda

Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $23.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts, 1997-09. Library Binding. New. Never Used. May have remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
18) Bound to Happen (Loveswept Romances Ser., 325)
McComas, Mary K

Bantam Classic & Loveswept. 05/01/1989. 183 pgs. Originally published at $2.50 You save 20% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Loveswept, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. MMPB, light wrapper wear, tight binding, glossy wrappers, ** OLD RANCH BOOKS: A Real Family Bookstore **. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by OLD RANCH BOOKS (A Family Bookstore Online Since '99) (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
19) Mccampbell's War
Herring, Robert

Penguin USA. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Viking Adult. Hardcover. 0670805017 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1986 Viking Adult Hard Cover . Very Good. 1986. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Endangered Species
Burns, Rex

Penguin USA. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Viking. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1993. 0670846015 . First Edition - First Printing - Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Former Library Book. Front protective page is missing - no damage to text . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) To Save the Earth: The American Environmental Movement (Epoch Biography)
Jules Archer

Penguin USA. 08/01/1998. 198 pgs. Biographies of four people who helped shaped the American Environmental Movement: John Muir (founder of the national park system), Rachel Carson (biologist and author), David McTaggert (organizer of Greenpeace), and Dave Foreman (co-founder of Earth First!). Illustrated with b&w photographs. Originally published at $17.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
22) In Cahoots:: A Novel of Southern California, 1953
Malcolm Macpherson

Random House Inc. 05/01/1994. Originally published at $21.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, 1994-05-10. Hardcover. Good. Good: BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical library identifiers. DJ: [good] clean, straight, mylar covered. COVER: [good] clean, straight. SPINE: [good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)

Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
23) Epitaph For A Desert Anarchist: The Life And Legacy Of Edward Abbey
James Bishop

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1995. Reprint. An introduction to the life of Edward Abbey--novelist, essayist, naturalist, philosopher and social critic. Includes Abbey's own writings as well as interviews with friends. Originally published at $16.50 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Touchstone. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) The Environmental Movement
Pringle, Laurence

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. 144 pgs. This book, with photographs, gives an overview of the environmental movement from its beginning to the present. Includes a list of ecosystem services, environmental and governmental agencies, further reading, and an index. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0688156266 Nice copy, some cover wear, all pages are intact. We guarantee all of our books to be as stated. We promise to work hard to win your trust! Expedited and international shipping available. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Signals from the heartland
Tony Fitzpatrick

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1993. Originally published at $22.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Walker & Company. Used - Very Good. Hardback. Fine/Very Good. ISBN:0802712606. Tear Small Jacket; (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) The Forest Prime Evil
Russell, Alan

St Martins Pr. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

NY: Worldwide, 1992. ISBN: 0802732046. Mass Market Paperback. Fine-/Clean Pages. CALIFORNIA FICTION. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) David Brower: Friend of the Earth
Anker, Debby; De Graaf, John

Lerner Pub Group. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $17.90 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.70 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Brookfield, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Twenty First Century Books, 1993. Clean, crisp and tight ex-library book. Modest shelfwear, primarily on edges. Stamps and card pocket inside covers/fep's; shelf label & bar code label on cover. Excellent condition.. Hard Cover. Good/Pictorial Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by ShelfMasters.com, Inc. (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
28) Annie's Soup Kitchen: A Novel (Literature of the American West, V. 13)
Lawrence R. Smith

Univ of Oklahoma Pr. 06/01/2003. 248 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

University of Oklahoma Press, 2003-06. First Edition. Paperback. Near Fine. Advance Reading Copy, unread in plain blue wraps, with original promotional letter laid in. (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
29) Always, Rachel: The Letters of Rachel Carson and Dorothy Freeman, 1952-1964 - The Story of a Remarkable Friendship (Concord Library)
Rachel Carson Dorothy Freeman

Houghton Mifflin. 03/01/1995. By compiling their letters, Hynes has chronicled the intimate relationship between Rachel Carson and Dorothy Freeman, a lifelong summer resident of Southport Island, Maine where the writer bought land following the success of "The Sea Around Us." Although they spent time together during the summers, their distance during the rest of the year was bridged by a constant, epistolary relationship. Originally published at $35.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover are clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. Spine is slightly indented. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.37
Add to cart 
30) The Voice of the Butterfly: A Novel (Qty: 8)
John Nichols

Chronicle Books Llc. 04/01/2003. A proposed highway threatens a rare butterfly, and Charley McFarland, who flourished in the Sixties, becomes an activist again, founding the Butterfly Coalition along with a cast of colorful characters, each with an axe to grind. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books, 2003-02-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Environmental Profiles: A Global Guide to Projects and People (Garland Reference Library of Social Science, Vol. 736)
Katz, Linda S

Routledge. 03/01/1993. Illustrated. 1083 pgs. This reference work covers almost 1,500 organizations and projects, and provides an overview of environmental activities, interests, and concerns in more than 100 countries. It surveys each organization's work and gives a general description of its size, purpose, affiliations, projects, and principal members. This is a ready reference for environmentalists, scientists, corporations, reporters, political leaders, and students. Originally published at $110.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Routledge. Hardcover. 0815300638 Ex-Library / Like New Except for Library Markings / Hardcover/ No Dust Jacket / 1993 1st edition . Very Good. 1993. 1st Edition. (more information)

Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
32) Naturalists, Conservationists, and Environmentalists
Lucas, Eileen

Facts on File. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: FACTS ON FILE, 1994 Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library LOOKS UNUSED, INTERIOR OF BOOK VERY CLEAN.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)

Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
33) Rachel Carson
Accorsi, William

Holiday House. 09/01/1993. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Holiday house. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0823409945 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The House of Life by Brooks, Paul
Paul Brooks

Thorndike Pr. 04/01/1985. Reprint. 350 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

G K Hall & Co, 1985-04. Paperback. Good. Binding square, handful of pages with minor underlining; stray spray paint on less than half of back cover. (more information)

Offered by esbbooks (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Environmental Heroes: Success Stories from People at Work for the Earth
Graham, Kevin; Chandler, Gary

Pruett Pub Co. 10/01/1996. 244 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Pruett Pub Co. Trade paperback. 0871088665 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 254 p. Audience: General/trade. . Fine. 1996. (more information)

Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The War Against the Greens: The "Wise-Use" Movement, the New Right, and Anti-Environmental Violence
Helvarg, David

Univ of California Pr. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, Inc.. Hardcover. 0871564599 Hardcover with dust jacket, You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear, Price sticker on dust cover, good reading copy. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
37) Careers in Focus: Environment (Ferguson's Careers in Focus)

Facts on File. 11/01/1999. 188 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ferguson Publishing Company. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Green Means : Living Gently on the Planet
Wallace, Aubrey

Bay Books. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bay Books, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/ . Spine uncreased, totally free of markings - neat and very clean copy.Media rate (4 days to 4 weeks) $3.50; Priority (3-5 days) is $5.50. For additional books, please add $1.00 per title. International customers, please inquire about shipping and send us the name of your country. USPS tracking emailed for US domestic orders. Please watch for our email and use the tracking number to check on your package. Make Paypal payments to Bookplanet@suddenlink.net on Pay Pal. Send money orders, cashier's checks to : Book Planet, P.O. Box 65022, Lubbock, Texas 79464-5022. Any item is returnable within seven days for full refund. Thank you! (more information)

Offered by Book Planet (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus