Bargain Books Home > Bargain Sexual excitement Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Talk Sexy to the One You Love: (And Drive Each Other Wild in Bed)
Harpercollins. 01/01/1996. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
Harpercollins. Hardcover. 0060172118 Hardcover Book in Very Good condition in Good Dust Jacket which has mild general wear to edges. Very displayable clean overall condition. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 2) |
Getting Close: A Lover's Guide to Embracing Fantasy and Heightening Sexual Connection
Harpercollins. 02/01/1999. 220 pgs. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
Harpercollins. Used - Acceptable. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1999. Hardcover. Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Massage for Lovers by Lacroix, Nitya; Randall, Alan
Harpercollins. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $15.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Harpercollins, 1994-06. Paperback. Good. Cover has wear. Pages are clean, tight and in good condition. (more information)
Offered by Hillside Books (Louisiana, United States) |
| 4) |
The Best Sex I Ever Had!: Real People Recall Their Most Erotic Experiences
St Martins Pr. 08/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!
St. Martin's Paperbacks, 1993-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. cover wear w/spine creases. (more information)
Offered by Barnes And Nooyen Books (Texas, United States) |
| 5) |
Just Between Us Girls: Secrets About Men From The Madam Who Knows
St Martins Pr. 03/01/1996. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312139934 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1996 St. Martin's Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
What Turns Us on: Real People Confess Their Most Intimate and Outrageous Sexual Fantasies
St Martins Pr. 12/01/1996. An anthology of 25 sexual stories and fantasies contributed by San Francisco-area residents who responded to Iris and Steven Finz's ad in various newspapers for volunteers willing to informally discuss their sexual fantasies. Originally published at $21.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)!
St Martins Pr, 1996-12. Hardcover. Like New. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket.This book is in excellent condition. It's like NEW!! (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Erotic Confessions: Real People Talk About Putting the Spark Back in Their Sex
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. Originally published at $22.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!
St Martins Pr, 1998-09. Hardcover. Like New. Used book. SHELF WORN EDGES. (more information)
Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States) |
| 8) |
Not Tonight, Dear: How to Reawaken Your Sexual Desire
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!
New York, New York, U.S.A.: DOUBLEDAY & COMPANY, INC, 1990 Good in Acceptable jacket Ex-Library 2 CLOSED TEARS TO DUST JACKET.. 1ST EDITION. Hard Cover. Good/Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
A Lifelong Love Affair: Keeping Sexual Desire Alive in Your Relationship
W W Norton & Co Inc. 09/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!
W. W. Norton & Company, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight,owners name on bottom edge (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Come Play with Me: Games and Toys for Creative Lovers
Warner Books Inc. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $13.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!
Grand Central Publishing, 1994-08-01. Hardcover. Good. BIND: hardcover. ED: DJ: [good] clean, some creasing and light shelf wear. COVER: [very good], clean, straight, unmarked. SPINE: [very good], tight, straight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. KRC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 11) |
Drive Your Woman Wild in Bed: A Lover's Guide to Sex and Romance
Warner Books Inc. 12/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
Grand Central Publishing. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
365 Ways to Improve Your Sex Life: From the Files of the Playboy Advisor (Qty: 3)
Penguin USA. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
Plume, 1996-04-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 13) |
The Old Farmer's Almanac Book of Love (Old Farmer's Almanac Book Of...)
Random House Value Pub. 12/01/2000. Over 200 photographs accompany love advice from the "Old Farmer's Almanac", anecdotes, interviews, statistics, and stories. Originally published at $10.99 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Gramercy. Hardcover. 0517162962 New condition, never read, Hardcover with dust jacket, shows very little shelf ware, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front dust cover. Guaranteed! . New. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Hot Sex: How to Do It
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 06/01/1999. 388 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
Bantam. PAPERBACK. 055338032X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Pocket Guide: Sensational Sex
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 10/01/2002. Pocket. 128 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 81% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!
Hamlyn. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 16) |
THE BEST WAY TO LOSE. (# 132, in the Harlequin Silhouette Special Edition series)
Pocket Books. 02/01/1996. Miniature. Originally published at $10.00 You save 85% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!
Canada: Harlequin Books., 1983. 252 pages.;. First Edition By This Publisher,. Soft Cover. Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Tall.. Mass Market Paperback.. (more information)
Offered by COMIC WORLD (Manitoba, Canada) |
| 17) |
I'M Not in the Mood: What Every Woman Should Know About Improving Her Libido
Harpercollins. 11/01/1999. 194 pgs. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Quill/William Morrow, 1999-11-03. Paperback. Like New. Cover has light wear. No writing or other marks inside. (more information)
Offered by Sno River Books (Washington, United States) |
| 18) |
The 10 Secrets to Great Sex
Running Pr Book Pub. 09/01/2002. 256 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Running Pr Book Pub. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 19) |
Creative Loveplay: Sensual Ways to Explore Your Erotic Fantasies
Pub Group West. 06/01/2001. New. 176 pgs. With over 200 color illustrations, this guide to a more creative sensual life describes ways of safely acting out erotic fantasies. Topics covered include role-playing, setting the scene, and creating seductive situations. Originally published at $18.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!
Carroll & Graf. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 20) |
Are We Having Fun Yet?: The Intelligent Woman's Guide to Sex
Hyperion Books. 08/01/1997. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
Hyperion Books. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Anne Hooper's Ultimate Sex Pack
Dk Pub. 09/01/1997. Originally published at $30.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
DK ADULT, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. /PR Seitz Bookseller - Good Books at reasonable prices on a regular basis. (more information)
Offered by PR Seitz Bookseller (New Jersey, United States) |
| 22) |
Anne Hooper's Great Sex Guide (Qty: 37)
Dk Pub. 02/01/1999. 240 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
DK ADULT, 1999-02-22. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 23) |
Great Sex Tips (Qty: 11)
Dk Pub. 01/01/2002. Illustrated. 240 pgs. For those who need to ratchet up the kinky factor in the bedroom, or for milder couples who are just looking for an alternative to humdrum sex, this guide maps all the body's erogenous zones and offers tips on how to best explore them. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
DK ADULT, 2002-01-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 24) |
Can You Pass the Sex Test? (Qty: 2)
Dk Pub. 12/01/2002. Illustrated. 240 pgs. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
DK ADULT, 2002-12-01. 1st. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
The Art of Sensual Aromatherapy: A Lover's Guide to Using Aromatic Oils and Essences
Henry Holt & Co. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $18.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!
Henry Holt & Co, 1995 First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)
Offered by Burkes Books (Oregon, United States) |
| 26) |
Sex for the Clueless: How to Enjoy a More Erotic and Exciting Life
Kensington Pub Corp. 08/01/2001. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!
Citadel Press. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 27) |
Erotic Partner Massage
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1990. Reprint. 135 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Sterling Pub Co Inc. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 28) |
The Erotic Impulse (New Consciousness Reader)
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!
Tarcher, 1992-09-18. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 29) |
Better Sex for You
Strang Communications Co. 04/01/2001. 224 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!
Strang Communications Company. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 30) |
THE GOOD VIBRATIONS GUIDE , THE G SPOT
Scb Distributors. 02/01/1998. 72 pgs. Originally published at $8.50 You save 88% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!
DOWN THREE PRESS 1998. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 31) |
The Book of Love Laughter & Romance (Qty: 2)
Time for Two. 12/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Time for Two, 1993-12. Paperback. text clean & crisp. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 32) |
Your Guide to the Joy of Sexual Intimacy Loving with Passion:
Claremont Pub. 01/01/1995. Originally published at $12.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!
Claremont Pub.. Good with no dust jacket. 1995. Trade paperback. 0964185059 . Good. No dust jacket as issued. ; Trade paperback (US) . Glued binding. 210 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 33) |
It Was Better in the Backseat: How to Recharge Your Sex Life by Lehman, Sherry
Adams Media Corp. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!
Adams Media Corp, 1994-04. Paperback. Like New. Paperback -Cover, Spine, Pages . Like new!!!! Minor wear to cover (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |




