Bargain Books Home > Bargain Seals (Animals) Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
Seals (Mcgraw-Hill New Biology)
Unknown: McGraw-Hill. Hardcover. 0070092850 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1980 McGraw-Hill Hard Cover . Very Good. 1980. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
The Sea World book of seals and sea lions illustrated with photographs
Harcourt Childrens Books (J). Used - Very Good. Trade Paperback. Fine. 1st ed. ISBN:0152719555. Edition/Printing=Trade-sized pb; No dj as issued. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 3) |
Seal Called Andre
Unknown: Warner Books Inc (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0446881597 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1976 Warner Books Inc (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1976. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Seals and Man: A Study of Interactions
Univ of Washington Pr, 1983-01. Trade Paperback.. Very good condition.. * * * Selling books of merit since 1988. * * * Prompt, Professional Service. Satisfaction Guaranteed. * * * (more information)
Offered by Harvest Book Co (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Elephant Seals
Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396076653 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1979 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
Cyra-Nose, the Sea Elephant
Childrens Press, 1973 Usual markings of an ex-library book. Wear to cover.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. (more information)
Offered by Sleepygirl's Used Books (Missouri, United States) |
| 7) |
Monk Seal Hideaway
Knopf Books for Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Pearson Harbor Seal
Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1981. Hardcover. 1st. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Binding is Hardcover; Cover has some wear on edges.Some rubbing on cover.Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear.Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Seal: 2 (Help Save Us)
Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525443045 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Dutton Juvenile Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 10) |
Elephants on the Beach: 2
Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Seal Journey: 4
Dutton Juvenile, 1993. hardcover. Used - Good. A well-used ex-library copy. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Dustjacket is well worn and torn and has a mylar covering. Binding is very loose. Well worn around the edges and corners. Cover is a little dirty. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 12) |
Seals, Sea Lions, & Walruses
Danbury, CT, U.S.A.: Franklin Watts, 1980, 1980-05. School & Library Binding. Good. Pictorial Cover. Good/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ISBN:0531041069. 60 PAGES. (more information)
Offered by Ripple Brain Books (North Dakota, United States) |
| 13) |
Seals and Walruses (Picture Library)
Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Seal
Viking Juvenile. Hardcover. 0670626597 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1974 Viking Juvenile Hard Cover . Good. 1974. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 15) |
Seals: Cousteau Nature Adventure Books (The Cousteau Society)
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishi, 1992. hardcover. Used - Good. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding is a little loose. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 16) |
Elephants on the Beach
Encore Editions, 1979-05. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 17) |
The Seal (Animal World (Raintree Paperback))
Troll Communications, 1990-03. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Soft cover, very good condition, light cover wear (more information)
Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States) |
| 18) |
The Wonderful World of Seals and Whales (Books for Young Explorers)
Natl Geographic Society. Hardcover. 0870445278 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Natl Geographic Society Hard Cover . Very Good. 1984. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 19) |
Seals & Sea Lions (Zoobooks Series)
Wildlife Education, Ltd. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Seals and Sea Lions (World Life Library)
Voyageur Press. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 21) |
The Elephant Seal (Wildlife, Habits & Habitat)
Crestwood House. Hardcover. 0896863301 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Crestwood House Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
The Seal on the Rocks (Animal Habitats Series)
Gareth Stevens Pub. Used - Good. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
The World of Seals (Where Animals Live Series)
Gareth Stevens Pub. Used - Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 24) |
Islands of Ice: The Story of a Harp Seal (Smithsonian Oceanic Collection)
Soundprints. Hardcover. 1568999666 light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 25) |
All About Seals, Sea Lions and Walruses (Sea World Book)
Third Story Books. Trade PaperBack. 1884506135 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Third Story Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 26) |
There's a seal in my sleeping bag
Knopf. Hardcover. 0394480325 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1972 Knopf Hard Cover . Very Good. 1972. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 27) |
The seal family (Ranger Rick's best friends)
Unknown: National Wildlife Federation. Hardcover. 0912186097 A good reading copy only. 1973 National Wildlife Federation Hard Cover . Good. 1973. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Wonders of seals and sea lions (Dodd, Mead wonders books)
Dodd, Mead. Hardcover. 0396073441 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1976 Dodd, Mead Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1976. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 29) |
Seal Song
Penguin Books, 1978 Book is clean and tight. . Second Printing. Soft Cover. Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 30) |
ORPHANS OF THE SEA
PICCOLO, 1972 124 PAGES WITH ILLUSTRATIONS. REVISED EDITION. Mass Market Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom) |
| 31) |
Survival of a Species: the Elephant Seal: the Elephant Seal
Ward Ritchie Press, 1971. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good. No Jacket Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |


