Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Marine biology Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Joy of Snorkeling: An Illustrated Guide
Steve Blount

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $8.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Collier Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
2) Night Dive
McGovern, Ann

Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1984. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Macmillan, 1984. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) The Living Sea
Jacques Yves Cousteau

Harpercollins. 06/01/1963. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Used - Acceptable. Published: 1963. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Acceptable condition reading copy showing definate wear. All pages plus cover present. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Marine Biology
Peter Castro

McGraw-Hill College. 07/01/2002. Originally published at $99.80 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

McGraw-Hill Science/Engineering/Math. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2002. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Saltwater Wilderness (Qty: 2)
Vanstrum, Glenn

Oxford Univ Pr. 02/01/2003. Illustrated. 304 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oxford University Press, USA. Hardcover. 0195159373 LIKE NEW GREAT BUY . Fine. (more information)

Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
6) Research Methods in Marine Biology (Biology series)
Carl Schlieper

Univ of Washington Pr. 06/01/1972. Originally published at $30.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Univ of Washington Pr, 1972-06. Hardcover. Good. 1972 Univ of WA Press pub.Hardback. Ex-library. Light wear.Clean,tight pages.Ship same or next day. More Marine biology books in our store. Matching ISBN. (more information)

Offered by The Kat's Meow (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) The Pacific (Seas and Oceans Ser.)
Hargreaves, Pat

Silver Burdett Pr. 08/01/1981. Originally published at $16.96 You save 93% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Silver Burdett Press, 1981-08. Hard Cover. Very Good. Type: Ex-Library Pristine pages with no markings or tobacco odor, clean cover, former library copy. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
8) Under the Sea
Williams, Brian

Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1989. Revised. Originally published at $2.95 You save 58% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1989. FAST RELIABLE SERVICE!. Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Sun City Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
9) Mysterious Seas
Elting Mary

Price Stern Sloan. 08/01/1983. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grosset & Dunlap, 1983, 1983. Hardcover 4to. Good Corner Wear. Xlibrary with usual markings, clean tight bright colorful pages. Purple pictorial cover . Hardcover. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Underwater California (California Natural History Guides (Paperback))
Wheeler J. North

Univ of California Pr. 12/01/1976. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

University of California Press. Used - Very Good. Published: 1976. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Wilderness Coast
Rudloe, Jack



$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Dutton/Plume, 1988 Clean, tight, unmarked. Wrapper has 1/4 in tear in center of back, slightly rubbed wrapper back corner. . First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Hanway, Julia D. (illustrator). (more information)

Offered by Trackless Sands Press (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.35
Add to cart 
12) Deep-Sea Vents: Living Worlds Without Sun
John F. Waters

Penguin USA. 03/01/1994. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1994. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Water World
Settle

Penguin USA. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Juvenile. Hardcover. 0525667776 xlibrary HC lamenated DJ . Good. (more information)

Offered by Wolf's Media Center (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) From Shore to Ocean Floor: How Life Survives in the Sea
Simon, Seymour

Scholastic Library Pub. 01/01/1973. Originally published at $5.90 You save 83% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts, 1973. Illus. by Petie, Haris. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-531-02614-0 Ex-Library.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Oceans
David Lambert

Scholastic Library Pub. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $11.40 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Exploring Under the Sea
Brian Williams

Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1979. Originally published at $7.90 You save 76% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. hardcover.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.87
Add to cart 
17) Life In The Oceans (Life in The...)
Lucy Baker

Scholastic. 05/01/1993. Reprint. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic. Used - Very Good. Published: 1993. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Spine has creases and/orsmall tears. cover worn and soild (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Extinct Underwater Creatures: And Those in Danger of Extinction (Extinct)
Steele, Philip

Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 053111029X New unread 1991 pictorial hardcover no dustjacket in good condition, light shelf wear, ink blotches on front and back boards, no writing. . Good. (more information)

Offered by Elsie's Antiques & Resale (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Life in the Mountains
Catherine Bradley

T & N Childrens Pub. 09/01/2000. 31 pgs. Originally published at $6.95 You save 71% off the cover price!

$2.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.79 for each additional book from this seller)!

Two-Can Publishers, 2000. Softcover. New. This book is brand new :-) (more information)

Offered by Adonai Shield Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Marine Biology
Herbert H. Webber, Harold V. Thurman

Addison-Wesley. 01/01/1991. Illustrated. 424 pgs. Originally published at $86.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins College Div. Used - Good. Published: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Moderate age spots/foxing on text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) What's Under the Sea?
Solveig Russell

Abingdon Pr. 08/01/1982. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Abingdon Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) The First Travel Guide to the Bottom of the Sea
Rhoda Blumberg

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/1983. Originally published at $10.25 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

William Morrow & Co. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0688016928 Clean pages. Prompt and Professional Service. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by sddall.com (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
23) Under the Sea (Aladdin Basics)
Wood, Jenny

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 08/01/1991. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin Paperbacks. Trade PaperBack. 0689714882 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Aladdin Paperbacks Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) ULTIMATE FIELD TRIP 3: WADING INTO MARINE BIOLOGY (Ultimate Field Trip)
Goodman, Susan E

Simon & Schuster. 05/01/1999. 46 pgs. Originally published at $17.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. Hardcover. 0689819633 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1999 Atheneum Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus