Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Whale watching Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) West Coast Whale Watching: The Complete Guide to Observing Marine Mammals by
Richard C. Kreitman; Mary Jane Schramm

Harpercollins. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harpercollins, 1995-08. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)

Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) The Whale Watcher Handbook
Eric Hoyt

Bantam Dell Pub Group. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Main Street Books, 1984-04-11. Paperback. Very Good. clean and tight, no creases in the binding, softcover, in great shape. (more information)

Offered by Help-me-Ronda-books (New Mexico, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Going on a Whale Watch [Import] by McMillan, Bruce
Bruce McMillan

Scholastic. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Trade, 1992-09. School & Library Binding. Good. Published 1992. Good Condition. Ex library book, usual markings.Ships in 1-2 business days! (more information)

Offered by TexText (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) The Whale Watchers' Guide
Gardner, Robert

Silver Burdett Pr. 02/01/1984. Originally published at $10.98 You save 91% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Julian Messner, 1984. Illus. by Sineti, Don. Hard Cover. Fair. Fair. No Jacket Ex-Library. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Corners rubbed; spine reinforced with tape.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Kiss Me, Janie Tannenbaum
Elizabeth-Ann Sachs, Elizabeth-Ann Sach

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/1992. 134 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum. Used - Very Good. 1992 School & Librar. 1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) A Visual Introduction to Whales, Dolphins and Porpoises (Animal Watch Series)
Bernard Stonehouse

Facts on File. 12/01/1998. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. If you choose standard shipping, it could take up to 14 BUSINESS days and in rare cases 21. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Where the Whales Are: Your Guide to Whale-Watching Trips in North America
Payne, Roger; Corrigan, Patricia

Globe Pequot Pr. 04/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A.: Globe Pequot Pr, 1991 Book is clean and tight.. Later Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Delicate Art of Whale Watching, First Edition
McIntyre, Joan

Univ of California Pr. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $12.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Yolla Bolly Press, 1982. ( hb with dj, x-lib w/usual markings, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN # 0871563231 (more information)

Offered by Book Nook (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Delicate Art of Whale Watching
Varawa, Joana McIntyre

Univ of California Pr. 05/01/1991. Reprint. Originally published at $10.00 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House, Inc.. PAPERBACK. 0871565501 Very Good Condition Trade PBK ,cover has little wear,no marks on the reading pages, binding is good, spine creases, slight age tone to pgs, good reading copy.Small price sticker on front cover.100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
10) Field Guide to the Orca (Sasquatch Field Guide Series)
Society, American Cetacean Flaherty, Chuck Gordon, David G

Pub Group West. 10/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Seattle, WA: Sasquatch Books, 1990. New. This practical and informative field guide to the "gentle art of whalewatching" shows you how to observe orcas up close and understand these elusive and often misrepresented creatures of the sea You'll find facts on the orca's lifecycle, tips on planning a whalewatching trip, maps and a sighting log. . Reprint edition. Paperback. New. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) The Whale-Watcher's Handbook: A Field Guide to the Whales, Dolphins, and Porpoises of North America
Bulloch, David K

Globe Pequot Pr. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

The Lyons Press. PAPERBACK. 1558212329 92 , brand new & in absolute mint condition . Fine. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.68
Add to cart 
12) The whale watcher's guide whale-watching trips in North America
Patricia Corrigan

Creative Pub Intl. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Northword Pr. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
13) Discovery Travel Adventure Whale Watching (Discovery Travel Adventures)

Langenscheidt Pub Inc. 09/01/1999. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Discovery Communications. Trade PaperBack. 1563318369 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1999 Discovery Communications Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Whale Caller: A Novel
Zakes Mda

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 12/13/2005. 230 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus