Discount used books
SEARCH 50 MILLION USED & NEW BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain HUMOR / Topic / Adult Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) The Rant Zone: An All-Out Blitz Against Soul-Sucking Jobs, Twisted Child Stars, Holistic Loons, and People Who Eat Their Dogs!
Dennis Miller

Harpercollins. 09/01/2002. Reprint. 208 pgs. Dennis Miller and Kevin Rooney assemble a collection of rants on dope-addled baseball players, do-nothing politicians, America's acceptance of violence--all from Miller's caustic, incisive, hilarious point of view. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks, 2002-09-01. Paperback. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
2) Now, Where Were We? : Getting Back to Basic Truths That We Have Lost Sight of Through No Fault of My Own
Blount, Roy, Jr

Ballantine Books. 10/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York: Villard Books, 1990 Reprint Villard trade paperback. VG+. Collection of satiric and humourous essays and articles by a master of political and social satire.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by P Downing Books (Pennsylvania, United States)
$1.00
3) First Hubby
Blount, Roy, Jr

Random House Inc. 05/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.85 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1990 Hard Cover. Good/Good. First Edition. Ex-Library. ISBN:0394574206. 286 PAGES.. First Edition. Good. (more information)

Offered by The Cerebral Deli (North Dakota, United States)
$1.00
4) Camels Are Easy, Comedy's Hard
Blount, Roy Jr

Random House Inc. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Villard Books, 1991. ISBN: 0679400532. Trade Paperback. Good/Clean Reading Pages. AMERICAN WIT HUMOR. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
$1.00
5) Help! I'm Turning into My Mother: With a Few Quirks of My Own
Johnson, Becky Freeman; Arnold, Ruthie

Harvest House Pub. 09/01/2002. 200 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvest House Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0736906932 New unread very little shelf wear,small price sticker on covers,trade paperback,Guaranteed! . New. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
$1.31
6) The Light at the End of the Tunnel Is an Oncoming Train: And 947 Other Pithy Pronouncements on Life from the Cynical Side of the Tracks
Wicks, Stephen

Fine Communications. 08/01/2001. 246 pgs. Originally published at $6.98 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

MJF Books. Hardcover. 1567315291 No dust jacket . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States)
$1.49
7) Rules For Wives
James Dale

Andrews McMeel Pub. 11/01/2001. 112 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Andrews McMeel Publishing. Used - Very Good. 2001 Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.00
8) When You're Hot, You're Hot: How I Laughed My Way Through Menopause
King, Jan

Andrews McMeel Pub. 03/01/2002. 160 pgs. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Andrews McMeel Pub, 2002. very straight and square. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Ham Books (Missouri, United States)
$1.00
9) I Do. I Did. Now What?! Life After the Wedding Dress
Jenny Lee

Workman Pub Co. 01/01/2003. 256 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Workman Publishing Company, 2002-01-15. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
$1.00
10) Mr. Right When You Need Him (Mega Mini)
Karen Salmansohn

Running Pr Book Pub. 12/01/2002. 32 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Running Press Book Publishers. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
$1.50
11) When I Am An Old Coot
Roy English

Gibbs Smith. 07/01/1995. Originally published at $6.95 You save 73% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Gibbs Smith, Publisher, 2001-01-19. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Copr. 2001. Over 140 mischievous witticisms sure to liven things up in our "mature" years. This book isn't just for aging codgers--it's for free spirits of all persuasions who intend to nurture eccentricities and celebrate life with good humor. (From book description.) Pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (Texas, United States)
$1.89
12) Stolen Snapshots Presents: Things to Do with Beer Bottles
Alan Eric Zork

Alliterative Authors Pr. 07/01/2003. 64 pgs. Originally published at $4.00 You save 69% off the cover price!

$3.59 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Alliterative Authors Press, 2003-07-15. Paperback. Used-Like New. Never used. (more information)

Offered by Nationwide Book Traders (New York, United States)
$1.24
13) I Should Have Stayed Home: The Worst Trips of the Great Writers (Travel Literature Series)
Rapoport, Roger

Rdr Books. 10/01/1994. 249 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.89 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.29 for each additional book from this seller)!

Book Passage Press. Used, Very Good. We mail daily and email you the USPS Tracking# !! SOFT COVER, VG/VG, Berkeley, CA, Book Passage Press, October, 1994, 249 pages, 0.8 x 5.0 x 8.2 inches, 9.6 ounces, Category: Entertainment : Humor : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. (more information)

Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States)
$1.00
14) I'LL NEVER GET LOST AGAIN
Grekin, Linda

Rdr Books. 01/01/1999. 144 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Oakland, CA: RDR Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. First Edition. Faint crease on back cover, lower left; otherwise, this copy looks like new.. 1571430695. (more information)

Offered by ChurchMouse Bookshelf (Kansas, United States)
$1.00
15) Humor for a Woman's Heart: Stories, Quips, and Quotes to Lift the Heart by Shari
Macdonald, Shari; Myers, Kristen

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2001. Illustrated. 240 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Howard Publishing. PAPERBACK. 1582292051 C19___Same edition as pictured____Light shelfwear___Ships within 24 hours_____Free delivery confirmation_!! . (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
$1.00
16) Pessimisms: Famous (and not so famous) Observations, Quotations, Thoughts, and Ruminations on What to Expect When You're Expecting the Worst
Eric Marcus

Client Distribution Services. 05/01/2003. Originally published at $5.99 You save 79% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: CDS Books, 2003. New with Black Retainer Mark. A Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1593150008. New. AND NOT EX-LIBRARY. (more information)

Offered by Overton-Slack family trust (Michigan, United States)
$1.26
17) Old Is...Great (Middle Age)
Helen Exley, Marcella Markham

Exley Giftbooks. 06/01/1998. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Helen Exley Giftbooks. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
$1.00
18) Too Soon for a Mid-life Crisis
RoWAN Barney Morphy

Exley Giftbooks. 07/01/2000. Originally published at $9.00 You save 89% off the cover price!

$7.20 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.06 for each additional book from this seller)!

EXLEY, 2001 pages are tight with colour illustrations. light shelf wear. 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5. Hard Cover. Good+. (more information)

Offered by Soft & Cuddlies (United Kingdom)
$1.00
19) Still Can't Keep a Straight Face
Orleans, Ellen

Inland Womensource. 10/01/1996. 109 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Laugh Lines Press. PAPERBACK. 1889594016 *1996 Laugh Line PRess*Paperback in Very Good condition. No writing. ID2B301 . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Fiend (Massachusetts, United States)
$1.00
20) Advice Not Found in Wedding Guides
Margaret G. Bigger

A Borough Books. 01/01/2003. Originally published at $9.95 You save 84% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

A. Borough Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2008. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
$1.64
21) Someday I Want to Go to All the Places My Luggage Has Been
Perret, Gene

Arizona Highways. 08/01/2000. 181 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Phoenix, Arizona, U.S.A.: Arizona Highways, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good+. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
$1.99
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus