Bargain & Cheap HUMOR / Form / Jokes & Riddles Books
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Subject: HUMOR / Form / Jokes & Riddles x
Subject: HUMOR / Form / Jokes & Riddles x
Maximum price: $2.00 x
Results 1 - 20 of 78
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Garfield's BigFat Hairy Joke Book
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine, 1994. Softcover. Very Good. 134 pages. MM paperback ... more information
Offered by Lowcountry Books (South Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 2) |
Feast of After Dinner Jokes, A
|
|
|
Watford, United Kingdom: Exley Publications Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no jacket, in very good condition. May have some edgewear/shelfwear, minor defects etc. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.40
|
|
| 3) |
1,001 Great Jokes
|
|
|
Signet, 1987. rubbed creased cover. P9099-350-Penguin. Reissue Edition. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 4) |
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine. G. 1989. Mass Market Paperbac. back cover bent . ... more information
Offered by Used Books, Rocks, and Crafts (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.10
|
|
| 5) |
Le Gette's Calorie Encyclopedia
|
|
|
NY: Warner Books, 1983. 10th Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good in wraps. . Tenth Printing. Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by John Marston's Book Shop (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
A Megabyte of Computer Jokes
|
|
|
Spencer, Mass: Exley Giftbooks, 1997. Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an ex-library book. Colorfully Illustrated throughout on all glossy pages.. First Edition 12 11 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Measures: 4-1/4" x 6-1/4". ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 7) |
1,000 More Jokes for Kids
|
|
|
Ballantine Books, 1987-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 1987.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 8) |
Noah's Favorite Animal Jokes
|
|
|
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated, 2003-08-01. Paperback. Brand NEW copy!. ... more information
Offered by Quality Music and Books (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.98
|
|
| 9) |
Openly Bob
|
|
|
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1999 Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 10) |
Openly Bob
|
|
|
NY: Rob Weisbach / William Morrow, 1997 Second printing of first edition. Hardcover, 263 pages; hinges tight; no markings; very minor wear; no dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Butterfield House (Maine, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Portfolio of Business Jokes, A
|
|
|
Watford, United Kingdom: Exley Publications Ltd, 1991. Hard Cover. Very Good. Hardback book, no dust jacket. Overall rating for book: in very good condition. ... more information
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Portfolio of Business Jokes
|
|
|
Watford: Exley. Very Good. 1992. Pictorial. 16Mo 1850152594 Crisp and tight. Lightly marked boards. Reprint. . ... more information
Offered by Lazy Letters Books (Surrey, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £1.00
($1.65)
|
|
| 13) |
Classic Collection of Golf Jokes & Quotes, A
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 2001-04. Mass Market Paperback. Like-New. Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 ... more information
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.49
|
|
| 14) |
Laughter, the best medicine (Reader's Digest)
|
|
|
Readers Digest. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 2,500,000 Books Sold!!! Over 535,000 Feedbacks Posted!!! ... more information
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 15) |
Redneck Classic : The Best of Jeff Foxworthy
|
|
|
Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Oversize Trade Paper. Stated 1st Printing. 140 Pages. Third Edition. The spine is not creased. Illustrated throughout with numerous hilarious color and B&W drawings. . Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 16) |
Redneck Classic : The Best of Jeff Foxworthy
|
|
|
Marietta, GA, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, Incorporated, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Trade Paperback. 8th Printing. 140 Pages. Illustrated in hilarious color and B&W.. Soft Cover. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 17) |
Redneck Classic: The Best of Jeff Foxworthy
|
|
|
Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.: Longstreet Press, 1995. Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated cover. Includes numerous color and B&W illustrations. . 2nd Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. Measures: 8" x 9". 140 Pages. ... more information
Offered by JP's Books and Beyond (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
Over the Hill & On A Roll : Laugh Lines for the Better Half of Life
|
|
|
Eugene: Harvest House Publishers, 1998 Still in the publisher's shrinkwrap.. Mass Market. As New. ... more information
Offered by friendly used books (Nebraska, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 19) |
Over the Hill & on a Roll
|
|
|
Harvest House Publishers, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. As New. Paperback looks new with no added markings or tobacco odor. ... more information
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Over the Hill & on a Roll
|
|
|
Eugene, Oregon, U.S.A.: Harvest House Pub, 1998. Later Printing. paperback. Very Good. Book is clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (50)Fine or New (10)
New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (78)Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (57)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (6)With dust jacket (14)
With photos (13)
Filter by country:
United States (67)United Kingdom (9)
Canada (2)
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
















