Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Touch Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Touching: The Human Significance of the Skin
Montagu, Ashley

Harpercollins. 04/01/1986. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks. PAPERBACK. 0060960280 This book is in acceptable condition. The cover is in very good condition with minor wear and tear. It also has a 2 1/2 inch crease on the back. The inside pages are in fair condition with water damage and the page is faded in color. . Fair. (more information)

Offered by "Spotlyght" , LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Grover's Book of Cute Things to Touch
Allen, Constance

Random House Childrens Books. 07/01/1990. Originally published at $4.00 You save 51% off the cover price!

$0.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Racine, WI: Golden Books. 1990. Very Good in no jacket. Cooke, Tom. A Golden Sturdy Shape Hardboard Book with Sesame Street's Favorite Character, Thanks for looking. (more information)

Offered by rScraps.com Books etc (California, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) My Little Pony : Spike and the Magic Shoes (My little pony)
My Little Pony

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/1985. Originally published at $3.95 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers, 1985-03-12. Hardcover. Good. Has shelfwear to edges and corners, some spots on the front, solid binding. (more information)

Offered by Audrey Rose Booksellers (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.04
Add to cart 
4) Touch Will Tell
Marcia Brown

Scholastic Library Pub. 08/01/1979. Originally published at $9.90 You save 90% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges.EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Touch, Taste and Smell (Human Body)
Steve Parker

Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1989. Revised. Originally published at $19.90 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Fingers and Feelers (Look at Series)
Pluckrose, Henry Arthur

Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $15.57 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531140504 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1990 Franklin Watts Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Blues Clues Who Am I : A Book To Touch And Feel
Alice Wilder; Illustrator-Jenine Pontillo

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 09/01/2000. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon Spotlight/Nickelodeon, 2000-10-01. Board book. Good. Boardbook. Cover shows light wear on edges, corners. Two pages show minor wear. No markings. Binding is excellent. (more information)

Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Touching And Feeling (Senses and Sensors)
Alvin Silverstein

Lerner Pub Group. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 64 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Touch (Explore Your Senses)
Laurence P. Pringle

Marshall Cavendish Corp. 10/01/1999. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $25.64 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Touching (First Starts)
Lillian Wright

Heinemann/Raintree. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $21.40 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Touch... What Do You Feel? (First Science Books Series)
Nicholas Wood; Lynne Willey

Troll Communications Llc. 01/01/1991. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Troll Communications, 1991-01. School & Library Binding. Very Good. hard cover--no dust jacket very minimal wear and tearLarge selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Touching (Beginning to Learn About)
Richard L. Allington; Kathleen Cowles; Yoshi Miyake

Heinemann/Raintree. 04/01/1980. 32 pgs. Originally published at $14.64 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Heinemann Library, 1980-04. School & Library Binding. Good/No Jacket. Hard cover no dust jacket, good condition, ex-library markings and wear (more information)

Offered by Jennifer Stover, Bookseller (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) How Do We Feel and Touch? (How Your Body Works)
Carol Ballard

Heinemann Library. 02/01/1998. Originally published at $25.64 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The spine is just slightly cocked. Binding solid and tight. No creases. There is just a little bit of wear along the edges of the cover in some places. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Touch and Feel (Kincaid, Doug, Read and Do.)
Doug Kincaid Peter Coles

Rourke Pub Group. 09/01/1983. 24 pgs. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing and a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and not tight. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) The Many Facets of Touch: The Foundation of Experience... (Johnson and Johnson Pediatric Round Table Series)

Johnson & Johnson Baby. 05/01/1984. Originally published at $10.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Johnson & Johnson Baby. Trade PaperBack. 0931562120 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1984 Johnson & Johnson Baby Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1984. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.16
Add to cart 
16) What Happens When You Touch and Feel? (What Happens When...?)
Richardson, Joy

Gareth Stevens Pub. 05/01/1986. Originally published at $14.60 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Gareth Stevens Pub. LIBRARY BINDING. 1555321143 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.24
Add to cart 
17) I Can Show You I Care: Compassionate Touch for Children
Susan Cotta; Illustrator-Gregory Crawford

Pub Group West. 09/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

North Atlantic Books, 2003-07. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
18) Bizarre & Beautiful Feelers (Bizarre & Beautiful)
Santa Fe Writers Group

Pub Group West. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Light smudging on covers. Library stickers present. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Soft as a bunny, (Their An I wonder why reader)
Lowery, Lawrence F

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 01/01/1969. Illustrated. 32 pgs.

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holt, Rinehart and Winston. 0030811686 Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1969 Hardbound with pictorial boards. NOT x-school or libraby, Illustrated by Ed Renfro, 32 pages, Clean, binding tight, bumped corners and edges. We ship daily. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) INTIMATE BEHAVIOUR
Morris, Desmond

Cape. 01/01/1971. 253 pgs.

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House. Hardcover. 0224006282 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. 1971 Rand Hse Hard Cover . Very Good. 1971. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Touch, taste, and smell (The Human body)
Ward, Brian R

Watts. 01/01/1982. Illustrated. 40 pgs.

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Watts, 1982. Xlibrary with usual markings o/w Fine. solid structure, clean tight bright color illlustrated pages. Examines the three senses of touch, taste, and smell, and the bodily processes contributing to them. 1D-R4-C2. Library Binding. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.45
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus