Bargain Books Home > Bargain Biological rhythms Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The 21st Century Diet
St Martins Pr. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $12.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$2.35 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: St Martin's Press, 1984. Corner tears and edge wear on dj. First Edition. Hard Cover. As New/Good. (more information)
Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States) |
| 2) |
Sec/Body Clock Reveals
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $4.95 You save 70% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1/14/1990. Paperback, 253 Pages, VERY GOOD. (more information)
Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States) |
| 3) |
Sun Calendar
Silver Burdett Pr. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $10.96 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Silver Burdett Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Biological Rhythms in Human and Animal Physiology
Dover Pubns. 06/01/1971. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dover Pubns. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Media: Paperback. Rev Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Inside Is Starting To Turn Yellow (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Biorhythms: Is This Your Day?
Random House Value Pub. 01/01/1987. Revised. Originally published at $1.99 You save 50% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Value Publishing. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 1987. Hardcover.Revised. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Biorhythm: Discovering Your Natural Ups and Downs (An Impact Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1978. 77 pgs. Originally published at $8.90 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Hardcover. 0531013553 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1978 Franklin Watts Hard Cover . Very Good. 1978. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 7) |
The 3-Season Diet: Solving the Mysteries of Food Cravings, Weight-Loss, and Exercise
Random House Inc. 05/01/2000. 323 pgs. An opponent of popular high-protein diet promoters, author John Douillard encourages readers to develop different diets for each season: high-carbohydrate meals in the summer and protein-packed, high-fat foods in the winter. Followers of this weight-loss plan will eat plenty of fruits and vegetables in the warm months and stick to meat and nuts on cold days. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some light dirt smudges on mylar. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 8) |
Biorhythm: A Personal Science
Petersons. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Arco Pub. Used - Good. Published: 1977. Media: Hardcover. New Ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Ex-library book with typical library markings and attachments. Spine wear, cover is worn (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 9) |
Secret Clocks Time Senses of Living Things, The
Penguin USA. 05/01/1979. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Viking Pr, 1979-05. Hardcover. Very Good -. Format: Hardcover. Year: 1979. Hardcover book with jacket.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
Winston Churchill's Afternoon Nap
Simon & Schuster. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Simon & Schuster, 1987. Hard Cover. Very Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 11) |
Biological Clocks
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Ty Crowell Co. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1982. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Timing of Biological Clocks
W H Freeman & Co. 12/01/1987. Originally published at $32.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Scientific American Library, 1987. Hard Cover. VG to Fine/VG to Fine. (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
| 13) |
Biorhythms: Your Daily Guide to Achieving Peak Potential
Harpercollins. 08/01/1988. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins, 1988-08. Paperback. Good. Light to Moderate Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed Covers, creased covers. Edgewear. Erasure on first page. No Marks in text. c24s01 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 14) |
Clocks And Rhythms (Science Concepts)
Lerner Pub Group. 04/01/1999. 64 pgs. Originally published at $26.60 You save 97% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)! 21st Century. LIBRARY BINDING. 0761332243 Nice copy, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Beyond Pages (Missouri, United States) |
| 15) |
Bodyclock: The Effects of Time on Human Health
Facts on File. 11/01/1989. 191 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)! Facts on File. Hardcover. 0816022232 Hardcover - [HUGHES, MARTIN] BODYCLOCK: THE EFFECTS OF TIME ON HUMAN HEALTH . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States) |
| 16) |
Body time; physiological rhythms and social stress
Pantheon Books. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 394 pgs.
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pantheon Books. 0394468910 HARDBACK - Ex-library book in mylar cover with flyleaf page torn out by library, otherwise pages in excellent condition. Expect imperfections. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. . Good. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 17) |
The seasons;: Life and its rhythms
Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 01/01/1970. Illustrated. 318 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. Used - Very Good. Published: 1970. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Of Time, Tides, and Inner Clocks: Taking Advantage of the Natural Rhythms of Life
Stackpole Books. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 218 pgs.
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Stackpole Books, 1972. Cloth Denim. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Church Ex-Library 218 pages with no text markings or tobacco odor, no name entries, cover has minor wear, no jacket. Book has usual church library markings. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 19) |
The Living Clocks
Collins. 01/01/1972. 319 pgs.
$5.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! NY, 1971. first edition; hardcover, jacket, very good (more information)
Offered by Zubal Books (Ohio, United States) |




