Bargain Books Home > Bargain Nocturnal animals Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Animals of the Dark
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Bookthrift Co. Used - Good. Ex-Library Book. We rate most Ex-Library materials no higher than Good/Good due to normal library markings and damage. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 2) |
MIDNIGHT ANIMALS (Random House All-About Books)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $2.95 You save 66% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers, 1987-09-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Some spine creasing and edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
Who Sees You? At Night (A Little Pop-and-Peek Book)
Price Stern Sloan. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $5.95 You save 77% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Grosset & Dunlap. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Night Birds (New True Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 04/01/1996. Originally published at $21.50 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 5) |
Night Reef: Dusk to Dawn on a Coral Reef (A New England Aquarium Book)
Scholastic Library Pub. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $22.60 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A very good looking ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright except for a few library markings. The mylar over dustjacket is in great shape and is quite glossy, but it has a little bit of wear in some places. Binding solid and tight. There is just a little bit of wear along the bottom edges of the cover. No creases. There is a small spot or two visible from the edge of the pages. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
Campout Capers (Hodgson, Mona Gansberg, Desert Critter Friends, Bk. 8.) (Hodgson, Mona Gansberg, Desert Critter Friends, Bk. 8.)
Concordia Pub House. 07/01/1999. 48 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Concordia Publishing House. Used - Acceptable. Book is slightly bent ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 7) |
Bats and Other Animals of the Night (Pictureback(R))
Random House Childrens Books. 08/01/1994. Originally published at $3.25 You save 69% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Trade PaperBack. 0679862137 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Random House Books for Young Readers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 8) |
NIGHT TIME ANIMALS (Eye Openers)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 09/01/1992. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Little Simon. Hardcover. 068971646X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1992 Little Simon Hard Cover . Very Good. 1992. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 9) |
Nature's Night Life
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 09/01/1989. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Blandford Pr, 1989-09. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted else covers clean, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Creatures of Darkness
Walker & Co. 04/01/1975. Originally published at $5.83 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Walker & Company, 1975. Other. Very good. 96 p. (more information)
Offered by jerebooks (New York, United States) |
| 11) |
Nature's Creatures of the Dark: A Pop-Up Glow-in-the-Dark Exploration
Penguin USA. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Dial. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Animals At Night - Pbk (Now I Know)
Troll Communications Llc. 11/01/1988. Originally published at $3.50 You save 71% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 13) |
Amazing World of Night Creatures (Learn-About Books)
Troll Communications Llc. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Troll Communications. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
An Owl Feather for Emily
Red Hen Pr. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $4.95 You save 71% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Red Hen Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
While You Were Sleeping
Peachtree Pub Ltd. 08/01/2001. 24 pgs. This book, with mixed-media color illustrations throughout, teaches readers how to count as they read a story about a young girl named Daisy who learns that some animals are just waking up when she goes to sleep. Readers just might be surprised when they learn where the animals live! Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Peachtree Publishers. Hardcover. 1561452548 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Peachtree Publishers Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
Night Creatures (Remarkable World)
Heinemann/Raintree. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $27.12 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Thomson Learning. Hardcover. 1568473710 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Thomson Learning Hard Cover . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Night Science for Kids: Exploring the World After Dark
Sterling Pub Co Inc. 11/01/2003. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Lark Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)
Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States) |
| 18) |
Knowing the outdoors in the dark
Stackpole Books. 01/01/1972. Illustrated. 191 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Stackpole Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1972. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Animals in the night;: Senses in action after dark,
T. Nelson. 01/01/1971. Illustrated. 142 pgs.
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! T. Nelson. 0840761422 Pub date: 1971. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choos . Good. 1971. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 20) |
Life in the Dark
F. Watts. 01/01/1974. Illustrated. 61 pgs.
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts, 1974. edgewear, rubbed cover, Xlibrary with usual markings, solid structure, clean tight illustrated pages. Discusses the activities of various animals at night as they battle their enemies, search for food, mate, and migrate. 1H-R2-C14. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States) |
| 21) |
Sounds of animals at night
Harper & Row. 01/01/1977. Illustrated. 56 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row. Hardcover. 0060249803 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1977 Harper & Row Hard Cover . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 22) |
Exploring The Midnight World
Warwick Press. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 22 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Warwick Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1979. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Creatures of the night: Nocturnal animals of North America
D. McKay Co. 01/01/1979. Illustrated. 116 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! D. McKay Co. Hardcover. 0679205527 A former library book with the usual identifiers. 1979 D. McKay Co Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Good. 1979. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 24) |
The Nocturnal Naturalist
David & Charles. 01/01/1985. Illustrated. 208 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! North Pomfret, Vermont, U.S. A.: David & Charles, 1985 EXCELLENT READING CONDITION, CLEAN TEXT, TANNED PAGES, LISTED POOR DUE TO BINDER NOT TIGHT, PAGES VERY INTACT, MINOR DJ SHELF WEAR, 208 PGS.. Hard Cover. Poor/Good. (more information)
Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) |
| 25) |
Night Movers (Amazing Nature) (Qty: 2)
Heinemann/Raintree. 02/01/2004. 32 pgs. Originally published at $26.79 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Heinemann, 2004-02. Library Binding. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 26) |
Animals Day And Night
School Specialty Pub. 07/01/2004. 32 pgs. Originally published at $3.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Columbus, Ohio, U.S.A.: Waterbird Books, 2004 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 27) |
Owls, Bats, Wolves and Other Nocturnal Animals
Scholastic. 01/01/2003. Illustrated. 32 pgs.
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic, 2003 Trade Paperback. Fine. (more information)
Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States) |
| 28) |
Wake Up, Night (A Glow-in-the-Dark, Lift-the-Flap Book)
Kidsbooks. 01/01/1998. Illustrated.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Kidsbooks Inc.. Hardcover. 1588650820 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States) |




