Bargain Books Home > Bargain Economics / History Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Political Economy of the New Left: An Outsider's View
Addison-Wesley. 05/01/1977. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins College Div. PAPERBACK. 0060440090 Second Edition. Pub date: 1977. Condition: Good. May have moderate shelf wear. May have writing and highlighting. May be an Ex-Library copy. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all . Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 2) |
Ideas of the Great Economists
Harpercollins. 09/01/1980. Originally published at $4.95 You save 82% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Barnes & Noble, 1980. Perfect Bound Paper. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
A History of Economic Ideas
McGraw-Hill. 07/01/1976. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1976. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Nothing is Sacred: Economic Ideas for the New Millennium
Mit Pr. 09/01/2002. Illustrated. 200 pgs. Originally published at $30.00 You save 97% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! The MIT Press. Hardcover. 0262025264 LOOKS IN GOOD CONDITION COVERS HAVE SOME WEAR, NO WRITINGS. (STOCK#: NOENN-HB6) . Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 5) |
The Agony of Affluence
Zondervan. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1989. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
American Capitalism: Two Visions
Random House Inc. 06/01/1977. Originally published at $7.86 You save 87% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Underlining; markings.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
The New Amer Ideology
Random House Inc. 10/01/1975. Originally published at $16.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Alfred A. Knopf. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. 0394492277 . Very good in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Lighly used. Minor shelf/edge wear. No torn pages. Spine tight. ; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 350 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. . (more information)
Offered by For My Lambs (California, United States) |
| 8) |
ECONOMISTS FOR BEGINNERS (Pantheon Documentary Comic Book)
Random House Inc. 12/01/1982. Originally published at $6.95 You save 79% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Pantheon. PAPERBACK. 0394739396 We ship daily with email confirmation!! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Home Pro Books & Collectibles (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
History of Economic Theory: Scope, Method, and Content
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 06/01/1976. Illustrated. 527 pgs. Originally published at $47.16 You save 98% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin School. Hardcover. 039519234X GOOD CONDITION. (STOCK#: NOENNEA3) . Good. (more information)
Offered by www.BooksLiquidation.com (California, United States) |
| 10) |
The Age of Uncertainty
Bookthrift Co. 08/01/1979. Originally published at $4.98 You save 80% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston: Houghton, 1977. Hard Cover. Good. Good/Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-395-24900-7 Jacket rubbed and chipped.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 11) |
Economics in Perspective: A Critical History
Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin (T). Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |




