Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Popularity Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Dork in Disguise (Harper Trophy Books)
Gorman, Carol

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2000. 164 pgs. Jerry Flack, a sixth-grader at Nathaniel Hawthorne Middle School, wants to stop being a dork and hang with the cool crowd. In an effort to go from dorky to extra-super-cool, he stops wearing his pop-bottle glasses, wears hair gel, and makes up stories about meeting famous people. But soon he really misses being geeky and wants to go back to his old ways, but does he dare turn into a colossal dork again? Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064408914 a reading copy of this paperback, fast shipping . Fair. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Sweet Sixteen #3: Kari
Bray, Libba

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2000. 232 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperTrophy. PAPERBACK. 0064408175 a nice solid copy of this paperback, stain inside front cover, fast shipping . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
3) Lizzie At Last
Mills, Claudia

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 09/01/2000. 151 pgs. Tired of being the class nerd, Lizzie Archer decides to change her image just before the start of 7th grade. No more "Emily Dickinson"-type dresses! Now she'll dress exclusively in Gap jeans and the like. When school begins, Lizzie is amazed at the differences such a superficial change makes--the girls are talking to her and the boys are flirting with her. Lizzie thinks that only her intelligence stands between her and true popularity, and so she begins to make mistakes in math. Will Lizzie's new trick win her the heart of her secret crush, and math partner, Ethan Winfield? Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR), 9/26/2000. Hardcover. Good. Ex-library copy in good condition with a mylar cover over the dust jacket, reading wear and some library stamps and stickers. (more information)

Offered by the3purrs Books & More (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Stargirl
JERRY SPINELLI

Random House Childrens Books. 05/01/2002. Reprint. 186 pgs. When 15-year-old Stargirl Caraway starts attending Mica Area High School after years of home-schooling, she creates a sensation. First seen as "an alien," Stargirl soon wins her classmates over with her unusual, but always kind and generous, behavior. However, when she is recruited to join the cheerleading team, she horrifies her fellow classmates by refusing to root against the opposing teams and even going so far as to cheer for them. While Stargirl is unmoved when she is shunned, her new boyfriend, Leo Borlock is mortified and so attempts to help Stargirl retrieve her former popular status and to appear more "normal." Named one of the Best Children's Books 2000 by Publishers Weekly. Originally published at $8.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Very Good. Ships SAME or NEXT business day. We Ship to APO/FPO addr. Choose EXPEDITED shipping and receive in 2-5 business days. See our member profile for customer support contact info. (more information)

Offered by TextbooksRus.com (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.53
Add to cart 
5) How to Become Popular Without Losing Your Mind (Genny in a Bottle)
Kristen Kemp

Scholastic Paperbacks. 01/01/2002. Originally published at $4.50 You save 74% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Good Condition. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] . 1 0439211786 (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
6) Goodbye, Amanda the Good
Susan Shreve

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2002. Reprint. 135 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Yearling. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. Published: 2002. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Nick & the Nerd (Love Stories)
Rachel Hawthorne

Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/2001. 176 pgs. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam Books for Young Readers, 2001-06-12. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ex library has library markings.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) Kristy and the Snobs (The Baby-Sitters Club Ser., No. 11)
Martin, Ann M

Scholastic Paperbacks. 03/01/1996. Reissue. Originally published at $4.50 You save 56% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Scholastic, Incorporated, 1996 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Popular: Boys, Boys, Boys - Book #2 (Popular, 2)
Nancy Krulik

Disney Pr. 09/01/2000. 169 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hyperion, 2000-09-30. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Sophie
Rushton, Rosie

Disney Pr. 10/01/2000. 241 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion Books, 2000 Mass Market Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) It's Not Easy Being Bad (Bad Girls)
Voigt, Cynthia

Simon & Schuster. 10/01/2000. 241 pgs. In this third book about Margalo Epps and Mikey Elsinger, the "bad girls" are starting junior high school. Now obsessed with being popular, Margalo and Mikey attempt to win new friends while getting revenge against old enemies. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books. Hardcover. 0689824734 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2000 Atheneum/Anne Schwartz Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Popularity Has Its Ups and Downs
Meg F. Schneider

Silver Burdett Pr. 07/01/1992. Originally published at $9.73 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Julian Messner, 1992-07. Library Binding. Good. Hardback, x-library w/ markings, lean to spine, pgs clean & tight, bumped corners,Delivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
13) The Boy-Oh-Boy Next Door (Full House Stephanie)
Miami, Rita

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 03/01/1995. 134 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon Spotlight. PAPERBACK. 0671881213 good copy . Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Why Doesn't Anybody Like Me?: A Guide To Raising Socially Confident Kids
Hara E. Marano

Harpercollins. 09/01/1998. 309 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear of markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages have some moisture wrinkling. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Stick Boy
Zeier, Joan T

Simon & Schuster. 04/01/1993. 135 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
16) Cost of Cool, The
Beechen, Adam

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 02/01/2002. 60 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon Spotlight, 2002-02-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2002. Chapter Book #1 Nickelodeon Rocket Power. Edge and corner wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Round One (Popular, 1) (Qty: 2)
Ryan Murphy

Disney Pr. 09/01/2000. 174 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hyperion, 2000-09-30. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Play It Again
Dower, Laura

Disney Pr. 07/01/2001. 5 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Hyperion. 2001. S Trade Paperback. Very Good. In protective sleeve! (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding; crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
19) Lizzie Goes Wild! (Lizzie McGuire Junior Novel, Book 3)
Kirsten Larsen

Disney Pr. 09/01/2002. 128 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Disney Press, 2002-09-30. Paperback. Very Good. paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, overall clean & unmarked, post office 7:00 daily (more information)

Offered by MegaBooks2 (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.27
Add to cart 
20) The Rise and Fall of the Kate Empire
Larsen, Kirsten

Disney Pr. 11/01/2002. 137 pgs. Lizzie McGuire and Kate Sanders used to be friends, but that was before Kate became a cheerleader. Caught up in newfound popularity, Kate turned her back on Lizzie, but when Kate twists her ankle and is thrown off the cheerleading squad, Lizzie is the only girl at school who tries to be a friend to Kate. Kate, however, rejects all Lizzie's attempts to repair their friendship. Can Kate and Lizzie ever be friends again? This book is based on characters from the television program LIZZIE MCGUIRE. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 2002. ISBN: 0786845414. Trade Paperback. Fine. CHILDREN FICTION MCGUIRE LIZZIE FICTITIOUS. (more information)

Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Picture This
Thorpe, Kiki

Disney Pr. 12/01/2002. 128 pgs. It's school picture day and Lizzie is mortified because her parents have asked her to wear the really uncool unicorn sweater that her grandmother gave her for Christmas. Lizzie knows her grandmother would be happy if she wore the sweater, but she also doesn't want to look dorky in her yearbook photo. Should Lizzie wear the sweater and make her family happy, or should she wear something she finds more fashionable? This book is based on the television program LIZZIE MCGUIRE. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Disney Pr, 2002 Trade Paperback. As New. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) My Life as a Beat Up Basketball Backboard (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #18)
Bill Myers

Thomas Nelson Inc. 05/01/2000. 119 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson, 2000-05-02. Paperback. Good. Softcover, Copr. 2000. Signed by author Bill Myers for previous owner named Dave. Misadventures abound when the Ricko Slicko Advertising Agency arranges popularity and fame for clumsy Wally McDoogle, young writer of superhero stories. (From book description.) Book is in good shape; all pages are clean, binding is tight, cover is glossy with light wear. (more information)

Offered by Home Business Publications (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
23) When I Get Older I'll Understand
Bailey, Barbara

Sterling House Pub. 06/01/2000. 184 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

SterlingHouse Publishers, Incorporated, 2000. Paperback. As New. Signed by Author. Signed by Author no text markings or tobacco odor, cover is near pristine. Cover has sticker, "Autographed Copy." Autographed and not inscribed to a specific person on frontis page. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) Lizzie McGuire #13: Best Dressed (Lizzie Mcguire) (Qty: 2)
Jasmine Jones

Disney Pr. 03/01/2004. 128 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Disney Press, 2004-03-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) How to Be Popular
McKnight-Trontz, Jennifer

Chronicle Books Llc. 07/01/2003. 124 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Chronicle Books. Paperback. 0811835707 SOFTCOVER, STORE DISPLAY COPY, UNREAD NEW BUT HAS A TAD BIT OF SHELFWEAR FROM STORE DISPLAY, OTHERWISE VERY NICE, CLEAN, COMPLETE . New. 9/1/2003. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
26) A Midsummer Night's Dork
Gorman, Carol

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2004. 214 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060507187 wear on DJ . Fine. 3/16/2004. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.17
Add to cart 
27) Degrees of Betrayal: Kenzie's Story (Degrees of Betrayal)
Melody Carlson

Tyndale House Pub. 07/01/2004. 286 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 81% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Tyndale House Publishers, 2004-06-07. Paperback. Good. X-library with library markings, laminated cover loose at edges, earmarks, wear to cover edges, lean to spineDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
28) I Was A Non-blonde Cheerleader
Kieran Scott

Putnam Pub Group. 02/17/2005. 246 pgs. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Babymouse #1: Queen of the World! (Babymouse)
Holm, Jennifer

Random House Childrens Books. 12/27/2005. 96 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$4.55 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.89 for each additional book from this seller)!

Random House Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0375832297 Paperback - [HOLM, JENNIFER L.] BABYMOUSE QUEEN OF THE WORLD! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by The Book Keeper, LLC (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Rhymes with Witches (Qty: 11)
Lauren Myracle

Harry N Abrams Inc. 04/01/2005. 209 pgs. The Bitches are the three most popular girls at the aggressively competitive Crestview Academy, while Janie and Alicia are pretty much overlooked by absolutely everyone. When Janie is chosen by the Bitches to join them, she's shocked, overjoyed, and confused. Why her? To become a part of their powerful clique, all she has to do is steal something from another classmate each week and leave it on the creepy religion teacher's desk. It's that simple. And as she is transformed into someone of status, those she's filched from become increasingly unpopular--including Alicia. Janie manages to escape her guilt by enjoying the students fawning at her feet, but when the Bitches plan something potentially dangerous, she's faced with an agonizing choice. Will she risk plummeting back down to the dregs of the student body? The combination of teen popularity and witchcraft creates an irresistibly wicked, sardonic plot. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harry N. Abrams, 2005-04-01. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) A Most Uncommon Degree of Popularity
Kathleen Gilles Seidel

St Martins Pr. 03/21/2006. 294 pgs. Originally published at $21.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Saint Martin's Press Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Amelia's Book of Notes & Note Passing (Amelia)

Simon & Schuster. 03/28/2006. 80 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books. Hardcover. 0689874464 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2006 Simon & Schuster/Paula Wiseman Books Hard Cover . Very Good. 2006. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.53
Add to cart 
33) Fringe Girl (Qty: 2)
Frankel, Valerie

New Amer Library. 04/04/2006. 239 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

NAL Trade. PAPERBACK. 0451217721 New-Never Read-has rubbing on corners-publishers mark-Great Copy at a Fraction of Retail Price . New. (more information)

Offered by Brats Bargain Books (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) The Callahan Cousins #3: Keeping Cool (Callahan Cousins)
Elizabeth Doyle Carey

Little Brown & Co. 05/10/2006. 268 pgs. Originally published at $10.99 You save 88% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Little, Brown Young Readers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2006. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.30
Add to cart 
35) How to Be Popular
Meg Cabot

Harpercollins. 08/01/2006. 304 pgs. On the first day of school, high school junior Steph Landry launches her top-secret campaign to become popular, and soon finds that popularity is far more complex than she ever imaged. Snubbed since sixth grade after a trivial incident involving a red Super Gulp and her supposed best friend, Steph nonetheless plans to snag the man of her dreams, quarterback Mark Finley, and come out on top with the help of a 1950s popularity guide. Of course, her best friends, unexpected love, and high drama can’t help but get in the way. By the bestselling author of the Princess Diaries series, READY OR NOT, and AVALON HIGH. Originally published at $17.89 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

a beautiful exlibrary copy. probably never been read. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Queen Geek Social Club
Preble, Laura

Berkley Pub Group. 09/05/2006. 319 pgs. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Trade. PAPERBACK. 0425211649 Thank you for looking at Bookscorner1.May have a remainder mark and shelfwear. . New. (more information)

Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.01
Add to cart 
37) The Candy Darlings (Qty: 2)
Christine Walde

Houghton Mifflin. 09/04/2006. 310 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Graphia, 2006-09-04. 1. Paperback. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) The Secret Life Of It Girls (Qty: 76)
Dakota Lane

Simon & Schuster. 06/05/2007. 128 pgs. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Ginee Seo Books. Hardcover. REMAINDER. May contain remainder marks. Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Few left in stock - order soon. Code: A20081009095227M (more information)

Offered by A1Books (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.03
Add to cart 
39) Inside Girl (Insiders Novels)
J. Minter

Bloomsbury USA. 05/29/2007. 224 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bloomsbury USA Children's Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 2007. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus