Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Self / confidence Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) 365 Glorious Nights of Love and Romance
Patrika Darbo, Lorraine Zenka

Harpercollins. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 224 pgs. Daytime TV was never a venue for full-figured ladies--until Patrika Darbo arrived. This barrier-breaking cast member of DAYS OF OUR LIVES urges readers to be comfortable with their bodies and with their selves. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Regan Books. Used - Very Good. Book is clean and tight with minor edgewear. DJ has minor edgewear and rubbing. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
2) Fairy Realm #2: The Flower Fairies
Rodda, Emily Vitale, Raoul (Illustrator)

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 04/01/2003. Illustrated. 96 pgs. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins, 2003. some corner wear to wraps, clean tight pages. Description: <h4><center> Enter the Realmof delight.... </center> </h4> Jessie is a real hero in the Realm now -- her thinking saved the land from disaster. She even gets to dance in midair with the beautiful flower fairies. Now the Realm needs her again: the griffins that guard the treasure house are out of control! And then the flower fairies follow Jessie out of the Realm. Can she protect them from the dangers of her own world Description: Jessie returns to the magical world where her grandmother was born, where she deals with some griffins, dances with fairies, and borrows something to help her dance in her school concert. H102827-Harper. Hardcover. Good++. (more information)

Offered by Keeper of the Page (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Battle Dress
Amy Efaw

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 11/01/2003. Reprint. 336 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Will You, Won't You?
Jessie Haas

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 08/01/2000. 167 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. ccoked. No creases. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Two Princesses of Bamarre
Levine, Gail Carson

Harpercollins Childrens Books. 03/01/2001. 241 pgs. Although they are sisters, princesses Addie and Meryl are very different. Addie is shy and fearful while her older sister Meryl is bold and daring. Ever since their mother was killed by the mysterious Gray Death (a plague that is still running rampant through their kingdom), the sisters have been being raised by their rather ineffectual father. When Meryl falls victim to the first stages of Gray Death, it is Addie who must set out on her own to find a cure in order to save her sister--and the rest of the kingdom. As Addie scours the kingdom for a cure, she has almost constant run-ins with such creatures as griffins, ogres, specters, and dragons. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

HarperCollins. Hardcover. 0060293152 Hardcover Book, no Dust Jacket, otherwise a nice clean solid book . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Blue Tights
Williams-Garcia, Rita

Penguin USA. 12/01/1996. Reprint. Fifteen-year-old Joyce Collins's life changes when she joins an African dance troupe that allows her to reconnect to heritage. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Puffin. PAPERBACK. 0140380450 nice paperback . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Fred Nocito (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) WILLY'S SUMMER DREAM (Qty: 5)
BROWN, KAY

Harcourt Childrens Books. 09/01/1989. 132 pgs. When 14-year-old Willy Palmer is forced to enter a special education program at school he is embarrassed and humiliated. Basically ignored by his parents, Willy finds self-confidence thanks to his friendship with Kathleen a young West Indian woman visiting his neighbor. When Kathleen announces that she will be returning home, Willy wonders if he will be able to sustain his newly found self-esteem without her support and encouragement. Originally published at $13.95 You save 86% off the cover price!

$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

GULLIVER BOOKS, [1989]. First Edition. Hardcover. New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)

Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Barbie.Com: Ballet Buddies
Richards, Barbara

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2000. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 50% off the cover price!

$7.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2000 Please email us if you would like further information or if you would like us to send you a picture of the book. Thanks for looking!. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Wally's books (Ontario, Canada)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
9) Beans Baker Number Five
Torrey, Richard; Torrey, Rich

Random House Childrens Books. 01/01/2001. Illustrated. 48 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.69 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Golden Books, 2001 Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Patrico Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Positively You! : Change Your Thinking, Change Your Life
Jinger Heath

St Martins Pr. 01/01/1998. 211 pgs. Originally published at $22.00 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Books Pub Co (Adult), 1998-01. Hardback. Like New. Fine. Hardback and Dust Jacket in Excellent Condition! (more information)

Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
11) Concrete Confidence: A 30-Day Program for An Unshakable Foundation of Self-Assurance
Sam Horn

St Martins Pr. 04/01/1997. Originally published at $22.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: first ]. Good Condition. Publisher: St. Martin's Press Pub Date: 3/15/1997 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 272 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.60
Add to cart 
12) The Positively You! Discovery Journal
Heath, Jinger

St Martins Pr. 01/01/2000. Illustrated. 173 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press. PAPERBACK. 0312254652 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Fairway Phenom (Matt Christopher Sports Fiction)
Matt Christopher

Little Brown & Co. 06/01/2003. 132 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat worn. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) The Power of One: A Novel
Bryce Courtenay

Ballantine Books. 04/01/1992. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Ballantine Books. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
15) Minn and Jake (Bccb Blue Ribbon Fiction Books (Awards))
Janet S. Wong

Farrar Straus & Giroux. 08/01/2003. 160 pgs. This free-verse novel explores the unlikely friendship that develops between a girl named Minn and a boy named Jake. Illustrated with b&w drawings. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR). Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: . Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Self-Confident Child
Yoder, Jean

Harpercollins. 06/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $4.50 You save 78% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Avon Books (Mm). Mass Market PaperBack. 0380708426 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1990 Avon Books (Mm) Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1990. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Ultimate Secrets of Total Self-Confidence
Anthony, Robert N.; Breitner, Leslie Pearlman

Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley Pub Group, 1994. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. Corners/Edges Shelf Worn, Spine Creased, Covers Lightly Soiled, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy (more information)

Offered by Solanbooks (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.96
Add to cart 
18) I Can Do That!
Potter, Alice

Berkley Pub Group. 09/01/1997. Illustrated. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Berkley. PAPERBACK. 0425157717 Cover has very little shelf wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Paperback. . New. (more information)

Offered by Cambridge Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) Sissy Buttons Takes Charge!
Ian Whybrow

Scholastic. 11/01/2002. Illustrated. 32 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 88% off the cover price!

$2.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Good. "Fast Shipping, 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed!" (more information)

Offered by Scuzzydog Books (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) Dancing in the Wings
Debbie Allen

Scholastic. 08/01/2002. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Scholastic Inc. Used - Good. Published: 2001. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
21) Why Good Girls Don't Get Ahead... But Gutsy Girls Do: Nine Secrets Every Career Woman Must Know
Kate White

Xlibris Corp. 05/01/1995. Originally published at $28.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Grand Central Publishing, 1995-05-12. Hardcover. Very Good. Book in vg shape, dj may have minimal edgewear.Large selection of books!!! (more information)

Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Why Good Girls Don't Get Ahead... But Gutsy Girls Do: Nine Secrets Every Working Woman Must Know
Kate White

Warner Books Inc. 06/01/1996. 278 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

[ Edition: Reprint ]. Good Condition. Publisher: Grand Central Publishing Pub Date: 7/1/1996 Binding: Paperback Pages: 288 [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] (more information)

Offered by BookHolders (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.19
Add to cart 
23) Sneaking Around
Krulik, Nancy E

Price Stern Sloan. 04/01/2001. Illustrated. 157 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.30 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers, 2001. NOT an ex-library; dime size stamp bottom edge and light age color top edge of fine pages;mint looking cov;perfect spine;a very nice copy. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Second Hand Prose (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
24) How to Raise Your Self-Esteem: The Proven Action-Oriented Approach to Greater Self-Respect and Self-Confidence
Branden, Nathaniel

Bantam Books. 12/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $7.99 You save 75% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.99 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam. Minimal Wear Present. 0553266462 Fine Mass Market Paperback. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present. 1000010961 _ . Fine. 1994. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Centurion Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.97
Add to cart 
25) The Confident Woman: Learn the Rules of the Game
Shaevitz, Marjorie Hansen

Random House Inc. 11/01/1999. 350 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 96% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Harmony. Hardcover. 0609603523 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2000 Harmony Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 2000. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
26) The Girl With 500 Middle Names
Haddix, Margaret Peterson

Simon & Schuster. 02/01/2001. 61 pgs. Hoping to give their daughter a better education, Janie's parents move the family to a new neighborhood. To raise extra money to buy Janie new school clothes, Janie's mother designs sweaters with children's names knitted into them--but when they don't sell, Janie is reduced to wearing the sweaters to school herself. This situation doesn't help Janie fit in at her new school where almost all the kids seem rich and snobby and are now always asking her why she is wearing sweaters with someone else's name on them. Originally published at $4.99 You save 62% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Aladdin. PAPERBACK. 0689841361 First edition. Fine. ...Experience, Quality, Value.... . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Robinson Street Books (New York, United States)
Price: $1.90
Add to cart 
27) Sing Out, Irene (Four Little Troubles)
James Marshall

Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/2000. 32 pgs. Originally published at $5.95 You save 83% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Turkey Prince
White, Edwina; Tooinsky, Izzi

Penguin USA. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. Originally published at $15.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin USA. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)

Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Why Doesn't Anybody Like Me?: A Guide To Raising Socially Confident Kids (Qty: 3)
Hara E. Marano

Harpercollins. 09/01/1998. 309 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harper Paperbacks, 1998-09-02. 1. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
30) Playing For Pride
Timothy Tocher

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/2002. Originally published at $4.95 You save 61% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Meadowbrook. Used - Very Good. Chapter Book. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 2002. Chapter Book. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
31) Other Echoes (Qty: 2)
Adele Geras

Random House Childrens Books. 04/01/2005. 139 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

David Fickling Books, 2005-04-12. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) The Secret Mermaid Handbook: Or How To Be A Little Mermaid
Dann, Penny

Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1998. 20 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Little Simon. Hardcover. 0689822553 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Little Simon Hard Cover . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) The "You Can Be Anything That You Want to Be" Show!
Angela C. Santomero

Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 08/01/2000. Originally published at $9.99 You save 90% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

A nice ex-library used copy. Pages clear except for a few library markings. Cover clear. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Every Woman Can Be Adored
Maxine Schnall

Putnam Pub Group. 04/01/1984. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Putnam Pub Group (T). Used - Good. Published: 1984. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Little Farmer Joe (Little Encyclopedias)
Ian Whybrow

Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/2001. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Kingfisher, 2001-09-15. 1st. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) I Have a Friend! (Tough Stuff for Kids Series)
Gemmen, Heather

Cook Communications Ministries. 01/01/2003. 32 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 83% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Cook Communications Ministries (CO). Trade PaperBack. 0781438535 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2003 Cook Communications Ministries (CO) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 2003. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Winning in the Land of Giants: How to Conquer "Grasshopper Mentality" and Develop the Courage of a Giant Slayer
William Mitchell

Thomas Nelson Inc. 08/01/1995. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Publishers. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Drowning Anna
Sue Mayfield

Disney Pr. 06/01/2004. Reprint. 252 pgs. Moving from the bustling city of London to a small town in Yorkshire has been hard on brainy and shy Anna Goldsmith, who feels alone until she is befriended by Hayley Parkin, the most popular girl at school. Anna is thrilled that someone as captivating as Hayley wants to be friends with her, but then Hayley's friendship begins to turn cruel. This examination of teenage popularity explores the depths of bullying and psychological torment. Originally published at $5.99 You save 70% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Hyperion, 2004-07-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
39) Oh Bother! (Oh, Bother!)
Marshall, Hallie

Disney Pr. 04/01/2001. 176 pgs. Originally published at $13.99 You save 93% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Disney Press. Hardcover. 0786832797 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2001 Disney Press Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
40) Yoga for Living: Feel Confident (Yoga for Living) (Qty: 8)
Uma Dinsmore-Tuli

Dk Pub. 11/01/2002. 128 pgs. Originally published at $10.00 You save 88% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 2002-12-01. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.21
Add to cart 
41) Increasing Confidence (Essential Lifeskills) (Qty: 15)
Phillipa Davies

Dk Pub. 03/01/2003. Illustrated. 72 pgs. Originally published at $7.00 You save 84% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

DK ADULT, 2003-03-03. 1st. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.15
Add to cart 
42) Confidence: How to Succeed at Being Yourself
McGinnis, Alan Loy

Augsburg Fortress Pub. 07/01/2005. 192 pgs. Originally published at $7.99 You save 76% off the cover price!

$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1987. Clean tight unmarked book. Nice Copy!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
43) Con-Fidence
Todd Strasser

Holiday House. 10/01/2002. 176 pgs. A shy girl named Lauren is befriended by a popular new girl at school named Celeste. However, as Lauren gets to know Celeste, she discovers that her new friend has some very dangerous habits--from ignoring the basic rules of friendship to breaking the law. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Holiday House, 2002-10. 1st ed. Hardcover. Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks) , in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
44) Learning About Strength of Character from the Life of Muhammad Ali (Character Building Book) (Qty: 3)
Michele Ingber Drohan

Powerkids Pr. 08/01/1999. 24 pgs. Originally published at $18.75 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

PowerKids Press, 1999-08. Hardcover. New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) You Can!
Frank Minirth; Mark Littleton

Thomas Nelson Inc. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Thomas Nelson Inc, 1994-10. Hardcover. Good. Hardcover. Some highlingting in the book. No jacket.Great book. Text is clean and tight.We Ship Daily with Tracking Number. (more information)

Offered by SW Liquidation (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
46) Kyla May Miss. Behaves Live Onstage (pbk) (Kyla May Miss. Behaves)
May, Kyla

Price Stern Sloan. 07/07/2005. 64 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 62% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Price Stern Sloan. Paperback. 0843113960 remainder mark, Book has minor shelf wear. . Fine. 7/7/2005. (more information)

Offered by bookbrothers.net (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.88
Add to cart 
47) Ending the Struggle against Yourself (Inner Workbooks)
Taubman, Stan

Putnam Pub Group. 10/01/1994. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Tarcher. PAPERBACK. 0874777631 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. . Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus