Bargain Books Home > Bargain Life skills Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Personal Skills: For Home, School, and Work (Qty: 2)
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill. 03/01/1984. Originally published at $22.75 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Bennett & Mcknight Pub Co, 1984-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Very minor shelf wear, great buy! (more information)
Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States) |
| 2) |
Life Skills: Personal and Home Management
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $49.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Glencoe/Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1987. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 3) |
Toad School
Simon & Schuster. 11/01/1990. 32 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing. Used - Good. American Ed.GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 4) |
Making It Together: A Survival Manual for the Executive Family
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1981. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Hardcover. 0029179106 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 5) |
Life Choices-Applying Sociology
Thomson Learning. 06/01/1989. Originally published at $25.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Harcourt Brace, 1989. Trade Paperback. Good. Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-03-021724-5.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 6) |
If My Career's on the Fast Track, Where Do I Get a Road Map?: Surviving and Thriving in the Real World of Work
Harpercollins. 04/01/2002. Reprint. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Used - Very Good. Published: 2002. Paperback.1st. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 7) |
Playing the Future : How Kid's Culture Can Teach Us to Thrive in an Age of Chaos
Harpercollins. 06/01/1996. 279 pgs. A look at contemporary American children, whom Rushkoff calls "screenagers", and their culture. Rushkoff explains the appeal of Barney, the Power Rangers, Pogs, Ninetendo, Beavis and Butt-Head, body piercing, and gangsta rap, among other kid icons. Rushkoff also explains the value of such icons, and how they help kids adjust to a world moving at warp speed, where the only constant in their lives is the element of surprise. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 8) |
Life for Real Dummies: A Reference for the Totally Clueless
Harpercollins. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $7.95 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers, 1996. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 85 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)
Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States) |
| 9) |
Charting Your Goals: Personal Life-Goals Planner
Harpercollins. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $12.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Perennial. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
Bart Simpson's Guide to Life: A Wee Handbook for the Perplexed
Harpercollins. 07/01/1993. Illustrated. 186 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper Paperbacks. Hardcover. 006096975X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/name on first page/ /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States) |
| 11) |
The Partnership Way: New Tools for Living & Learning A Practical Companion for "the Chalice and the Blade
Harpercollins. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Sari Says: The Real Dirt on Everything from Sex to School
Harpercollins Childrens Books. 10/01/2001. Illustrated. 326 pgs. Sari Locker, an advice columnist for such magazines as Sassy and Teen People, answers teenagers' questions about such subjects as dating, peer pressure, and dealing with parents. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins, 2001-11-01. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001. Long crease entire length of front cover.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 13) |
Aunt Erma's Cope Book: How to Get from Monday to Friday in 12 Days
McGraw-Hill. 09/01/1979. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Very Good. Book is in Very Good condition with moderate edgewear. Jacket is in Very Good condition with moderate edgewear including tiny tears at edges, and some small rubbings. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 14) |
Success is a Journey: 7 Steps to Achieving Success in the Business of Life
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1998. 198 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 15) |
Boomer Basics: Everything That You Need to Know About the Issues Facing You, Your Children, and Your Parents (Qty: 2)
McGraw-Hill. 12/01/1999. 436 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill Companies. Hardcover. 0071355707 Great Buy no dustcover . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by bookmac1 (Arkansas, United States) |
| 16) |
Power Learning: Strategies for Success for College and Life
McGraw-Hill College. 06/01/2002. Illustrated. 456 pgs. Originally published at $54.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! McGraw-Hill College, 2002. Second Edition. Soft Cover. Good. 2002 second edition soft cover, no marks, no writting, clean clear text tight binding no spine creases edge wear cover wear creases to some of pages (more information)
Offered by CHANDA'S BARGAIN BOOKS (South Carolina, United States) |
| 17) |
Substance Abuse Prevention Activities for Secondary Students: Ready-To-Use Lessons, Fact Sheets and Resources for Grades 7-12
Prentice Hall Direct. 07/01/1991. Originally published at $27.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover.Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 18) |
When You're on Your Own: 10 Things Every Young Woman Needs to Know as She Faces an Adult World
Zondervan. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$3.45 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan Publishing Company, 1993. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Very good. . Near fine! Very slight general wear to cover. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Straight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 127 p. Audience: General/trade....Free Del Conf all US orders. Safe packaging. Fast shipment. (more information)
Offered by Ace High (Georgia, United States) |
| 19) |
The Bottom Line Personal Book of Bests: Inside Information from America's Leading Experts
St Martins Pr. 02/01/1997. Originally published at $14.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Griffin. Soft Cover. 0312150695 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 320 pgs. 1L1-2. . Fine. 1997. (more information)
Offered by Alotofbooks.com (Minnesota, United States) |
| 20) |
The Acorn Principle: Know Yourself, Grow Yourself
St Martins Pr. 09/01/1998. 214 pgs. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press. Hardcover. 0312196520 This book is in good condition. PLEASE READ This book use to be a St Louis county library book and has all the marks and labels from there and is NOT in perfect condition. The bar code has been cut out of the back cover. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Specialty Sweets Ent (Missouri, United States) |
| 21) |
Street Law: A Course in Practical Law
Glencoe/McGraw-Hill School Pub Co. 09/01/1994. Originally published at $65.32 You save 98% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Hardcover. 0314027130 Ex-Library / Clean Text except for library markings/ Tight Binding / hardcover / no dust jacket / 1994 5th edition . Very Good. 1994. 5th Edition. (more information)
Offered by Back Alley Books (Wisconsin, United States) |
| 22) |
Street Law: A Course in Practical Law
McGraw-Hill. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $54.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company. Used - Good. Published: 1986. Media: Paperback. 3rd Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Third Edition; Book is in plastic (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
Watersheds : Mastering Life's Unpredictable Crises
Little Brown & Co. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Little Brown & Co (T). Used - Very Good. First Edition. Clean front and back cover. Tight binding. The interior is clean, with no marks, highlighting or underlining. Crisp edges. Spine is straight and clean. DJ has light rubbing and edgewear. DJ has one inch tear to top edge of front cover. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 24) |
One Hundred and One Lists
Ballantine Books. 09/01/1982. Originally published at $4.95 You save 80% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0345303997 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1982 Ballantine Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1982. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 25) |
Lifebalance: Priority Balance, Attitude Balance, Goal Balance in All
Ballantine Books. 01/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Ballantine Books, 1988. Hard Cover. Good. Good in Good jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 26) |
The Learn2 Guide: Burp a Baby, Carve a Turkey, and 108 Other Things You Should Know How to Do
Random House Inc. 04/01/1999. Illustrated. 340 pgs. Originally published at $17.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 27) |
Disaster Blaster: A Kid's Guide to Being Home Alone
Harpercollins. 10/01/1995. Originally published at $10.00 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Avon Books (P). Trade PaperBack. 0380777231 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Avon Books (P) Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 28) |
Information Age Source book
Random House Inc. 10/01/1982. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Pantheon. Used - Good. Published: 1982. Softcover.1st ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 29) |
In Charge: A Complete Handbook for Kids with Working Parents
Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1983. Originally published at $6.95 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Alfred A. Knopf, 1983-03-12. Trade Paperback. Good. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1983. Occasional underlining and circling, otherwise would be very good.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 30) |
Tricks of the Trade: Over 79 Experts Reveal the Secrets Behind What They Do Best
Houghton Mifflin. 10/01/1991. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0395580838 Good clean solid book with mild to moderate wear, mostly to outside, clean text inside . Good. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 31) |
On Course: Strategies for Creating Success in College and in Life (Qty: 38)
Houghton Mifflin College Div. 07/05/2006. Illustrated. 258 pgs. Originally published at $49.16 You save 97% off the cover price!
$3.97 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.99 for each additional book from this seller)! Houghton Mifflin Company. PAPERBACK. 0618379770 Excellent condition. Fast, reliable delivery. Exceptional customer service. We select best book available. May contain some highlighting. Original supplements not guaranteed. Standard shipping is USPS. Expedited shipping is UPS Ground. Expedited shipping . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by A Book Company (Kentucky, United States) |
| 32) |
Work to Live
Berkley Pub Group. 01/01/2003. 288 pgs. Originally published at $14.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Perigee Trade. PAPERBACK. 0399528504 This book is in very good condition with the exception of the front cover having two long creases. . Good. (more information)
Offered by "Spotlyght" , LLC (California, United States) |
| 33) |
How the Real World Really Works: Graduating into the Rest of Your Life by
Berkley Pub Group. 05/01/1997. Originally published at $12.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley Trade, 5/1/1997. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback - Spine, Pages Very Good condition. (more information)
Offered by Lowcountrybook.com (South Carolina, United States) |
| 34) |
Secret Life of Guys (Teen Magazine)
Scholastic Paperbacks. 03/01/2001. 115 pgs. Originally published at $4.99 You save 61% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Scholastic. PAPERBACK. 0439114683 2001 Scholastic; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States) |
| 35) |
Scooby Doo's Guide to School
Scholastic Paperbacks. 07/01/2003. 80 pgs. Originally published at $3.99 You save 75% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Scholastic Paperbacks, 2003. ISBN: 0439438179. Trade Paperback. Very Good. SCHOOLS FICTION CHILDREN SCOOBY DOO. (more information)
Offered by Books R Friends (North Carolina, United States) |
| 36) |
Bet You Didn't Know : Smart Answers for Every Aspect of Your Life
Ballantine Books. 01/01/2000. 412 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 2000-01-04. Paperback. New. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 37) |
Real Life: The Essential Guide to the Ten Things Every Grown-up Should Know
Ballantine Books. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $10.00 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Ballantine Books, 1994-05-24. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback-This book is a stated First edition and is a First Printing with a full number line! The edges of the pages are slightly age toned. There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! Satisfaction Guaranteed!! (more information)
Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States) |
| 38) |
FRIENDLY ADVICE
Penguin USA. 03/01/1992. Reprint. Originally published at $9.00 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! PLUME, [1992]. Paperback. New. {BRAND NEW} Trade-Size Paperback; Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. (more information)
Offered by Fleamarketbooks.com (Michigan, United States) |
| 39) |
The Left-Hander's Guide to Life : A Witty and Informative Tour of the World According to Southpaws
Penguin USA. 08/01/1992. Originally published at $9.95 You save 85% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume, 1992-08-01. Trade Paperback. Good/None as issued. unmarked pages, no spine creases, cover has corner crease and some edge wear (more information)
Offered by Merrimon Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 40) |
Moving on: How to Make the Transition from College to the Real World [Paperback
Penguin USA. 09/01/1996. Each stage of the transition from college co-ed to responsible adult can be overwhelming and confusing, this title provides clear advice that will make the entire process much easier, including: how to find a roommate you can actually live with, creative ways to decorate your home on a tight budget, the best way to meet new people, and how to have a great job interview. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Plume, 1996-09. Paperback. Good. Good, bordering on VG. Ex-library copy. (more information)
Offered by Dharma Emporium (Indiana, United States) |
| 41) |
Hands On! 33 More Things Every Girl Should Know : Skills for Living Your Life from 33 Extraordinary Women-GLB
Random House Childrens Books. 02/01/2001. Illustrated. 172 pgs. Originally published at $12.95 You save 88% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Crown Books for Young Readers. PAPERBACK. 0517800985 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 42) |
The Little Know-How Book: Everything You Need to Know to Get By in Life from Changing a Tire to Figuring a Tip to Tying Your Shoes
Random House Inc. 09/01/1995. In this reference, the author explains how to perform more than 70 of life's basic skills--from watering houseplants, programming your VCR, and tying your shoes so they won't come undone, to more serious tasks such as changing a tire, building a fire, and jumpstarting a car, among others. Originally published at $15.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Three Rivers Press. Trade PaperBack. 0517880318 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Three Rivers Press Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 43) |
Friendly Advice
Penguin USA. 10/01/1990. Originally published at $16.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.65 for each additional book from this seller)! Hard cover. Fine. 1990, Hard cover, in very good dust jacket., 301 p., hardcover book like new, tight/unmarked, dj has very minimal edgewear (more information)
Offered by fastfastfast (California, United States) |
| 44) |
Oh, Grow Up!: Poems to Help You Survive Parents, Chores, School, and Other Afflictions
Scholastic. 03/01/1996. A collection of 29 poems about such topics as having to take out the garbage and wishing a parent would stop offering useless advice. Colorful drawings accompany the verses. Originally published at $16.99 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings and some black markings over library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 45) |
Latchkey Kid
Scholastic Library Pub. 10/01/1985. Originally published at $11.90 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. SCHOOL & LIBRARY BINDING. 0531100529 J55___GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION___EX-LIBRARY___MAY HAVE SOME MARKINGS INSIDE___FAST SHIPPING . Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 46) |
Teen Guide to Survival (Teen Guides Series)
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $20.30 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Franklin Watts. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 47) |
Girls Know Best 2: Tips on Life and Fun Stuff to Do (Girls Know Best 2)
Gareth Stevens Pub. 07/01/1999. Illustrated. 154 pgs. Originally published at $23.93 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Some pages are a little wrinkled. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 48) |
Girls Know Best: Advice for Girls from Girls on Just About Everything (Girls Know Best)
Fine Communications. 03/01/1999. 160 pgs. Originally published at $6.98 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MJF Books, 1999-03. Hardcover. Good/no. Large selection of books!!! (more information)
Offered by Springys Treasures (Michigan, United States) |
| 49) |
Lifebalance
Simon & Schuster. 01/01/1997. Advice and examples on how readers can approach a life that emphasizes striking a balance between personal and professional demands. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 1997-01-02. 1st Fireside Ed. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 50) |
Mtv's Now What? ! : a Guide to Jobs, Money, and the Real World
Pocket Books. 06/01/1996. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! MTV, 6/1/1996. Paperback. Like New. Fine. Paperback in Excellent Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |




