Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Social responsibility of business Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) Business, Public Policy, and Society (The Dryden Press Series in Management)
Lesser

Thomson Learning. 08/01/1999. Illustrated. 615 pgs. Originally published at $117.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Custom Publishing. Hardcover. 0030259096 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 Custom Publishing Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.55
Add to cart 
2) Corporate Encounters: Ethics, Law, and the Business Environment (Dryden Press Series in Management)
Clarence C. Walton

Thomson Learning. 03/01/1992. Originally published at $55.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dryden Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Corporations and Their Critics: Issues and Answers to the Problems of Corporate Social Responsibility
T. Bradshaw

Smithmark Pub. 12/01/1984. Originally published at $2.98 You save 66% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Business and Society: Corporate Strategy, Public Policy, Ethics (Mcgraw-Hill Series in Management)
Frederick, William C.; Post, James E.; Davis, Keith

McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1991. Originally published at $72.05 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Mcgraw-Hill College. Hardcover. 0070156131 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Mcgraw-Hill College Hard Cover . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Business Environment and Public Policy: Implications for Management and Strategy
Buchholz, Rogene A

Prentice Hall. 09/01/1991. Originally published at $71.16 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall College Div. Hardcover. 0130993913 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1991 Prentice Hall College Div Hard Cover fourth edition . Very Good. 1991. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Socially Responsible Investing: How to Invest With Your Conscience
Alan J. Miller

Prentice Hall Direct. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

New York Inst of Finance. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1991. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Corporate Strategy and the Search for Ethics
R. Edward Freeman; Daniel R., Jr. Gilbert

Prentice Hall Direct. 05/01/1988. Originally published at $26.00 You save 95% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall Trade, 1988-05. Hardcover. Good. Hard cover with average shelf/handling/edge wear. Minor highlighting on inside pages. Good binding. Previous owner's name is written on inside front cover. Fast shipping! (more information)

Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
8) Doing Well While Doing Good : The Marketing Link Between Business and Nonprofit Causes
Embley, L. Lawrence

Prentice Hall Direct. 10/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Don Mills, ON, Canada: Pearson Education Canada, 1992. First Edition. HC/CL, Not a remainder!. FINE, AS NEW/FINE, AS NEW DJ. 8vo,. (more information)

Offered by Gilboe Books (Arizona, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
9) Business Environment and Public Policy: Implications for Management
Rogene A. Buchholz

Prentice Hall. 01/01/1995. Facsimile. Originally published at $92.00 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Prentice Hall. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. 5. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has substantial wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Beyond the Bottom Line
Tuleja, Tad

Penguin USA. 02/01/1987. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Penguin Books, 1987. Soft Cover. Very Good. Very Good/No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-14-009365-6 Remainder.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Rating America's Corporate Conscience: A Provocative Guide to the Companies Behind the Products You Buy Every Day
Steven D. Dydenberg

Addison-Wesley. 10/01/1986. Originally published at $14.95 You save 93% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Addison-Wesley. Used - Very Good. Published: 1986. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Moral Leadership in Business
Larue Tone Hosmer

McGraw-Hill College. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $61.10 You save 98% off the cover price!

$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Irwin Professional Publishing, 1993-11-17. Paperback. Good. Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. "Used" sticker on spine. Some highlighting and/or underlining is present. Good reading copy. (more information)

Offered by Central Kentucky Book Supply (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.12
Add to cart 
13) Business and Society Today: Managing Social Issues
John H. Jackson, Roger LeRoy Miller, Shawn G. Miller

Thomson Learning. 11/01/1996. 707 pgs. Originally published at $103.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dame Publishing. Used - Very Good. Published: 1997. Media: Hardcover. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Used textbook with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. Cover edges worn. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Business and Society: Ethics and Stakeholder Management
Carroll, Archie B.; Buchholtz, Ann K

Thomson Learning. 02/01/2002. Originally published at $133.95 You save 99% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

South-Western College Pub. Hardcover. 0324114958 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 2002 South-Western College Pub Hard Cover . Very Good. 2002. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.38
Add to cart 
15) The E-factor: The Bottom-Line Approach to Environmentally Responsible Business
Makower, Joel

Penguin USA. 05/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $11.95 You save 92% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Plume. PAPERBACK. 0452271908 Very good clean condition, with very minor general wear, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Ben & Jerry's: The Inside Scoop: How Two Real Guys Built a Business with a Social Conscience and a Sense of Humor
Fred "Chico" Lager

Random House Inc. 06/01/1994. Originally published at $22.50 You save 91% off the cover price!

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)!

Crown Publishers. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
17) The Corporate Report Card : Rating 250 of America's Corporations for the Socially Responsible Investor
Council On Economic Priorities

Penguin USA. 06/01/1998. 260 pgs. The Council on Economic Priorities rates 250 American corporations on their environmental and social records. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!

$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Dutton Adult, 1998-06. Hardbound, With the DJ, VG+/VG+. (more information)

Offered by D&D Galleries - ABAA (New Jersey, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) A Shopper's Guide to Cruelty-Free Products
Lori Cook

Bantam Books. 05/01/1991. Originally published at $4.99 You save 80% off the cover price!

$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Bantam Books, 1991 . Good. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus