Bargain Books Home > Bargain Archaeology Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Discovering Our Past (Seymour, Peter S. Science Action Book.)
Simon & Schuster Merchandise &. 06/01/1987. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Atheneum. Hardcover. 0027822001 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1987 Atheneum Hard Cover . Very Good. 1987. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Wild Man Island
Harpercollins. 04/01/2002. Illustrated. 184 pgs. Originally published at $16.89 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Purchasing this item supports the Sno-Isle Libraries Foundation. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 3) |
Archaeology: A Cultural Evolutionary Approach
Prentice Hall. 01/01/1984. Originally published at $40.00 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall College Div. Used - Very Good. Published: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Minor wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Introduction to Physical Anthropology and Archaeology
Prentice Hall. 07/01/1979. Originally published at $13.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.: Prentice Hall, 1979 Book is clean and tight.. 1st Thus. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Miles Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 5) |
Human Evolution and Prehistory
Thomson Learning. 10/01/1996. Originally published at $56.95 You save 98% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Wadsworth Publishing Company. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1996. Softcover. 4th. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
Discover: Investigate the Mysteries of History With 40 Practical Projects Probing Our Past
Perseus Books Group. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.95 for each additional book from this seller)! Perseus Books, 1990-04. Paperback. Very Good. In very good condition, a nice, clean book!!This is a softcover(paperback) book.Cover shows some wear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Center (California, United States) |
| 7) |
From Black Land To Fifth Sun: The Science Of Sacred Sites (Helix Books)
Perseus Books Group. 04/01/1999. 403 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.69 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.29 for each additional book from this seller)! Basic Books. PAPERBACK. 0738201413 Thankyou for looking at Bookscorner1. May have a remainder mark and shelf wear. . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by bookscorner1 (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Jaguar Paw (Magic Days #4)
Random House Childrens Books. 06/01/1995. 30 pgs. Originally published at $4.69 You save 73% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Softcover, 1995 Golden Books. Light cover wear, clean & unmarked. . ISBN: 0307166635. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Book Street (Indiana, United States) |
| 9) |
Understanding Physical Anthropology and Archeology
West Group. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $48.25 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.46 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! West Publishing Company, 1993-04. Paperback. text clean & crisp/cover has some wear. (more information)
Offered by MapleHill Books (Kansas, United States) |
| 10) |
Ancient Lives
Prentice Hall. 02/01/2000. Illustrated. 428 pgs. Originally published at $67.00 You save 99% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Prentice Hall. Used - Very Good. used - very good 1st Edition.Edition. Good condition! Possible markings/highlights and shows some signs of wear but you save tons of money! Original Supplements not guaranteed. Fast & Reliable Shipment with FREE Delivery Confirmation # via Email! Professional Customer Service. Guaranteed Purchase. Expedited Shipping Available for $2-3 more! Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Zillions OF (California, United States) |
| 11) |
Congo (Qty: 13)
Harpercollins. 11/01/2003. 464 pgs. An anthropological expedition disappears in the middle of the Congo, leaving behind a video tape that shows dark figures bearing down on them before fading to nothingness. A member of the home team travels to Africa to investigate, accompanied by a group of scientists who have trained a gorilla named Amy to communicate with humans. "Congo" was the basis for the 1995 film by the same name. Originally published at $7.99 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Avon. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. 0060541830 F403_____ FIRST CLASS SHIPPING for fast delivery ! !!!___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION ! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS DAILY . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Discover Archaeology
Random House Childrens Books. 03/01/1980. Originally published at $10.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Used - Good. Published: 1980. Hardcover.1st ed. Dust jacket: Very Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Warrior Queens, The
Random House Inc. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $22.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1989. Hardcover. Dust jacket: Good. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
TRUE-LIFE TREASR HUNTS (Step-Up Books, Su 36)
Random House Childrens Books. 09/01/1984. Originally published at $8.99 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Random House Books for Young Readers. Used - Very Good. Ex-library. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1984. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER;EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Going on a Dig
Dodd Mead. 06/01/1981. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd Mead. Hardcover. 0396079156 A former school book with the usual identifiers. 1981 Dodd Mead Hard Cover . Very Good. 1981. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
The Sands Of Time : A Hermux Tantamoq Adventure (Hermux Tantamoq Adventure)
Putnam Pub Group. 09/01/2002. 288 pgs. In this sequel to TIME STOPS FOR NO MOUSE, amateur detective and mouse Hermux Tantamoq gets caught up in another amazing adventure. Here Hermux and his friends investigate whether cats, long-believed to be only mythical figures by the rodent residents of Pinchester, really do exist. Originally published at $14.99 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Putnam Juvenile, 2002-09-16. Softcover. Very Good. Softcover (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 17) |
The Celtic Riddle (Archaeological Mystery) (Qty: 2)
Berkley Pub Group. 12/01/2000. 296 pgs. Originally published at $6.99 You save 72% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Berkley, 2000-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. Pb. Clean covers and pages. (more information)
Offered by DRangere Bookstore (California, United States) |
| 18) |
Ancient Enemy (Howard Moon Deer Mysteries)
New Amer Library. 11/01/2001. Illustrated. 308 pgs. Originally published at $5.99 You save 67% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Signet, 12/5/2001. Paperback. Good. Paperback ex library usual stamps and stickers, cover might be laminated general wear (more information)
Offered by Kiddo's Book (Ohio, United States) |
| 19) |
Writing for Antiquity: An Anthology of Editorials from Antiquity
W W Norton & Co Inc. 06/01/1992. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |




