Bargain Books Home > Bargain Feminist theology Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Women and Religion: A Feminist Sourcebook of Christian Thought (Harper Forum Books ; Rd 178)
Harpercollins. 02/01/1977. An anthology of writing reflecting the place of women in Christian thought. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne. Trade PaperBack. 006061398X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1977 Harper San Francisco Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1977. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Women's Voices : Essays in Contemporary Feminist Theology
Harpercollins. 05/01/1993. Originally published at $11.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$8.42 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $6.67 for each additional book from this seller)! UK: Marshall Pickering, 1992. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
| 3) |
Theology and Feminism
Lightning Source Inc. 08/01/1990. Originally published at $39.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Cambridge MA, U.S.A.: Blackwell Publishers, 2000 REPRINTED 2000, GREAT READING CONDITION, MINOR COVER EDGE AND CORNER WEAR, TANNING OF PAGES, PENCIL NOTES AND MARKINGS IN TEXT, FEW PAGE TIP CREASE, 188 PGS.. Paperback. Good. (more information)
Offered by READFORTHEFUNOFIT (Minnesota, United States) |
| 4) |
Household of Freedom: Authority in Feminist Theology (1986 Annie Kinkead
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 03/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press, 1987-03-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Alot Of Notes And Underlining Throughout, Acceptable Study,Research Book If You Need To And Must Save Money (more information)
Offered by Music Technology Systems (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 5) |
Human Liberation in a Feminist Perspective: A Theology
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 09/01/1974. 213 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. Paperback. 0664249914 BW11 Used PB in Acceptable Condition. Binding Worn. Lots of Wear. Pages Mostly Clean. Owner's Name. Some Yellowing. Some Foxing. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780664249915 Size: 5.3 x 8 x .7 in. We are professional & prompt. . Fair. 03/19/1995. (more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) |
| 6) |
Inheriting Our Mothers Gardens: Feminist Theology in Third World Perspective
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear and discoloration. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings except for previous owner's name on inside front cover. 1st ed. 1988. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 7) |
Women at Worship: Interpretations of North American Diversity
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664252532 PAPERBACK - ** NEW ** Book wrapped in shrink wrap. We gladly accept APO/FPO Orders. Shipping within 24 hrs from IA with domestic delivery confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed. . New. (more information)
Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States) |
| 8) |
Passion and Reason: Womenviews of Christian Life
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 11/01/1993. Originally published at $24.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press, 1993-11. Trade Paperback. Like New. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 1993. Slight shelf wear.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 9) |
Saving Work: Feminist Practices of Theological Education
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 04/01/1995. Originally published at $17.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664255396 Pub date: 1995. Condition: Fine. Publisher's mark. Price sticker on cover. Minor edge wear. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for deliver . Fine. 1995. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 10) |
From Woman Pain to Woman Vision: Writings in Feminist Theology
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 10/01/1989. Originally published at $14.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fortress Pr. Paperback. 0800623282 EW17 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800623289 Size: 5.8 x 8.5 x .5 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 10/01/1989. (more information)
Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States) |
| 11) |
Casting Stones: Prostitution And Liberation In Asia And The United States
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 09/01/1996. 373 pgs. Originally published at $28.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Augsburg Fortress Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0800629795 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. . Fair. (more information)
Offered by FatCityBooks.com (California, United States) |
| 12) |
The Feminist Question: Feminist Theology in the Light of Christian Tradition
Lightning Source Inc. 11/01/1994. 461 pgs. Originally published at $45.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Wm. B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, 1994-11. Paperback. Good. Book is in good condition, but has underlining. Daily shipping!!! (more information)
Offered by Buellys (New Mexico, United States) |
| 13) |
A Big-Enough God: A Feminist's Search for a Joyful Theology
Henry Holt & Co. 10/01/1995. Sara Maitland meditates on the mysteries of God through what God reveals: atomic particles, black holes, oysters that tell the phases of the moon, or the act of creation itself. The author's exploration of a Christianity grounded in revelation is informed by her point of view as a Christian, a feminist and a writer. Originally published at $22.50 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Henry Holt & Co, 1995-10. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback in Perfect Condition! (more information)
Offered by SunnySide Books (Arkansas, United States) |
| 14) |
Womanguides: Readings Toward a Feminist Theology
Houghton Mifflin. 04/01/1985. 274 pgs. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Beacon Press. 1985. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. ISBN: 0807012025 DJ has water stain on spine & front; chipped around edges; two 1-inch tears at front top edge. . (more information)
Offered by Calhoun Book Store (Minnesota, United States) |




