Bargain Books Home > Bargain Feminism / Religious aspects Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
The Telling: The Story of a Group of Jewish Women Who Journey to Spirituality Through Community and Ceremony
Harpercollins. 03/01/1993. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful copy. Barely used. All pages and cover are clear and bright. Dustjacket is in great condition. Binding is solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 2) |
Mornings and Mourning A Kaddish Journal
Harpercollins. 11/01/1994. Originally published at $18.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. 1994. Hardcover. 9.75 x 1 x 5.5 Inches; 230 pages . (more information)
Offered by jenasbooks (Kentucky, United States) |
| 3) |
Womanspirit Rising: A Feminist Reader In Religion
Harpercollins. 05/01/1992. Reissue. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! N.Y.: HarperSanFrancisco, 1992. Softcover. Very Good -/No Jacket. Used copy. Some shelf wear and marked pages. Very good reading copy. (more information)
Offered by Bibliopolis (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Weaving the Visions: New Patterns in Feminist Spirituality
Harpercollins. 02/01/1989. Originally published at $18.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne, 1989-03-08. Paperback. Like New. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 5) |
The Voice of Sarah: Feminine Spirituality and Traditional Judaism
Harpercollins. 12/01/1990. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER;Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 6) |
The Dance of the Dissident Daughter: A Woman's Journey from Christian Tradition to the Sacred Feminine
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco, 1996 Minor shelf/reading wear and bend, underlining/marginalia/highlighting.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Good. (more information)
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) |
| 7) |
Women-Church: Theology and Practice of Feminist Liturgical Communities
Harpercollins. 06/01/1986. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! San Francisco: Harper & Row, 1985. 306 pages; No markings or highlighting. Shows little to no wear. Pages are clean, bright and tight. Great condition.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Christian Book Store (South Carolina, United States) |
| 8) |
Laughter of Aphrodite: Reflections on a Journey to the Goddess
Harpercollins. 08/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $12.00 You save 84% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! HarperSanFrancisco. Used - Acceptable. Trade paperback. Acceptable condition - only fair due to highlighting on internal pages. In sealed plastic protection. 1988. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 9) |
Uncoiling the Snake: Ancient Patterns in Contemporary Women's Lives (A Snakepower Reader)
Harpercollins. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $14.00 You save 86% off the cover price!
$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.70 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1993. Trade paperback. (more information)
Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States) |
| 10) |
The I Ching of the Goddess
Harpercollins. 11/01/1986. Originally published at $13.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Like New. Condition: Near new: unread (may have publisher's mark or minor shelfwear).; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 11) |
The Skeptical Feminist: Discovering the Virgin, Mother, and Crone
Harpercollins. 08/01/1988. Reprint. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperCollins Publishers. Trade PaperBack. 0062509357 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1988 HarperCollins Publishers Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1988. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 12) |
Women's Rituals: A Sourcebook
Harpercollins. 03/01/1990. 230 pgs. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! HarperOne, 1990-03-30. Paperback. Good. Light Shelfwear Overall. Scuffed covers. Edgewear. Erasures on first page, No Marks in text. c16s04 (more information)
Offered by McTed's Books (California, United States) |
| 13) |
Women's Consciousness, Women's Conscience: A Reader in Feminist Ethics
Harpercollins. 07/01/1987. Originally published at $12.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for sticker on back cover. Binding solid and tight. Sale of this item benefits Friends of the Deming Library. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 14) |
Embodied Love: Sensuality and Relationship As Feminist Values
Harpercollins. 02/01/1988. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harpercollins. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Paperback. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 15) |
Reading Ruth: Contemporary Women Reclaim a Sacred Story
Ballantine Books. 02/01/1996. Reprint. 386 pgs. Originally published at $23.00 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: BALLANTINE BOOKS, 1996 NICE CLEAN COPY, LITE EDGE TANNING.. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by B&J Book Sales (Florida, United States) |
| 16) |
The Politics of Women's Spirituality: Essays by Founding Mothers of the Movement
Random House Inc. 11/01/1994. Reissue. Originally published at $21.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Anchor. Used - Good. Published: 1982. SOFTCOVER. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 17) |
Star Trek 5
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 12/01/1995. Originally published at $21.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$3.25 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Bantam, 1972. Paperback. GOOD/NOT ISSUED. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Series: Star Trek The Original Series (TOS) Adapted from the TV Show 1972 Edgewear. Spine creases. -- 1972 (ISBN 055307300) (more information)
Offered by Squirreled Away Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 18) |
Ruby: An Ordinary Woman
Farrar Straus & Giroux. 02/01/1995. Psychologist Bonnie Thompson Glaser discovered the diaries excerpted in this book in an old steamer trunk in the attic of the house where she was born. They were written by her grandmother, Ruby Side Thompson, over a period of 60 years beginning in 1909. Ruby Thompson left an articulate record of a life stifled by marriage and by the conventions of her times. The editors have compiled the journals from the years 1909 to 1938 into this volume; Thompson's prose is untouched except for some modernization of the punctuation and Americanizing of the spelling. Originally published at $24.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Faber & Faber. Hardcover. 0571198589 Like New, minor wear. No Marking in text. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. - 17, . Fine. (more information)
Offered by PGB Books & Media (California, United States) |
| 19) |
Co-Creating: A Feminist Vision of Ministry
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! Philadelphia: Westminster Press, 1987 132 pp. Binding is tight, with slight rubbing on cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. "Focuses on the feminist approach to the vital questions of authority, salvation, mission, and vocation."--Cover. Stated First Edition. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 20) |
Inheriting Our Mothers Gardens: Feminist Theology in Third World Perspective
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 09/01/1988. Originally published at $19.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
Religion, Feminism, and the Family (Studies in Family, Religion, and Culture)
Presbyterian Pub Corp. 11/01/1996. 398 pgs. Originally published at $34.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.95 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Westminster John Knox Press, 2004-12-01. Paperback. Very Good. previous owner's name on corner of first page has been obscured with ink, otherwise this book looks unread, , mild sheflwear to covers. (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 22) |
No Turning Back (Two Nuns Battle)
Simon & Schuster. 08/01/1990. 332 pgs. Originally published at $19.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Poseidon Press, 1990 . Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 23) |
The Song of Eve: Mythology and Symbols of the Goddess
Simon & Schuster. 09/01/1990. Originally published at $18.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Fireside, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day. (more information)
Offered by Redux Books (Michigan, United States) |
| 24) |
An Introduction to the Old Testament: A Feminist Perspective
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 04/01/1988. Originally published at $22.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! Philadelphia: Fortress Press, 1988 243 pp. Binding is tight, with light wear on cover. Ex-libris inside front cover. Text is tight, clean, and unmarked. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 25) |
Where Silence Speaks: Feminism, Social Theory, and Religion
Augsburg Fortress Pub. 08/01/1993. Originally published at $16.00 You save 94% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Fortress Pr. Used - Good. Ex-library. Published: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 26) |
The Celebration of Womanhood [Paperback] by Bundy, Miriam
Moody Pr. 04/01/1994. Originally published at $9.99 You save 80% off the cover price!
$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $3.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Moody Press, 1994-04. Paperback. Like New. (more information)
Offered by Pansy's Books (Colorado, United States) |
| 27) |
What's Right With Feminism
Eerdmans Pub Co. 02/01/1986. Originally published at $8.95 You save 89% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Eerdmans Pub Co. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1986. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |




