Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Homosexuality / Law and legislation Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!


1) "Gays/Justice [Paperback] (Qty: 40)
Mohr, Richard

Columbia Univ Pr. 04/01/1990. Reprint. Originally published at $22.50 You save 91% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
2) Miss Pirie and Miss Woods v. Dame Cumming Gordon [Paperback (Qty: 40)
Scotch Verdict

Lightning Source Inc. 03/01/1994. Reprint. Originally published at $24.50 You save 92% off the cover price!

$4.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

"Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
3) AIDS: Ethics and Public Policy (Philosophy)
Christine Pierce, Donald Vandeveer

Thomson Learning College. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $28.95 You save 97% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Wadsworth Publishing Company. Used - Good. 1987 Paperback. 1st Edition. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good to Very Good condition. Good, tight readable copy with typical reading wear. fff. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
4) Sexual Orientation and the Law

Harvard Univ Pr. 04/01/1990. Originally published at $20.50 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Harvard University Press. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) The Rights of Lesbians and Gay Men: The Basic Aclu Guide to a Gay Person's Rights
Hunter, Nan D.; Michaelson, Sherryl E.; Stoddard, Thomas B.; American Civil Liberties Union

Southern Illinois Univ Pr. 07/01/1992. Revised. Originally published at $19.95 You save 95% off the cover price!

$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)!

Carbondale, Illinois, U.S.A.: Southern Illinois Univ Pr, 1992. Actually a trade paperback approx. the size of a mass market. Small stain bottom corner of front wrap, else Fine. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Mass Market Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) Are Gay Rights, Right?: Making Sense of the Controversy
Magnuson, Roger J

Multnomah Pub. 04/01/1990. Updated. Originally published at $9.99 You save 85% off the cover price!

$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)!

Multnomah Books. PAPERBACK. 0880703369 Book may show some shelf wear, Fast shipping! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Kazooit.com (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
7) Bashers, Baiters and Bigots
John De Cecco

Haworth Pr Inc. 02/01/1985. Originally published at $59.95 You save 98% off the cover price!

$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)!

Routledge. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Rights of Gay People: the Basic ACLU Guide to a Gay Person's Rights (An American Civil Liberties Union Handbook)
Boggan, E. Carrington, Marilyn G. Haft, Charles Lister and John P. Rupp

Discus Books. 01/01/1975. 268 pgs.

$3.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $0.50 for each additional book from this seller)!

Discus/Avon Books. Very Good-. 1975. Paperback. Clean text, light outer edge wear; 268 pages. A comprehensive guide to the legal rights of gay people under the Constitution, various state laws, and court decisions. . (more information)

Offered by Bookshop Baltimore (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) The Rights of Gay People
Stoddard, Thomas B

Bantam Books. 01/01/1983. 194 pgs.

$3.90 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)!

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Bantam Books. Very Good/light Cover Wear/Tight Copy/tanned. 1983. Soft Cover. 0553231367. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus