Bargain Books Home > Bargain Gay couples Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.
| 1) |
The Essential Book Of Gay Manners Etiquette
Harper Perennial, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Some wrinkle and phone numbers inside cover how do I introduce my boyfriend and how do I ask this one out (more information)
Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Male Couple's Guide to Living Together: Finding a Man, Making a Home, Building a Life
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999. First printing of third edition. Text and pages are clean. Wrap has light edge and corner wear. One light crease to spine.. Third Edition. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 3) |
The Male Couple's Guide: Finding a Man, Making a Home, Building a Life
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Very mild wear.. Revised. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 4) |
The Essential Guide to Lesbian and Gay Weddings
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco. Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1994. Paperback. 0062502719. Keywords: SAME, SEX, MARRIAGE, WEDDINGS, GAY. (more information)
Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 5) |
Love Between Men: Enhancing Intimacy and Keeping Your Relationship Alive
A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 6) |
The Male Couple: How Relationships Develop
Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1985. Ex-library.. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States) |
| 7) |
"Recognizing Ourselves [Hardcover] (Qty: 75)
"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" (more information)
Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States) |
| 8) |
Husband Hunting Made Easy : And Other Miracles for the Modern Gay Man
1998. Very little wear except publisher crease on front wrap - looks like it came of the rollers with the crease. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. . Perfect Bound Paper. Good + to Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 9) |
Wedding: A Family's Coming Out Story
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. Driven on Sundays only. Great shape. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 10) |
Together Forever
A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. Few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is slightly dirty. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. Pages 12 and 13 are taped to binding. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 11) |
Counseling Same-Sex Couples
W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
Do What I Say: Ms. Behavior's Guide to Gay and Lesbian Etiquette
Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1995. Light use/mild bumping. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 13) |
Dupont Circle: A Novel (.)
Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395869323 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 14) |
Finding True Love in a Man-Eat-Man World: The Intelligent Guide to Gay Dating, Sex. Romance, and Eternal Love
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1996. Wrap has light edge wear and a crease to front and back. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . . Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 15) |
Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1990. Clean inside. ISBN: 0452263085. Fifteenth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GAYS HOMOSEXUALITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GAY. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 16) |
Intimacy Between Men: How to Find and Keep Gay Love Relationships
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991. Very good reading copy. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages but yellowing. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent, and deserving book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. . Perfect Bound Paper. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 17) |
The Birdcage
Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452276683 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 18) |
Gay Guy's Guide to Love, The: The Dos, Don'ts, and Definite Maybes of Dating and Mating
Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)
Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States) |
| 19) |
What If Someone I Know Is Gay?: Answers to Questions About What It Means to Be Gay and Lesbian
Simon Pulse. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)
Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States) |
| 20) |
Geography Of The Heart
Scribner, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover edges,light tan to outer pg edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)
Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States) |
| 21) |
Man to Man: Gay Couples in America
|
| 22) |
Lesbian and Gay Book of Love and Marriage
Broadway. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 23) |
On the Road to Same-Sex Marriage: A Supportive Guide to Psychological, Political, and Legal Issues (Qty: 42)
Jossey-Bass. Hardcover. 0787909629 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine / As New. Remainder mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1998. (more information)
Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States) |
| 24) |
Learn to Love: A Practical Guide to Fulfilling Relationships
Chronicle Books, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 25) |
Loving Men. Gay Partners, Spirituality, and AIDS
Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States) |
| 26) |
Gay Relationships C
Tarcher, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)
Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) |
| 27) |
Gay Relationships for Men and Women: How to Find Them, How to Improve Them, How to Make Them Last
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990. Fine to As New. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Fine to As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 28) |
The Soul Mate Book for Gay and Lesbian People
York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1994. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4. Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 29) |
Couples: Scenes From the Inside
Overlook Hardcover. Hardcover. 0879519460 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book) Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. . Fine. (more information)
Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States) |
| 30) |
Two of Us
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Carrier Pigeon, 1986. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)
Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States) |
| 31) |
Break Up or Break Through (Qty: 2)
Alyson Books, 2001-06-01. 1. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |
| 32) |
Paxton Court
Tallahassee, FL: Naiad. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1562801090 . First Edition - Former library copy - Dust jacket protected by mylar cover - front protective page missing - no damage to text . (more information)
Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States) |
| 33) |
Moving On: The Gay Man's Guide for Coping When a Relationship Ends
Kensington. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 34) |
Eating Fire: Family Life On The Queer Side
Between the Lines(CA), 2001-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)
Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 35) |
Creating Civil Union: Opening Hearts and Minds
Common Humanity Press, LLC, 2002-09-27. Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)
Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States) |
| 36) |
Which of Us Two: The Story of a Love Affair
Penguin, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. (more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |


