Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Gay couples Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Essential Book Of Gay Manners Etiquette
Steven Petrow


Harper Perennial, 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Some wrinkle and phone numbers inside cover how do I introduce my boyfriend and how do I ask this one out (more information)

Offered by SandraSoft (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) Male Couple's Guide to Living Together: Finding a Man, Making a Home, Building a Life
Marcus, Eric


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1999. First printing of third edition. Text and pages are clean. Wrap has light edge and corner wear. One light crease to spine.. Third Edition. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.62
Add to cart 
3) The Male Couple's Guide: Finding a Man, Making a Home, Building a Life
Marcus, Eric


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Perennial, 1992. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Very mild wear.. Revised. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.53
Add to cart 
4) The Essential Guide to Lesbian and Gay Weddings
Ayers, Tess;Brown, Paul


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harper San Francisco. Very Good/Very Clean text/tight Copy. 1994. Paperback. 0062502719. Keywords: SAME, SEX, MARRIAGE, WEDDINGS, GAY. (more information)

Offered by Hikah's Books (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
5) Love Between Men: Enhancing Intimacy and Keeping Your Relationship Alive
Rik Isensee


A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Softly worn around edges and corners. Binding solid and tight. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
6) The Male Couple: How Relationships Develop
McWhirter, David P


Englewood Cliffs, N. J.: Prentice Hall Direct, 1985. Ex-library.. Paper. Very Good. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Sessions Book Sales (Alabama, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
7) "Recognizing Ourselves [Hardcover] (Qty: 75)
Lewin, Ellen


"Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with very light shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge - NICE!" (more information)

Offered by Midtown Scholar Booktore (Pennsylvania, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
8) Husband Hunting Made Easy : And Other Miracles for the Modern Gay Man
Price, Patrick


1998. Very little wear except publisher crease on front wrap - looks like it came of the rollers with the crease. Binding tight, pages clean though old store price on FEP. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. . Perfect Bound Paper. Good + to Very Good -/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
9) Wedding: A Family's Coming Out Story
Wythe, Douglas; Merling, Andrew; Merling, Roslyn; Merling, Sheldon


Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 2000. Driven on Sundays only. Great shape. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Stated First Edition. Cloth. Very Good to Fine*/Very Good to Fine*. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Hard Cover. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
10) Together Forever
Eric Marcus


A good ex-library copy. Slightly used. Few library markings. Mylar over dustjacket is slightly dirty. Binding is solid and tight. Few creases. Pages 12 and 13 are taped to binding. (more information)

Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
11) Counseling Same-Sex Couples
Douglas Carl


W W Norton & Co Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1990. Hardcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker or other sticker on dust jacket. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
12) Do What I Say: Ms. Behavior's Guide to Gay and Lesbian Etiquette
Cohn, Meryl


Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Houghton Mifflin, 1995. Light use/mild bumping. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) Dupont Circle: A Novel (.)
Kafka-Gibbons, Paul; Kafka, Paul


Houghton Mifflin. Hardcover. 0395869323 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 2001 Houghton Mifflin Hard Cover . Very Good. 2001. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Finding True Love in a Man-Eat-Man World: The Intelligent Guide to Gay Dating, Sex. Romance, and Eternal Love
Nelson, Craig; Dell


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Dell Books, 1996. Wrap has light edge wear and a crease to front and back. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . . Perfect Bound Paper. Good to Very Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Permanent Partners: Building Gay and Lesbian Relationships That Last
Berzon, Betty


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1990. Clean inside. ISBN: 0452263085. Fifteenth Printing. Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. GAYS HOMOSEXUALITY SOCIAL SCIENCE GAY. (more information)

Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
16) Intimacy Between Men: How to Find and Keep Gay Love Relationships
Driggs, John H.; Finn, Stephen E


New York, New York, U.S.A.: Plume, 1991. Very good reading copy. Moderate to heavy wear. Binding tight, pages but yellowing. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Your purchase helps to support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent, and deserving book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. . Perfect Bound Paper. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) The Birdcage
Rodi, Robert


Plume. Trade PaperBack. 0452276683 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Plume Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) Gay Guy's Guide to Love, The: The Dos, Don'ts, and Definite Maybes of Dating and Mating
Ken Hanes


Three Rivers Press. Used - Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! (more information)

Offered by Better World Books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
19) What If Someone I Know Is Gay?: Answers to Questions About What It Means to Be Gay and Lesbian
Eric Marcus


Simon Pulse. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
20) Geography Of The Heart
Fenton Johnson


Scribner, 1997-06-01. Paperback. Good. pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover edges,light tan to outer pg edgeDelivery Confirmation on Media Mail orders, First Class shipping if available for faster service. Shipped in bubble mailers. (more information)

Offered by Browse4books (Indiana, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
21) Man to Man: Gay Couples in America


9.95. .86. Good. (more information)

Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
22) Lesbian and Gay Book of Love and Marriage
Paula Martinac


Broadway. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) On the Road to Same-Sex Marriage: A Supportive Guide to Psychological, Political, and Legal Issues (Qty: 42)


Jossey-Bass. Hardcover. 0787909629 Pub date: 1998. Condition: Fine / As New. Remainder mark. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 business days. . Fine. 1998. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
24) Learn to Love: A Practical Guide to Fulfilling Relationships
Mary Jaksch


Chronicle Books, 2001-12-01. Paperback. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Loving Men. Gay Partners, Spirituality, and AIDS
Richard P. Hardy


Continuum International Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Wonder Book (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
26) Gay Relationships C
Tessina


Tarcher, 1989-05-01. Paperback. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) Gay Relationships for Men and Women: How to Find Them, How to Improve Them, How to Make Them Last
Tessina, Tina


Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: J P Tarcher, 1990. Fine to As New. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean. Your purchase helps support a kindly, old, sometimes crusty, truly independent book seller. He thanks you. His creditors thank you as well. (Hey kids, show grampa and gramma how to shop for books on the internet) . Perfect Bound Paper. Fine to As New/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) The Soul Mate Book for Gay and Lesbian People
Michael


York Beach, Maine, U.S.A.: Red Wheel/Weiser, 1994. PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. Could be penciled over for future re-sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good to Fine/No Jacket as Issued. 5 1/2 x 8 3/4. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) Couples: Scenes From the Inside
Cline, Sally


Overlook Hardcover. Hardcover. 0879519460 Remainder Marks,(mark on outside edge of book) Like NEW, Guaranteed! Very little shelf wear.Hardcover with dust jacket,Small price sticker on front dust cover. . Fine. (more information)

Offered by Magikal Journeys Books, Inc. (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
30) Two of Us
Uhrig, Larry


Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Carrier Pigeon, 1986. * PO red penciled price on FEP top corner, erased and slightly visible. May be penciled over for future sale. Binding tight, pages clean.. Perfect Bound Paper. Very Good -*/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Way Station Books & Stuff (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Break Up or Break Through (Qty: 2)
Dr. Dina Bachelor Evan


Alyson Books, 2001-06-01. 1. Paperback. Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p (more information)

Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States)
Price: $1.49
Add to cart 
32) Paxton Court
Salvatore, Diane


Tallahassee, FL: Naiad. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1995. 1562801090 . First Edition - Former library copy - Dust jacket protected by mylar cover - front protective page missing - no damage to text . (more information)

Offered by Hill Country Traders (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Moving On: The Gay Man's Guide for Coping When a Relationship Ends
Dann Hazel


Kensington. Used - Good. Published: 1999. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
34) Eating Fire: Family Life On The Queer Side
Riordon, Michael


Between the Lines(CA), 2001-09. Trade Paperback. Very Good ++. Format: Trade Paperback. Year: 2001.FREE Media Mail Shipping on all U.S. orders over $ 25.00 (more information)

Offered by Cozy Book Cellar (Massachusetts, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
35) Creating Civil Union: Opening Hearts and Minds
Linda Hollingdale


Common Humanity Press, LLC, 2002-09-27. Paperback. LikeNew. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
36) Which of Us Two: The Story of a Love Affair
Spencer, Colin


Penguin, 1991. Soft Cover. Good. Paperback in good condition. Creasing to spine/covers. Edgewear/shelfwear. (more information)

Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus