Discount used books
FIND BOOKS:

Bargain Books Home > Bargain Men / Religious life Books

Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping.


1) The Male Predicament: On Being a Man Today
Dittes, James


Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Harpercollins, 1984 used good. Hard Cover. Good. Book. (more information)

Offered by Mccaleb Books (Kansas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
2) A Father's Covenant: 173 Promises for Consideration and Reflection
Gabriel, Stephen


Harper San Francisco. Mass Market PaperBack. 0060631600 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Harper San Francisco Mass Market PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
3) Double Bind: Escaping the Contradictory Demands of Manhood
Cooper, Rod; Cooper, Rodney L. Ph.D


Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Zondervan, 1996. Clean tight unmarked book with light rubbing to edges and jacket. Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Fine. (more information)

Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States)
Price: $1.95
Add to cart 
4) The Worth of a Man
Dravecky, Dave; Neal, C. W


Zondervan, 1996. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Used, Very Good Hardcover with Very Good Dustjacket. No edition stated. No writing or remainder marks. NOT ex-library, NOT priceclipped. Protected in new brodart cover. (more information)

Offered by DeeAnn Smith (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
5) Man to Man
Swindoll, Charles R


Zondervan. PAPERBACK. 0310219434 Shows some shelfwear from being in storage . Good. (more information)

Offered by 1greatbut4u (Georgia, United States)
Price: $1.20
Add to cart 
6) Shoulder to Shoulder: The Journey from Isolation to Brotherhood (Qty: 2)


Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310211875 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
7) Seven Seasons of a Man's Life, The
Morley, Patrick M


Zondervan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0310217644 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1998 Zondervan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1998. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
8) The Man in the Mirror
Morley, Patrick M


Grand Rapids, MI: Zondervan Publishing House, 1997. Minor corner crease. Nice. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BEJAYS Books (West Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.25
Add to cart 
9) Better Men: On the Path to Purity
Phillip H. Porter, Jr


Zondervan, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. GREAT BOOK! MAY HAVE MODERATE WEAR, SPINE CREASES AND MARK ON EDGE OR ENDPAGES. PAGES MAY BE AGING, NO WRITING OR MARKINGS IN TEXT. 100% SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! Description: This book speaks to the growing hunger demonstrated by millions of men who are seeking to become godly fathers and husbands and reclaim a role of honor and integrity in society. This book not only speaks to the millions of men who seek to become godly fathers and husbands, but offers a powerful voice for racial reconciliation within the Christian community. ""From the Publisher: Millions of men have attended gatherings like the Promise Keeper rallies or the Million Man March in Washington D.C. A deep hunger is stirring among American men--a hunger to live lives of integrity, honor, and faithfulness; to reconcile their faith with the way they live. Listen Up! speaks to that need. Written by one of the behind-the-scenes leaders in the Promise Keepers movement, this guide to spiritual maturity draws on the Seven Promises of a Promise Keeper as the foundation for becoming more godly husbands, fathers, and men. But the author also brings a whole new perspective as an African American pastor addressing racial reconciliation among blacks and whites and minorities. Bishop Porter illustrates the concepts with stories of his experiences from over thirty years of pastoring, and from his work to help build a truly inclusive men's movement that breaks down the barriers of denominationalism and racism and reflects God's ideal for mankind on earth. As an dynamic leader of one of the most popular men's movements in history, Bishop Porter offers insights that few can match. Listen Up! is solidly biblical, encouragingly practical. It reinforces the key message of the Promise Keepers covenant, helping men step up to the challenges of living out God's call to purity and holiness in their relationships. This book will change the lives of men as they reach across barriers of race and culture and say, ""If you are in Christ, you are my brother."""" ISBN: 0310217857. (more information)

Offered by Bizarre Books & Music (Ohio, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
10) The soul of a man
David Phd Heller


Ballantine Books. Used - Very Good. (more information)

Offered by BookZone U.S.A. (Illinois, United States)
Price: $1.94
Add to cart 
11) Driven by Hope: Men and Meaning (Qty: 2)
Dittes, James E


Westminster John Knox Press. PAPERBACK. 0664256775 Pub date: 1996. Condition: BRAND NEW. Publisher's Mark. Price Sticker on cover. We are a tested and proven company with over 300,000 satisfied customers since 1997. Delivery confirmation on all US orders. Choose expedited shipping for delivery in 2-6 bus . New. 1996. (more information)

Offered by The Book Cellar (New Hampshire, United States)
Price: $1.89
Add to cart 
12) Life on the High Wire: Faith and a Man's Search for Balance
Camp, Martin


Dimensions for Living, 1997. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 1st Printing * No tobacco odor or name entries, one page has some pencil underlines, cover has very minor wear with corner creases. NOT a Library Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
13) For Men Only: Strategies for Living Catholic
Mitch Finley


Liguori Publications, 1998-09. Paperback. Very Good. Excellent condition! (more information)

Offered by The Book Ladies (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
14) Checklist for Life for Men: Timeless Wisdom & Foolproof Strategies for Making the Most of Life's Challenges & Opportunities
Checklist for Life


Thomas Nelson. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
15) Basic Training: For a Few Good Men
Kimmel, Tim


Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Thomas Nelson Inc, 1997 In standard very good condition with no highlights or markings inside. ha-18.1.31/. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Baca Enterprises (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
16) A Man's Work Is Never Done: The Art of Balancing Priorities Between Work and Home
Nowell, David Z


Thomas Nelson Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0785278788 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Thomas Nelson Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
17) Getting to Know the Man in the Mirror: An Interactive Guide for Men
Patrick M. Morley


Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1994. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. BINDING SOFT COVER. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
18) New Adam: The Future of Male Spirituality
Culbertson, Philip


Augsburg Fortress Publishers. Paperback. 0800625129 EW22 Used book in good condition. Binding good. Binding: Paperback ISBN13: 9780800625122 Size: 5.5 x 8.5 x .6 in. We are professional & prompt. . Good. 03/01/1992. (more information)

Offered by ABDBOOKSELLERS.com (Maryland, United States)
Price: $1.79
Add to cart 
19) Understanding the Male Temperament: What Every Man Would Like to Tell His Wife About Himself...But Won't
Lahaye, Tim


Fleming H. Revell, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-8007-5009-8 Highlighting; notations. Name sticker on cover.. (more information)

Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
20) The Solomon Syndrome: For Men Who Want More Out of Life
Bob Beltz


Fleming H Revell Co, 1995-08. Paperback. Like New. Book is straight, tight and clean. Trade Paperback. (more information)

Offered by Bookbinder07 (Oregon, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
21) Uneasy Manhood: Finding Balance in a Changing World
Robert Hicks


Fleming H Revell Co, 1997-05. Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight (more information)

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
22) Strong Men, Weak Men
Lesourd, Leonard E


Fleming H Revell Co. Hardcover. 0800791649 K109___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
23) Healing a Fathers Heart: A Post-Abortion Bible Study for Men
Linda Cochrane, Kathy Jones


Baker Books. Used - Like New. Great Buy!!!*** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3,500,000 Books Sold!!! (more information)

Offered by Smokymtnbooks (Tennessee, United States)
Price: $1.50
Add to cart 
24) Guy Stuff: Or It's Ok to Ask for Directions
Smith, Tim


Moody Publishers. PAPERBACK. 0802433820 Good condition- , cover has light wear , name inside cover,couple of small spots on side of book,otherwise very good condition Delivery confirmation provided on all US orders. APO/FPO orders glad... . Good. (more information)

Offered by Sheri's Book Treasures (Iowa, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
25) Bonds of Iron : Forging Lasting Male Relationships (Men of Integrity Ser.)
Osterhaus, James P


Moody Press, 1994. Hard Cover. As New/Brand New. FAST SHIP with Delivery Confirmation * Brand Spanking New with no tobacco odor. Hardcover w/dj. NOT A Remainder Book. (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.13
Add to cart 
26) The Meaning of a Man: Discovering Your Destiny As a Spiritual Champion
Floyd, Ronnie W


B&H Publishing Group. Trade PaperBack. 0805463488 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1997 B&H Publishing Group Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1997. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
27) The Road Most Traveled: Releasing the Power of Contentment in Your Life
Jeffress, Robert


B&H Publishing Group. Paperback. 080546266X SOFTCOVER, GOOD READING COPY w/MODERATE EXTERIOR COSMETIC WEAR,**(HAS LITTLE BIT HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES),STILL USEFUL . Good. 8/1/1996. (more information)

Offered by AB Book Company. (Texas, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
28) A Different Kind of Man Changing Male Roles in Today's World
Olson, Richard P


Judson Press. Very Good 1998. Paperback. Nice clean pages. Excellent cover with some light edge wear. Very slight to no spine wear. Small soiling mark on lower edge. ; Trade PB; 0.56 x 8.44 x 5.47 Inches; 201 pages . (more information)

Offered by Chiliwiz (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
29) A Man's Guide to Prayer : New Ideas, Prayers & Meditations from Many Traditions
Linus Mundy


The Crossroad Publishing Company, Inc, 1998-09-25. Paperback. Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers shows some light wear. Former library copy with standard markings and stickers. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price.Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. (more information)

Offered by Bluegrass Book Supply (Kentucky, United States)
Price: $1.02
Add to cart 
30) 52 Ways to Keep Your Promises: As a Man, As a Husband, As a Father
Wayne Rolfs, Judith Rolfs


Kregel Publications. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Paperback. 2nd Edition. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
31) Rebuilding the Real You
Jack W. Hayford


Regal Books. Used - Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
32) Built by the Spirit ("the People of Promise" Series , No 1)
Jack W. Hayford


Regal Books, 1997-09. Paperback. Very Good. Cover has some slight edge wear and some slight bumping to corners. pages are crisp, and clean and tight! (more information)

Offered by Cornfed Visions (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
33) Temptations Men Face: Straightforward Talk on Power, Money, Affairs, Perfectionism, Insensitivity
Tom L. Eisenman


InterVarsity Press, 1991-06. Paperback. Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Light cover wear, mostly at edges. (more information)

Offered by Valarie's Volumes (California, United States)
Price: $1.99
Add to cart 
34) Men at the Crossroads: Beyond Traditional Roles & Modern Options
Jack Balswick


Intervarsity Pr. Used - Good. Published: 1992. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
35) Making the Right Choices
Engstrom, Ted W.; Rohrer, Norman B


Thomas Nelson Inc. Hardcover. 0840735103 A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1993 Thomas Nelson Inc Hard Cover . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
36) The Man in the Mirror: Solving the Twenty-Four Problems Men Face
Patrick M. Morley


Thomas Nelson Inc. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1992. Hardcover. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. ********* SELLER'S COMMENT:THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
37) Moving Beyond Belief: A Strategy for Personal Growth/a Guide for Men/Practicing the Presence of Christ in Your Daily Life
Sproul, R. C.; Ford, Leighton; Colson, Chuck


Unknown: Thomas Nelson Inc. Trade PaperBack. 0840767641 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Thomas Nelson Inc Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
38) Uneasy Manhood : The Quest for Self-Understanding
Hicks, Robert


Thomas Nelson Incorporated, 1991. Hard Cover. As New/Near Like New. Book is pristine with no tobacco odor, dustjacket has slight shelf wear. NOT a Remainder Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
39) The One Year Book of Devotions for Men : Stuart Briscoe (Paperback, 2001)
Stuart Briscoe


Tyndale House Publishers, 2001-10-01. Paperback. Very Good. Book in excellent condition and CD included (more information)

Offered by Pilgrim Traveler Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.41
Add to cart 
40) Building a Godly Home: God's Blueprint for Men
Kroll, Woodrow


Back to the Bible Publishing. Trade PaperBack. 0847414612 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1995 Back to the Bible Publishing Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1995. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
41) A Man and his Loves: Mastering the Six Vital Masculine Relationships
Raymond C. Ortlund; Anne Ortlund


W Pub Group, 1994-04. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with DJ-This book is a First Printing with a full number line! There are no markings inside or out. This book is not a remainder and is not an ex-Library book. All pages and binding are tight! (more information)

Offered by Keepsake Books and More (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
42) The Awesome Power of Shared Beliefs: Five Things Every Man Should Know
Wagner, E. Glenn


W Pub Group. Hardcover. 084991213X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence - Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference." . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Selahs Books (Rhode Island, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
43) Sold Out (Qty: 2)
McCartney, Bill; Halbrook, David


Thomas Nelson. PAPERBACK. 0849915155 Fine book in a Fine DJ! Clean and Tight! Satisfaction Guarantee! . New. (more information)

Offered by Atek Publications (Michigan, United States)
Price: $1.80
Add to cart 
44) Legacy of Promises for a Godly Man
Various


Thomas Nelson. Hardcover. 084995438X A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1999 J. Countryman Hard Cover . Very Good. 1999. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
45) Wild Man's Journey: Reflections on Male Spirituality
Rohr, Richard; Martos, Joseph; Rohr Richard & Martos Joseph


Cincinnati, Ohio, U.S.A.: St Anthony Messenger Pr, 1996 Cover has very light wear. Never read.. Soft Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)

Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.66
Add to cart 
46) A Naked Man
Tobias, Michael


Fremont, California, U.S.A.: Jain Pub Co, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. (more information)

Offered by Debbie Tessar (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.75
Add to cart 
47) How to Succeed Where Strong Men Fail
Johnson, Mark


Shaw Books. PAPERBACK. 087788742X Nice Softback From Estate Lot - Great! . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by MediaBazaar (Virginia, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
48) A Man and His God (Contemporary Male Spiriturality)
Martin W. Pable


Ave Maria Pr. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Price or other sticker on cover. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
49) The Masculine Spirit
Max Oliva


Ave Maria Press, Inc, 1997-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very tight/square copy w/ no spine creases, crisp text; few top page tips dinged/creased, mark top page edges, a little edge/corner wear, small scuffed spot on front cover, few light marks on page edges. (more information)

Offered by Auxarcs Enterprises (Arkansas, United States)
Price: $1.39
Add to cart 
50) Locking Arms : Strength in Character through Friendships
Stu Weber


Multnomah. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1995. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
51) Point Man Devotional: Taking New Ground (Point Man Devotional) by Farrar
Steve Farrar; Contributor-Dave Branon


Multnomah Books, 1996-03-01. Paperback. Very Good. Used, very good with no writing or marks in text.Shipping upgrades available. Contact us immediately (we ship within hours.) (more information)

Offered by Southeastern Book Brokers (South Carolina, United States)
Price: $1.09
Add to cart 
52) Strong Men in Tough Times
Cole, Edwin Louis


Creation House. Hardcover. 0884192717 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1993 Creation House Hard Cover Missing Dust Jacket . Very Good. 1993. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
53) Old Man New Man
Strang, Stephen


Lake Mary, FL.: Creation House. 2000. H Hardcover. Very Good. Clear Dust Jacket Protector (WE MAIL DAILY!) Very minimal edge wear. Solid binding and crisp, clean pages. (more information)

Offered by Newman's House Of Books (California, United States)
Price: $1.98
Add to cart 
54) Disciplines of a Godly Man
R. Kent Hughes


Crossway Books. Used - Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
55) What Makes a Man?: 12 Promises That Will Change Your Life
McCartney, Bill


Navpress Publishing Group. Hardcover. 0891097074 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. . Very Good. (more information)

Offered by FatCityBooks.com, Inc (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
56) What God Does When Men Pray (Study Promise Guide Ser.)
Peel, Bill C


NavPress Publishing Group, 1993. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. FREE.1st.Class.Mail.Upgrade.for.Media.Mail * 95 bright pages with no tobacco odor or text markings, a very few pages have light blemishes, cover has minor edge wear with rubbing. NOT a Library Book!! (more information)

Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States)
Price: $1.07
Add to cart 
57) What Makes a Man?: Twelve Promises That Will Change Your Life
Stephen Griffith, Bill Deckard, Bill McCartney, Promise Keepers (Organization)


Navpress Publishing Group. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1993. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)

Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
58) The Masculine Journey: Understanding the Six Stages of Manhood
Robert Hicks


NAVpress Publishing Group. Used - Good. 3rd. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. (more information)

Offered by River City Books, LLC (Washington, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
59) Spirit Filled Fathers Guide to Total Victory
Inc Harrison House


Harrison House Inc, 1994-05. Hardcover. VeryGood. Fold on back dust jacket flap. Title written on bottom page eges. (more information)

Offered by iNet Bookseller (Missouri, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
60) Man, Husband, Father
Harrison, Buddy


Harrison House Inc. PAPERBACK. 0892747927 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)

Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
61) Equipping Men for Spiritual Battle
Heine, Max


Unknown: Servant Pubns. Trade PaperBack. 0892838426 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1994 Servant Pubns Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1994. (more information)

Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States)
Price: $1.00
Add to cart 
Detail from Illustration of Exotic Entymology by Dru Drury. 1837. First edition thus