Bargain Books Home > Bargain Interfaith marriage Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Happily Intermarried: Authoritative Advice for a Joyous Jewish-Christian Marriage
Simon & Schuster. 03/01/1989. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! 8.1000 inches, General. .87. Good. (more information)
Offered by Bach To Books (Florida, United States) |
| 2) |
Intermarriage: The Challenge of Living With Differences Between Christians and Jews
Simon & Schuster. 07/01/1989. Originally published at $24.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Free Pr. Hardcover. 0029279410 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1989 Free Pr Hard Cover . Very Good. 1989. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
Mixed Blessings: Overcoming the Stumbling BLocks in an Interfaith Marriage
Penguin USA. 01/01/1989. Reprint. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Penguin (Non-Classics). Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 4) |
Rekindling the Flame: The Many Paths to a Vibrant Judaism
Harcourt. 10/01/2001. 358 pgs. Originally published at $25.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Harcourt. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcs (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 5) |
Our Daily Bread
Zondervan. 06/01/1971. Originally published at $14.99 You save 93% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan Publishing Company. Trade PaperBack. 0310234107 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1959 Zondervan Publishing Company Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1959. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 6) |
The Furies
Random House Inc. 09/01/2003. 451 pgs. Gwen Lewis and Gideon Wolkowitz live in New York, have careers they love, and adore each other. But when Gwen becomes accidentally pregnant they get married. Their attempts to balance work, child care, their life together, and the daily demands of living create problems neither could anticipate. Eberstadt's impassioned novel takes the two of them into hell, and back. A New York Times Notable Book for 2003. Originally published at $26.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Knopf, 2003-09-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Very Good Hard Cover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. (more information)
Offered by Page Master Used Books (Virginia, United States) |
| 7) |
Mixed Blessings: Marriage Between Jews and Christians
Bantam Dell Pub Group. 09/01/1987. Originally published at $19.95 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Doubleday. Hardcover. 0385195028 . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Heroic Image (California, United States) |
| 8) |
Strangers to the Tribe: Portraits of Interfaith Marriage
Houghton Mifflin. 09/01/1997. 265 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A nice copy. Gently used. Pages and cover contain writing. Dustjacket has wear and tear. Binding solid but no longer tight. Softly worn around corners and edges. Cover and pages are worn with light creasing. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 9) |
Raising Your Jewish-Christian Child: Wise Choices for Interfaith Parents
Dodd Mead. 10/01/1987. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.15 for each additional book from this seller)! New York: Dodd, Mead, 1987 270 pp. Binding is tight, with insignificant wear on cover. Text is tight. Marginal comments and a few underlinings throughout. Dustjacket shows light rubbing and is slightly ragged on edges. Hard Cover. Good/Good. (more information)
Offered by Dinsmore Books (Massachusetts, United States) |
| 10) |
Why Remain Jewish?
Hippocrene Books. 10/01/1993. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Hippocrene Books. Trade PaperBack. 0781802164 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. 1993 Hippocrene Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1993. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 11) |
Coping in an Interfaith Family (Coping)
Rosen Pub Group. 04/01/1993. Originally published at $26.50 You save 96% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Rosen Publishing Group. LIBRARY BINDING. 0823914526 Great condition Illustrated Hard cover book, clean pages, some shelf wear rubs to corners, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save with us at kjcactusbooks! . Good. (more information)
Offered by Kjcactusbooks (Nevada, United States) |
| 12) |
When Your Spouse Is Not a Christian (A Reason for Hope Series)
Here's Life Pub. 07/01/1986. Originally published at $3.25 You save 69% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Here's Life Pub. Trade PaperBack. 0898401496 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1986 Here's Life Pub Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1986. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
122 Clues for Jews Whose Children Intermarry
Jacobs Ladder Pubns. 06/01/1988. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Jacobs Ladder Pubns. Used - Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1988. Softcover. 1st ed. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 14) |
The English Disease
Workman Pub Co. 05/01/2003. 238 pgs. Charles Belski, a neurotic Mahler aficionado, begins to feel guilty that he is no longer a practicing Jew--especially after his great-grandfather visits him in a dream and lectures him on his perfidy. In this humorous novel, Joseph Skibell's characters cope not only with the irrationality of religion and the nature of guilt, but the Marx Brothers and yoga. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$4.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, NY, U.S.A.: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, 2003. ISBN: 1565122577. First Edition. Original Boards. As New/As New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. MARRIAGE FICTION PSYCHOLOGICAL RELIGIOUS. (more information)
Offered by David Spicer (Tennessee, United States) |
| 15) |
Club Revelation
Consortium Book Sales & Dist. 09/01/2001. 335 pgs. A Christian cafeteria opens on New York's Upper West Side, and its proprietor hopes to convert the area's substantial Jewish population. The three couples sharing the building with the restaurant are the main targets. Originally published at $14.95 You save 92% off the cover price!
$6.85 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $4.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Coffee Office Press; Minneapolis. Paperback,. New. (more information)
Offered by ancient manuscripts (Minnesota, United States) |
| 16) |
It All Begins with a Date: Jewish Concerns about Intermarriage
Rowman & Littlefield Pub Inc. 09/01/1995. Originally published at $25.00 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Jason Aronson. PAPERBACK. 1568215428 ReadinJunki is here to gratify your addiction to reading at an affordable price. Books are shipped out within 48hrs Monday-Friday with a satisfaction guarantee. . Good. (more information)
Offered by ReadinJunki (Florida, United States) |
| 17) |
Raising Kids Christian When Your Husband Doesn't Believe
Gospel Light Pubns. 10/01/1998. 163 pgs. Originally published at $4.97 You save 78% off the cover price!
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Vine Books, 1998. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Paperback looks new except for a small cover edge nick, no added markings or tobacco odor. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 18) |
Making a Successful Jewish Interfaith Marriage: The Jewish Outreach Institute Guide to Opportunites, Challenges and Resources
Jewish Lights Pub. 11/01/2002. 208 pgs. Originally published at $16.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.00 for each additional book from this seller)! A beautiful ex-library copy. Barely used. All pages and cover clear and bright except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. (more information)
Offered by Once Sold Tales (Washington, United States) |
| 19) |
Fighting Gravity: A Novel
Pub Group West. 04/01/2001. 134 pgs. Rambach's novel is a very autobiographical account of her life as the third wife of the writer André Dubus, here called Gerard Babineau. Beginning with her affair with him--a much older man--when she is a college student named Ellie Rifkin, the novel ends with his death after the highway accident that crippled and depressed him. Originally published at $19.00 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Steerforth Press, 2001-04-09. Hardcover. Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY. Protective mylar over dust jacket. Lightshelfwear on mylar. Library markings MAY include: identifier on spine, ownership/withdrawn stamps, affectsof removed sticker. Jacket flaps may be glued to endpapers. Light edge wear to cover. Pages are clean, white, off-white or very lightly sunned, Minimal to no non-library markings. Hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. Overall integrity is Very Good. (more information)
Offered by The eSeller (Florida, United States) |
| 20) |
Call me Manneschewitz
Scribner. 01/01/1971. 239 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Scribner. Used - Good. Published: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 21) |
When a Jew and Christian Marry
Fortress Press. 01/01/1977. 128 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Fortress Press, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 22) |
Crosscurrents: Children, Families & Religion
$2.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, 1980. 1st Edition. Cloth. As New/As New. 1980 1st printing hardcover looks new with no tobacco odor or added markings. DJ is near pristine and is not clipped. NOT a Remainder Book. (more information)
Offered by www.book-recycler.com (Colorado, United States) |
| 23) |
God's Answer for the Unequally Yoked
Good News Publishers. 01/01/1980. 87 pgs.
$2.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Good News Publishers, 1980. excellent condition with slight yellowing...buying this book supports ART! thanks!. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by tini's world (Illinois, United States) |
| 24) |
Mixing: Catholic-Protestant Marriages in the 1980's a Guidebook for Couples and Families
Paulist Press. 01/01/1982. 143 pgs.
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.25 for each additional book from this seller)! Paulist Press, 1982 Cover has some wear, discoloration. Clean and tight. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (more information)
Offered by Catacomb Books (South Carolina, United States) |
| 25) |
What To Wear To See The Pope
Pub Group West. 04/01/2004. 224 pgs. Originally published at $24.00 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Pub, 2004. Advance reader's copy in illustrated glossy wraps. Unread, slight shelf wear at edges.. ISBN: 0786713291. Soft Cover. Near Fine. (more information)
Offered by firstfloorfront (New York, United States) |
| 26) |
Ambivalence, a Love Story: Portrait of a Marriage (Qty: 5)
St Martins Pr. 12/01/2004. 224 pgs. Originally published at $23.95 You save 96% off the cover price!
$3.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! St. Martin's Press, 2005-01-01. Hardcover. Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. (more information)
Offered by BEST BARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALER, INC. (New York, United States) |




