Bargain Books Home > Bargain Physically handicapped / Biography Books
Remember, when you purchase multiple books from the same bookseller, you may be eligible for discounted shipping. Look for the Shipping Saver icon to find items eligible for discounted shipping!
| 1) |
Comeback
Harpercollins. 09/01/1981. 172 pgs. Originally published at $13.95 You save 93% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Harper & Row, 1981. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good/Very Good 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-06-010489-9 Ex-Library.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 2) |
Race for Life
Zondervan. 07/01/1983. Illustrated. 178 pgs. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310259304 K95___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HUDSON BOOKS (Florida, United States) |
| 3) |
One Step at a Time: The Remarkable True Story of Bob Wieland
Zondervan. 01/01/1990. Illustrated. 164 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Zondervan. Hardcover. 0310516404 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. 1990 Zondervan Hard Cover . Very Good. 1990. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 4) |
Halfway to Heaven
Trafalgar Square. 05/01/2001. Originally published at $9.95 You save 90% off the cover price!
$8.42 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $6.67 for each additional book from this seller)! UK: Hodder Christian Paperbacks, 1982. Soft Cover. Very Good. Paperback in very good condition. (more information)
Offered by The Book Squirrel (Staffordshire, United Kingdom) |
| 5) |
Carol Johnston: The One-Armed Gymnast (Sport Stars)
Scholastic Library Pub. 09/01/1982. Illustrated. 42 pgs. Originally published at $14.60 You save 91% off the cover price!
$3.75 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Childrens Pr, 1982-09. School & Library Binding. Good. BIND: hardback ED: ex-library with typical identifiers. DJ: [missing or not issued]. COVER: [good] clean, straight, typical user and shelf wear. SPINE: [very good] clean, straight, tight. PAGES: [very good] clean, straight, unmarked. JCC (more information)
Offered by affinnallc (Utah, United States) |
| 6) |
The Soft Vengeance of a Freedom Fighter
Univ of California Pr. 02/01/2000. 249 pgs. Originally published at $18.95 You save 95% off the cover price!
$3.50 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.75 for each additional book from this seller)! Univ of California Pr. Used - Very Good. Condition: Previously read, moderate to light wear.; bkcsd (more information)
Offered by Magers and Quinn Booksellers (Minnesota, United States) |
| 7) |
Playing from the Heart, Revised: A Portrait in Courage
Random House Inc. 01/01/1998. Revised. 196 pgs. Originally published at $14.00 You save 93% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Prima Lifestyles. Used - Very Good. 100% Money Back Guarantee. Shipped daily. Over one million satisfied book lovers read with Experienced Books. 1998. Softcover. Revised. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 8) |
My Shadow Below Me
Blackwell Pub Professional. 11/30/1981. 235 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Ames, Iowa: Iowa State University Press, 1981 . Good. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. X-library. Some chipping of jacket.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |
| 9) |
So Who's Perfect: People With Visible Differences Tell Their Own Stories
Herald Pr. 06/01/1984. 248 pgs. Originally published at $12.99 You save 92% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Herald Pr. Used - Good. Published: . Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 10) |
Reach for a Rainbow
Thomas Nelson Inc. 07/01/1983. Illustrated. 173 pgs. Originally published at $8.95 You save 78% off the cover price!
$3.49 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $1.50 for each additional book from this seller)! Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A.: W Pub Group, 1983. Clean tight unmarked book with unread appearance.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. (more information)
Offered by Paperback Junction (Oklahoma, United States) |
| 11) |
Waiting Hearts: A Story of Extraordinary Love
Waterbrook Pr. 04/01/1989. Illustrated. 207 pgs. Originally published at $7.95 You save 87% off the cover price!
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! Harold Shaw Pub. Used - Very Good. Published: 1989. Media: Paperback. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of pages. ***SELLER'S COMMENT: THIS IS A SOFTCOVER BOOK*** (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 12) |
If It Weren't for the Honor-I'd Rather Have Walked: Previously Untold Tales of the Journey to the Ada
Ayer Co Pub. 05/01/1996. 262 pgs. Originally published at $15.95 You save 94% off the cover price!
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Brookline Books. Trade PaperBack. 1571290265 A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. 1996 Brookline Books Trade PaperBack . Very Good. 1996. (more information)
Offered by Seashellbooks.com, Inc. (Florida, United States) |
| 13) |
Two wheelchairs and a family of three
Tyndale House Publishers. 01/01/1973. 134 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Tyndale House Publishers. 084237650X * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * . Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 14) |
Tributes to courage
Courage Center. 01/01/1980. Illustrated. 144 pgs.
$ economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $ for each additional book from this seller)! Courage Center. 0935476067 HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** . Very Good. (more information)
Offered by HOUNDDOGLOUIE BOOKS (North Dakota, United States) |
| 15) |
The Real Race
JCP Corp. of Virginia. 01/01/1981. Illustrated. 272 pgs.
$4.99 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $2.49 for each additional book from this seller)! JCP Corp. of Virginia. Used - Good. Published: 1981. Media: Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Small bends or tears in edges of dust jacket. SELLER COMMENT: THIS IS A HARDCOVER COPY NOT A SOFTCOVER COPY!!!!!! MINOR RUBBING ON COVER, (more information)
Offered by Experienced Books LLC (California, United States) |
| 16) |
View From the Seesaw
Dodd, Mead. 01/01/1986. 211 pgs.
$6.00 economy shipping in the U.S. (and only $5.00 for each additional book from this seller)! Dodd, Mead & Co, 1986. Hard Cover. Good. Very Good in Very Good jacket Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall.. (more information)
Offered by Prairie Wind Books Div. PLF Inc. (Iowa, United States) |




